Sunday, January 23

Anglia Access Veterans’ League

Premier Division: Bungay Town v Waveney, Eastern Electricity OB v Norwich Trafford, Woodbridge Town v Kirkley & Pakefield.

Division One: Bury Town v The Griffin, Framlingham Town v Stowupland Falcons, Whitton Utd v Horsford.

Division Two (Central): Beccles Caxton v Solebay, Gt Yarmouth Postals v Kirkley & Pakefield Res, White Horse Seltic v Kings Arms Crusaders.

Division Two (North): Aylsham Black Boys v Mulbarton, Taverham v Hellesdon.

Division Two (South): Eastern Electricity OB Res v Kesgrave Ath, FC Fore Hamlet v Wickham Market, Yaxley Cherry Tree v Albion Mills.

Division Three (North): Harleston OB v Norton Ath, Kings Head Loddon v NALGO OB, Scole Utd v Martham.

Most Read

Division Three (South): Brantham Ath v Ipswich Park, Chilton v Felixstowe Harpers, Real Claydon v Elmswell.

Division Four (Central): Caister v DeepOcean, Harts v Mutford & Wrentham, Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds v Heils Bakery Crusaders.

Division Four (East): Bar 129 v Coddenham, Felixstowe Falcons v Leiston.

Division Four (North): Cromer Crab v Watton Utd Res, Downham OB v Thetford Sports & Social Club.

Division Four (South): Ipswich Revolution v St Clements Hospital, Ipswich Utd v The Brickies.

Essex County Women’s League

League Cup First Round: C&K Basildon Res v Shrimperzone.

Premier Division: Barking v Assandun Vikings, Colchester Town v Hawkwell Ath, East Thurrock Utd v Runwell Hospital, FC Clacton v Redbridge, Witham Town v Saffron Walden Town.

Division One: Ekco Whitecaps v FC Clacton Res, Hutton Res v Harwich & Parkeston, Tigers v Loughton.

Pope & Smith Chelmsford Sunday League

Coward Cup Second Round: Old Chelmsfordians v Marconi Leisure.

Gillott Trophy Second Round: Priory Sports Res v Old Chelmsfordians Res.

Division Two League Cup Second Round: Chelmer Village Ath v Writtle Manor.

League

Premier Division: Broomfield v Gallow Utd, Highfield Victoria v Priory Sports, RE Social v Daen Ingas, William De Ferrers v Hatfield Swan Inn.

Division One: Baddow Spartak v Red Lion (Springfield), Infield v Howbridge Swifts, Ongar Utd v Springfield Rouge, South Woodham v Little Waltham.

Division Two: Norton v Woodham Radars, Redstones v Brookhouse, Woodham Ath v Directa Hotspur.

Division Three: Fyfield Lion v Writtle, Margaretting S&S Club v Goldhanger Argyle, Railway Tavern v Rivermead, Springfield Utd v M & G.

Division Four: Howbridge Swifts Res v E2v Mannex, Marconi Leisure Res v Chelmer Wdrs, Terling Social v Springfield, William De Ferrers Res v Carpenters Arms, Woodham Ath Res v Old Chelmsfordians A, Woodham Radars Res v Margaretting S&S Club Res.

Essex Sunday Junior Cup Fourth Round: Great Baddow v Dutch.

Essex Sunday Junior Trophy Fourth Round: Mark Hall v Broomfield Res.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter