Sunday, January 4

Bury Sunday LeagueDivision One: Bardwell Wasps v Elmswell, Coldham Hall v Howards, Eagle 90 v Thurston, Moreton Hall v Bennett Arms.Division Two: Cock Inn v Mildenhall Tigers, Kennett and Kentford v Horringer SCFC, Rattlesden v Sealey Vikings, Tuddenham v Tostock.

BURY SUNDAY LEAGUE

Division One: Bardwell Wasps v Elmswell, Coldham Hall v Howards, Eagle 90 v Thurston, Moreton Hall v Bennett Arms.

Division Two: Cock Inn v Mildenhall Tigers, Kennett and Kentford v Horringer SCFC, Rattlesden v Sealey Vikings, Tuddenham v Tostock.

Division Three: Euston v BS Celtic, Great Barton v Mildenhall Ath, Risby v Bury Bowl, Westbury v Buxhall.


You may also want to watch:


Division Four: Badwell Ash v Norfolk Terriers, Black Boy v Athletic Moreton Hall, Chedburgh v AFC Norton, Mildenhall v Redcastle Storm.

FLARE RECRUITMENT LEAGUE

Most Read

Premier Division: AFC Woodbridge v Hadleigh RBL, Belstead Arms v Ferryboat, Kelsale SC v Bramford Utd Old Boys, Kirton Utd v Martlesham Old Boys.

Mike Boughey One: California v Cherrytree, Playford v Trojans, Taverners v Franco's.

Russell Morphew One: Alderton v Aldeburgh Associates, Capel Plough v Kesgrave Ath, E & D Ath v Locomotive, Ipswich Hospitals v Margaret Catchpole.

Mike Boughey Two: Alderton v Aldeburgh Associates, Capel Plough v Kesgrave Ath, E & D Ath v Locomotive, Ipswich Hospitals v Margaret Catchpole.

Russell Morphew Two: Eastern Electricity OB v Taverners Res, Felixstowe Harpers Res v Taydal, Kirby Street Conservative Club v Worlingworth, Pauls v Rushmere & Rust.

Mike Boughey Three: Ambassadors v Claydon 07, Felixstowe Trades & Labour Club v Hatfield Maintenance, Greshams v Felixstowe Harpers A, Wetherden 08 v Felixstowe Wanderers.

Russell Morphew Three: Bucklesham v The Royal Oak, Northam Celtic v Copdock Exiles, Riverside v Orford Sports, Sizewell Sports & Social v Chantry Blues.

Russell Morphew Four: AFC Bergholt v Skyline, BT Research v Felixstowe Dolphins, Trinity v Framlingham Town Sunday, Walton Rovers v Holbrook Swan Res.

Mike Boughey Four: AFC Bergholt v Skyline, BT Research v Felixstowe Dolphins, Trinity v Framlingham Town Sunday, Walton Rovers v Holbrook Swan Res.

Russell Morphew Five: FC Adhara v Ipswich Rgs, RE United 86 v Eastern Electricity OB A, Red Hawk Rgs v Stowmarket All Stars, Westbourne Warriors Res v Chantry Rgs Res.

POPE & SMITH CHELMSFORD SUNDAY LEAGUE

Coward Cup Second Round: Brookhouse v E2v Mannex, Writtle v Fyfield Lion, Writtle Manor v Goldhanger Argyle.

Gillott Trophy Second Round: Redstones v Chelmsford Social.

Division One League Cup Second Round: South Woodham v Howbridge Swifts.

Division Two League Cup First Round: Galleywood v Justin Sims Seabrights.

Division Three League Cup Second Round: Norton v Springfield Rouge.

League

Premier Division: Hatfield Swan Inn v Maldon Saints, Highfield Victoria v William De Ferrers, Little Waltham v Heybridge Social

Priory Sports v Daen Ingas.

Division One: Gallow Utd v Woodham Radars, Great Baddow v Old Chelmsfordians, R E Social v Directa Hotspur, Woodham Ath v Ongar Utd.

Division Two: Chelmer Village Ath v Great Baddow Kings Head, Railway Tavern v Priory Sports Res, Red Lion (Springfield) v Broomfield.

Division Three: Broomfield Res v Margaretting S&S Club, Chelmer Wanderers v Springfield Utd, Woodham Radars Res v Terling Social.

Division Four: Howbridge Swifts Res v Springfield, Marconi Leisure v Carpenters Arms, Margaretting S&S Club Res v Little Baddow, Old Chelmsfordians Res v Woodham Ath Res, Tower Hill v Writtle Res.

ESSEX COUNTY WOMEN'S LEAGUE

League Cup Second Round: Beacon Hill v Tempest.

Division One: Great Berry v Assandun Vikings, C&K Basildon v Runwell Hospital.

Division Two: Torquespeed v Southend, Saffron Walden B v West Bergholt.

Division Three: Loughton v Shoebury, Little Oakley v Tilbury, Clacton v C&K Basildon Res.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus