Essex County Women’s League
League Cup First Round: Chelmsford City Res v Runwell Hospital, C&K Basildon Res v Shrimperzone,
East Thurrock Utd v Redbridge, Saffron Walden Town v Runwell & Rayleigh.
Premier Division: Beacon Hill Rovers v Assandun Vikings, Colchester Town v FC Clacton.
Division One: Ekco Whitecaps v Billericay Town Res, Harwich & Parkeston v Tigers.
Anglia Access Veterans League
Premier Division: Kirkley & Pakefield v Bungay Town, Norwich Trafford v Woodbridge Town, Waveney v Eastern Electricity OB.
Division One: Stowupland Falcons v Whitton Utd, The Griffin v Framlingham Town.
Division Two (Central): Kirkley & Pakefield Res v White Horse Seltic, Solebay v Gt Yarmouth Postals.
Division Two (North): Mulbarton v Taverham.
Division Two (South): Albion Mills v FC Fore Hamlet, Kesgrave Ath v Yaxley Cherry Tree, Wickham Market v Eastern Electricity OB Res.
Division Three (North): Martham v Harleston OB, NALGO OB v Scole Utd, Norton Ath v Kings Head Loddon.
Division Three (South): Felixstowe Harpers v Real Claydon, Ipswich Park v Chilton.
Division Four (Central): Heils Bakery Crusaders v Caister, Mutford & Wrentham v Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds.
Division Four (East): Deben Ath OB v Felixstowe Falcons, Leiston v Bar 129.
Division Four (North): Watton Utd Res v Downham OB.
Division Four (South): Ipswich Revolution v Suffolk Police, St Clements Hospital v The Brickies.
Pope & Smith Sunday League
Coward Cup Second Round: Woodham Ath v Daen Ingas.
Gillott Trophy First Round: Old Chelmsfordians Res v Springfield.
Gillott Trophy Second Round: Woodham Athletic Res v Rivermead, Terling Social v Howbridge Swifts Res, Railway Tavern v M & G.
Premier Division League Cup Second Round: Broomfield v Heybridge Social.
Division One League Cup First Round: Baddow Spartak v Springfield Rouge.
Division One League Cup Second Round: Red Lion (Springfield) v Great Baddow.
Division Two League Cup Second Round: Redstones v Woodham Radars.
League
Premier Division: Gallow Utd v RE Social, William De Ferrers v Highfield Victoria.
Division One: Howbridge Swifts v Ongar Utd, Infield v South Woodham.
Division Two: Brookhouse v Marconi Leisure, Chelmer Village Ath v Priory Sports Res, Norton v Directa Hotspur.
Division Three: Goldhanger Argyle v Writtle, Little Baddow v Springfield Utd, Margaretting S&S Club v Fyfield Lion.
Division Four: Carpenters Arms v Marconi Leisure Res, Chelmer Wdrs v Margaretting S&S Club Res, William De Ferrers Res v E2v Mannex, Woodham Radars Res v Old Chelmsfordians A.
Essex Sunday Premier Cup Third Round: Priory Sports v Wickbeech.
Essex Sunday Premier Cup Fourth Round: Medhurst v Old Chelmsfordians.
Essex Sunday Junior Cup Third Round: Dutch v Writtle Manor.
Essex Sunday Junior Trophy Third Round: Writtle Manor Res v Broomfield Res.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here