Sunday, March 1

GREENE KING ESSEX VETERANS LEAGUELeague Cup Semi-finalsPremier Division: Dunmow v Herongate Ath, Maindonians v Writtle.Division One: Herongate Ath Res v Sporting Club Woodham, PLA v Frenford Senior.

GREENE KING ESSEX VETERANS LEAGUE

League Cup Semi-finals

Premier Division: Dunmow v Herongate Ath, Maindonians v Writtle.

Division One: Herongate Ath Res v Sporting Club Woodham, PLA v Frenford Senior.

Division Two: White Notley v Vichouse Sports.

League Management Trophy: Sungate v Hutton Old Boys.

Most Read

Premier Division: Beacon Hill Rovers v Benfleet, Sporting Club Henderson v Old Parmiterians, Gt Berry Rgs v Witham CML, Old Chelmsfordians v Britannia, Rochford Town v Springfield.

Division Two East: Essex Police v Leigh Ramblers, Ford Basildon Res v Hullbridge Sports, Galleywood v Pavillion Utd.

Division Two West: Gt Danes v Grays Ath, Shenfield v Newbury Park, Sungate v Glassmasters, West Essex v Sporting Club Henderson Res, William Fitt v Chipping Ongar.

Division Three East: FOBS v Shenfield Res, Springfield Res v Horndon, West Billericay v Rosebay.

Division Three South: Benfleet Res v Runwell Hospital, Cricketers Horndon v White Ensign, Hockley and Hawkwell v Hannakins Farm, Leigh Town v Hawkwell Ath.

Division Three West: Doddinghurst Olympic v West Essex Res, Old Parmiterian Res v Ryan, Westhamians v Lowhall.

LICENSED TRADES LEAGUE

Premier Division: GLC Utd v Sophtlogic, Ipswich Thistle v Kitcheners, Northgate v Shotley Rose.

SCFA Sunday Cup Semi Final: Man On The Moon v Wortham Dolphins.

Jean Stone Cup: Brantham v Shotley Rose Res.

Division One: John Bull v Ipswich Thistle Res, Kitchener Res v Kesgrave Exiles, Mendlesham v Stow Queens Head, Clapgate Lane CC v Ipswich Magpies.

Division Two: Bramford Cock v Shepherd & Dog, Chantry Ath v Pickerell, AFC Claydon v John Bull Res, Brewers Arms v Red Star.

FLARE RECRUITMENT

Premier Division: AFC Woodbridge v Martlesham Old Boys, Belstead Arms v Ferryboat, Kirton Utd v Bramford Utd Old Boys.

Mark Boughey One: Ascio v Franco's, Murray Rgs v California, Unicorn v Playford.

Russell Morphew One: Aldeburgh Associates v Kesgrave Ath, Capel Plough v Wickham Market, E & D Ath v Fat Cat, Margaret Catchpole v Locomotive, Norbridge v Alderton.

Mark Boughey Two: Capel Plough Res v Chantry Rgs, Chantry Phoenix v Gt Blakenham, FC Brookhayes v Hadleigh Otto Campanelli, Finningham Flyers v Dickerson.

Russell Morphew Two: Felixstowe Harpers Res v Kirby Street Conservative Club, Hadleigh Goldstar Ath v Taverners Res, Pauls v Rushmere & Rust, Worlingworth v Eastern Electricity OB.

Mark Boughey Three: Ambassadors v Felixstowe Wanderers, Claydon 07 v Felixstowe Harpers A, Felixstowe Trades & Labour Club v Elite 405, Greshams v Westbourne Warriors, Martlesham Wanderers v Ipswich Bulls.

Russell Morphew Three: GB Glasswells v Chantry Blues, Northam Celtic v Riverside, Sizewell Sports & Social v Bramford Angel,

The Royal Oak v Copdock Exiles.

Russell Morphew Four: Boca Bixley v Framlingham Town Sunday, Holbrook Swan Res v Skyline, Trinity v Walton Rovers.

Mark Boughey Four: AFC Holbrook v HSF, Bawdsey Freight Res v Orwell, Elmsett Rose & Crown v Hadleigh RBL Res, The Old Times v Whitton Kings Head Res.

Russell Morphew Five: Claydon Greyhound v Kesgrave Penguins, Eastern Electricity OB A v Whitton Smashers, FC Adhara v RE Utd 86, Ipswich Rgs v Stowmarket All Stars, Queens v Chantry Rgs Res, Rushmere & Diamonds v Red Hawk Rgs, Westbourne Warriors Res v Orwell Res.

POPE & SMITH CHELMSFORD SUNDAY LEAGUE

Premier Division: Highfield Victoria v William De Ferrers, Little Waltham v Writtle (DH), Maldon Saints v Hatfield Swan Inn, Priory Sports v Daen Ingas.

Division One: Directa Hotspur v Woodham Radars, Great Baddow v Infield, Old Chelmsfordians v Brookhouse, South Woodham v R E Social, Woodham Ath v Howbridge Swifts (at Howbridge Swifts).

Division Two: Chelmer Village Ath v Fyfield Lion, Galleywood v Writtle Manor (DH), Great Baddow Kings Head v Chelmsford Social, Justin Sims Seabrights v Red Lion (Springfield), Railway Tavern v Broomfield.

Division Three: Broomfield Res v Terling Social (DH), Chelmer Wanderers v Redstones (DH), Goldhanger Argyle v Springfield Rouge, Margaretting S&S Club v Springfield Utd, Norton v Woodham Radars Res (DH).

Division Four: Brookhouse Res v Margaretting S&S Club Res, E2v Mannex v Old Chelmsfordians Res, Marconi Leisure v Carpenters Arms, Tower Hill v Little Baddow, Woodham Athletic Res v Springfield (DH), Writtle Res v Howbridge Swifts Res (DH).

Essex Sunday Junior Cup Semi-Final: Fairview Rgs v Gallow Utd.

DESIRA SOUTH NORFOLK LEAGUE

Suffolk Sunday Cup Semi-Final: Man on the Moon v Wortham Dolphin.

Players Aid Shield Semi-Final: Diss Greyhound v Winfarthing Fighting Cocks.

Players Aid Trophy: Mellis v Burston.

Players Aid Cup: Redgrave Rgs v Fressingfield, Mettingham v Bungay Town, Occold v New Buckenham.

Division Two: Harleston Cherry Tree v Redgrave Res, Withersdale v Harts.

ANGLIA ACCESS VETERANS' FOOTBALL LEAGUE

League Cup Quarter-finals: Bury Town v Melton Youth Club Old Boys, El Sol (Gt Yth) v Kirkley & Pakefield, Kings Arms Crusaders (Gt Yth) v Costessey, Norwich Trafford v Framlingham Town.

League Shield Quarter-finals: Cringleford v Kirkley & Pakefield Res, Mulbarton Wdrs v Eastern Electricity Old Boys Res, Swaffham Town v AFC Norwich, Wickham Market v Albion Mills (Ipswich).

IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Division One: Bury Town v St Johns, Elmswell A v Moreton Hall, Stowupland Falcons v Achilles A, Tuddenham v Thetford Ind.

Division Two: Ipswich Val Rgs A v Stanton B, Ipswich Val Rgs B v Mendlesham, Needham Mkt Phoenix B v Stow Town B, Stanton A v Achilles B.

Under 10

Division One: Brandon Lads v Elmswell B, CFC Bury v Moreton Hall B, Moreton Hall A v Mildenhall Town, Woodbridge Town v Stowupland Falcons A.

Division Two: Bury Rgs v Bury Town B, East Bergholt v Walsham Le Willows, Needham Mkt Phoenix v St Johns, Stowupland Falcons B v Stow Town B.

Under 11

Division One: Stow Town v Elmswell, Thurston v Bury Town.

Division Two: Ipswich Val Rgs B v Walsham Le Willows, Needham Mkt Phoenix A v Moreton Hall, Needham Mkt Phoenix B v Tollgate.

Under 12

Division One: Bulldogs v Thetford Ind, Bury Town C v Bury Town B, Hadleigh Utd v Woodbridge Town, Needham Mkt Phoenix v Elmswell, Thurston v Moreton Hall.

Division Two: Barons v Whitton SC, Chantry Grasshoppers v Stow Town B, Cornard Dynamos v Stowupland Falcons, Somersham v Walsham Le Willows, Woodland Colts v Woolpit.

Under 13

Division One: Hurricanes v Thurston, Moreton Hall A v Mildenhall Utd, Stowupland Falcons A v Stow Town, Trimley Red Devils v Bury Town A.

Division Two: Bramford Utd v Moreton Hall B, Chantry Grasshoppers v Tollgate, Elmswell v Ipswich Exiles B, Ipswich Eagles v Bury Town B.

Under 14

Division One: CFC Bury A v Bury Rgs, Thetford Ind v Hadleigh Utd, Whitton SC v Trimley Red Devils.

Division Two: CFC Bury B v Stow Town C, East Bergholt v Honington Foxes, Holbrook Hornets v Bury Town B, Stow Town A v Needham Mkt Phoenix.

Under 15

Division One: Ipswich Blades v Whitton SC, Stow Town v Needham Mkt Phoenix.

Division Two: GW Wdrs v CFC Bury B, Ipswich Exiles v Sicklesmere Utd, Stowupland Falcons v Bury Town A.

Under 16

Division One: Bressingham v Ipswich Warriors, Cockfield Utd v Hadleigh Utd, Stowupland Falcons v Wetherden, Woodbridge Town A v HLA Castle Camps.

Under 18

Division One: Trimley Red Devils v Moreton Hall, Walsham Le Willows v Scole Lads.