Sunday, January 8

Anglia Access Veterans’ League

Premier Division: Kirkley & Pakefield 0 Bungay Town 1, Norwich Trafford 2 Woodbridge Town 3, Stowupland Falcons 4 Bury Town 4.

Division One (North): Griffin 3 Aylsham Black Boys 3, Kings Arms Crusaders 5 Mulbarton 3.

Division One (South): FC Fore Hamlet 0 Yaxley Cherry Tree 4, Framlingham Town 5 Eastern Electricity OB 1, Whitton Utd 5 Sole Bay Utd 3.

Division Two (North): Kings Head Loddon 3 Caister 0, Martham v Beccles Caxton postponed.


You may also want to watch:


Division Two (South): Brantham Ath 7 Eastern Electricity OB Res 0, Felixstowe Harpers 5 Wickham Market 1, Leiston v Chilton abandoned.

Division Three (North): Harleston Old Boys 7 Thetford S&S Club 0, Norton Ath 5 NALGO Old Boys 2, Spexhall H&H 1 Cromer Crab 2.

Most Read

Division Three (South): Deben Ath OB 4 St Clements Hospital 2, Ipswich Revolution 1 Brickies 2, Real Claydon 0 Coddenham 2.

Division Four (Central): Deep Ocean 2 Mutford & Wrentham 6, Suffolk Police 0 Heils Bakery Crusaders 0.

Division Four (North): Long Stratton 1 Unthank Arms 3, Poringland Wdrs 5 Harts 2.

Division Four (South): Felixstowe Falcons 0 Ransomes Sports 4, Ipswich Park 1 Bar 129 5, Ipswich Utd 2 Brewers Arms 3.

Essex County Women’s League

Premier Division: Billericay Town Res 1 FC Clacton 6, Chelmsford City Res 5 Hawkwell Ath 0.

Division One: C&K Basildon Res 6 Hutton Res 3, Ekco Whitecaps 1 FC Clacton Res 2, Grays Ath 2 Runwell & Rayleigh 6

Tigers 0 Witham Town 5.

Division Two: Aveley 0 Silver End 13, Benfleet 1 Rochford Town 8.

Pope & Smith Chelmsford Sunday League

Coward Cup Third Round: Broomfield 3 Directa Hotspur 4, Priory Sports 0 Highfield Victoria 2, Ongar Utd 6 Old Chelmsfordians 0.

Premier Division League Cup Second Round: William De Ferrers 0 South Woodham Radars 2.

Division Three League Cup Second Round: Woodham Ath Res 2 M & G 1.

League:

Premier Division: Hatfield Swan Inn 2 Gallow Utd 0, Heybridge Social 2 Baddow Spartak 0.

Division One: Fox & Hounds 3 Norton 6, Great Baddow 0 Howbridge Swifts 0, Infield 7 Marconi Leisure 1, Red Lion (Springfield) 4 Woodham Ath 2.

Division Two: Atho Billericay 3 Goldhanger Argyle 1, Brookhouse 1 Little Waltham 1, Chelmer Village Ath v Priory Sports Res postponed, Little Baddow 3 Woodham Radars 3.

Division Three: Chelmer Wdrs 4 Railway Tavern 3, Margaretting S&S Club 1 Rivermead 2, Springfield Utd v Broomfield Res postponed, Woodham Radars Res 1 Writtle 5.

Division Four: E2v Mannex 1 Ongar Utd Res 3, Howbridge Swifts Res 4 Carpenters Arms 1, Old Chelmsfordians Res 6 Marconi Leisure Res 2, Springfield 1 Margaretting S&S Club Res 1, William De Ferrers Res 4 Woodham Radars A 0.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus