Sunday, January 31

BURY SUNDAY LEAGUEOpen Cup: Rickinghall v Bennetts Division One: Elmswell v Howards, ATEC v Tuddenham, Eagle v Coldham.Division Two: Kennett v Horringer, Tostock v Rattlesden, BS Celtic v Cock Inn.

BURY SUNDAY LEAGUE

Open Cup: Rickinghall v Bennetts

Division One: Elmswell v Howards, ATEC v Tuddenham, Eagle v Coldham.

Division Two: Kennett v Horringer, Tostock v Rattlesden, BS Celtic v Cock Inn.


You may also want to watch:


Division Three: Westbury v White Hart, Rougham v Pot Black, Norfolk T v Euston, Buxhall v Stow Excelsior, Risby v Great Barton.

Division Four: Mildenhall v Eastbury, CFC Bury v Norton, Black Boy v Cockfield, Real BSE v Redcastle.

Most Read

FLARE RECRUITMENT SUNDAY LEAGUE

Premier Division: Ascio Whitton Maypole 88, Belstead Arms v Kirton Utd, Capel Plough v Ferryboat, Locomotive v Hadleigh RBL, Unicorn AFC v Woodbridge.

Mike Boughey One: Goddard & Co v FC Brookhayes, Kelsale SC v Felixstowe Harpers, Trojans v Playford, Underwoods v Chantry Rgs.

Russell Morphew One: Aldeburgh Associates v Hadleigh Goldstar Ath, Alderton v Fat Cat, Chantry Blues v E & D Ath, Lions Head Ath v Holbrook Swan, Margaret Catchpole v Norbridge, Taverners Res v Trimley Rgs.

Mike Boughey Two: Framlingham Town Sunday v Cherrytree, Hadleigh OC v Great Blakenham, Ipswich Thistle Res v Franco's, Martlesham Wdrs v Chantry Phoenix, Rosary CC v Capel Plough Res, Westbourne Warriors v Felixstowe Wdrs.

Russell Morphew Two: Copdock Exiles v Wickham Market, Felixstowe Harpers Res v Rushmere & Rust, Kesgrave Ath v Bawdsey Freight, Kirby Street CC v GB, Taydal v Ipswich Hospitals.

Mike Boughey Three: Claydon 07 v Kesgrave SC, Greshams v Orwell, Red Star UK v Ambassadors, Wetherden 08 Real Orford.

Russell Morphew Three: Kings Head Old Boys v Kesgrave Penguins, Sizewell Sports & Social v RE Utd 86, Walton Rovers v Bucklesham, Worlingworth v Stonham Ath.

Mike Boughey Four: AFC Holbrook v Snape FC, Elmsett Rose & Crown v Ipswich Bulls, Legion Warriors v Capel Plough A, Leiston Orient v Finningham Flyers, Queens v Claydon Greyhound.

Russell Morphew Four: AFC Bergholt v Brickies, Brantham Ath v The Feathers, Drum & Monkey v Felixstowe Dolphins, FC Adhara v Easton, Ipswich Lions v Westbourne Warriors Res, Skyline v Riverside.

Russell Morphew Five: Chantry Rgs Res v The Raven, Grosvenor FC v AFC Holbrook Res, Ipswich Rgs v Rushmere & Diamonds, Kesgrave SC Res v Eastern Electricity OB Res, Kesgrave Utd v Trinity, Red Hawk Rgs v Stowmarket All Stars.

LICENSED TRADE LEAGUE

Premier Division: GLC Utd v Mendlesham, MOTM v Sophtlogic, Shotley Rose v Ipswich Magpies.

Division One: AFC Claydon v AFC Maidenhall Res, Bramford Cock v Shiplaunch.

Premier Cup: Kitcheners v AFC Maidenhall.

Division One Cup: CLCC v John Bull Res, Ipswich Eagles v Kitcheners Res.

IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Eight

Ipswich Valley Rgs A v Stowmarket Town, Ipswich Valley Rgs B v Stowupland Falcons, Moreton Hall v Thetford Ind.

Under Nine

Division One: Hadleigh Utd v St Johns, Ipswich Valley Rgs v Stowupland Falcons A, Needham Market Phoenix B v Moreton Hall, Stowupland Falcons B v Stowmarket Town, Mendlesham v Needham Market Phoenix A.

Under 10

Division One: Ipswich Thistle v Tuddenham A, Stowmarket Town B v Ransomes, Thetford Ind v Stanton A.

Division Two: Achilles B Ipswich Valley Rgs B, Ipswich Valley Rgs A v Mendlesham A, Moreton Hall v Bury Town, Stowmarket Town A v Stanton B, Stowupland Falcons v Elmswell.

Division Three: Abbey Saints v Chantry Grasshoppers, Honington Foxes B v Thurston, Mendlesham B v Honington Foxes A.

Under 11

Division One: Achilles v Brandon Lads, CFC Bury v St Johns, Moreton Hall B v Stowmarket Town A, Stowupland Falcons A v Moreton Hall A.

Division Two: Bury Town B v Needham Market Phoenix, Stowmarket Town B v Elmswell, Whitton SC v East Bergholt Utd.

Under 12

League Cup A: Ipswich Valley Rgs A v Tollgate, Stowmarket Town v Bury Tigers, Thurston v Needham Market Phoenix B.

League Cup B: Bury Town v Ipswich Valley Rgs B, Moreton Hall v Woodbridge Town, Stowupland Falcons v Elmswell, Walsham le Willows v Needham Market Phoenix A.

Under 13

Division One: Achilles v Elmswell A, Brandon Lads v Stowmarket Town B, Bury Town C v Moreton Hall, Cornard Dynamos v Thetford Ind, Needham Market Phoenix v Bury Town B, Woodbridge Town v Thurston.

Division Two: Bury Town A v Bramford Utd, Hadleigh Utd v Whitton SC, Somersham v Honington Foxes, Stowupland Falcons v Chantry Grasshoppers, Walsham le Willows v Bulldogs, Woodlands Colts v Barons.

Under 14

Division One: Ipswich Exiles B v Thurston, Stowmarket Town v Hurricanes, Stowupland Falcons A v Ipswich Exiles A.

Division Two: Barrow v Bulldogs, Chantry Grasshoppers v Thetford Ind, Honington Foxes v Achilles, Ipswich Eagles v Bury Town B.

League Cup B: Stowupland Falcons B v Tollgate.

Under 15

KO Cup: Achilles v Bury Rgs.

Division One: CFC Bury A v KES Utd, Needham Market Phoenix v Stowupland Falcons, Thetford Ind v Bury Town A, Trimley Red Devils v Whitton SC.

Division Two: Bury Town B v Stowmarket Town C, East Bergholt Utd v Brandon Lads, Holbrook Hornets v Honington Foxes.

Under 16

League Cup A: Brandon Lads v CFC Bury A, Elmsett Ath v Whitton SC, Needham Market Phoenix vBury Town B, Stowupland Falcons v Ipswich Exiles.

League Cup B: Bury Town A v Diss Town, CFC Bury B v Walsham le Willows, GW Wdrs v Ipswich Warriors.

Under 18

League Cup: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Bury Town, Scole Lads v Moreton Hall, Trimley Red Devils v Abbeygate, Walsham le Willows v Stowupland Falcons.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus