Sunday, January 29

Essex Women’s League

League Cup Second Round: Takeley v Runwell & Rayleigh, FC Clacton Res v Tigers.

Premier Division: Billericay Town Res v Assandun Vikings, Chelmsford City Res v Beacon Hill Rovers.

Division One: C&K Basildon Res v Ekco Whitecaps, Witham Town v Walden.

Division Two: Leigh Rockets v Colchester Town Res, Rochford Town v Benfleet, Silver End v Lawford.


You may also want to watch:


Pope and Smith League

Gillott Trophy Third Round: Woodham Ath Res v William De Ferrers Res.

Most Read

Division Two League Cup Second Round: Redstones v Woodham Radars.

Division Four League Cup Second Round: Ongar Utd Res v Springfield.

Premier Division: Hatfield Swan Inn v William De Ferrers.

Division One: Great Baddow v Infield, Marconi Leisure v Howbridge Swifts, Red Lion (Springfield) v Ongar Utd, Woodham Ath v Broomfield.

Division Two: Goldhanger Argyle v Little Baddow, Lt Waltham v Old Chelmsfordians, Priory Sports Res v Brookhouse.

Division Three: Broomfield Res v Margaretting S&S Club, Chelmer Wdrs v Woodham Radars Res, Railway Tavern v M & G, Springfield Utd v Rivermead, Writtle v Writtle Manor.

Division Four: Howbridge Swifts Res v Woodham Radars A, Marconi Leisure Res v E2v Mannex, Old Chelmsfordians Res v Terling Social.

Essex Sunday Premier Cup Fourth Round: Brush Rgs v Heybridge Social, Daen Ingas v Nicholas Wybacks, South Woodham Radars v AFC Pegasus.

Anglia Access Veterans’ League

Premier Division: Bungay Town v Stowupland Falcons, Bury Town v Norwich Trafford, Woodbridge Town v Kirkley & Pakefield.

Division One (North): Aylsham Black Boys v Kirkley & Pakefield Res, Griffin v Mulbarton.

Division One (South): Eastern Electricity OB v Whitton Utd, Sole Bay Utd v FC Fore Hamlet, Yaxley Cherry Tree v Framlingham Town.

Division Two (North): Beccles Caxton v Kings Head Loddon, Caister v Scole Utd, Gt Yarmouth Postals v Martham.

Division Two (South): Chilton v Felixstowe Harpers, Eastern Electricity OB Res v Leiston, Wickham Market v Brantham Ath.

Division Three (North): Cromer Crab v Harleston OB, NALGO OB v Spexhall, Thetford Sports & Social Club v Norton Ath.

Division Three (South): Brickies v Real Claydon, Coddenham v Deben Ath OB, St Clements Hospital v Ipswich Revolution.

Division Four (Central): Deep Ocean v Heils Bakery Crusaders, Suffolk Police v Mutford & Wrentham.

Division Four (North): Harts v Unthank Arms, Long Stratton v Poringland Wanderers.

Division Four (South): Bar 129 v Ipswich United, Brewers Arms v Felixstowe Falcons, Ransomes Sports v Ipswich Park.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus