Sunday, March 29

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY & DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE Division One: Bardwell Wasps 2 Thurston 2, Coldham Hall 2 Elmswell Taverners 2, Eagle 90 3 The Bushell 2.

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY & DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE

Division One: Bardwell Wasps 2 Thurston 2, Coldham Hall 2 Elmswell Taverners 2, Eagle 90 3 The Bushell 2.

Division Two: Cock Inn 4 Tuddenham 08 6, Mildenhall Tigers 0 Horringer SCFC 5, Rattlesden 5 Kennett and Kentford 1, Tostock 1 Atec 7.

Division Three: BS Celtic 3 Buxhall Utd 2, Gt Barton 5 Euston 1, Ixworth 1 Mildenhall Ath 0, Rickinghall 6 Westbury 4, Risby 2 Bury Bowl 3.


You may also want to watch:


Division Four: Badwell Ash 1 Ath Moreton Hall Res 3, Black Boy 0 Redcastle Storm 2, Flempton Grey Hound 3 Chedburgh SSFC 3.

LICENSED TRADES LEAGUE

Most Read

Premier Division: Man On The Moon v Brantham postponed, Northgate 0 Ipswich Thistle 13, Sophtlogic 3 Kitcheners 4.

Division One: Stow Queens Head 1 Ipswich Magpies 9, Ipswich Thistle Res 1 Rosary 2, Shotley Rose Res 0 Kesgrave Exiles 8, Kitchener Res 5 Clapgate Lane CC 0.

Division Two: John Bull Res 2 Stow Excelsior 3, Ship Launch 2 Chantry Ath 8, Pickerell v Shepherd & Dog postponed, Bramford Cock 1 AFC Claydon 1.

DESIRA SOUTH NORFOLK SUNDAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Division One: Occold 2 Bungay Town 3, Burston 0 Wortham Dolphin 10.

Division Two: Fressingfield 5 Harleston Cherry Tree 0, Winfarthing Fighting Cocks 0 Garboldisham 4, New Buckenham 3 Diss Greyhound 2, Redgrave Res 10 Harts 1.

POPE & SMITH CHELMSFORD SUNDAY LEAGUE

Premier Division League Cup Semi-Final: Daen Ingas 0 Priory Sports 2.

Division Two League Cup Semi-Final: Gt Baddow Kings Head 2 Chelmer Village Ath 0.

Division Three League Cup Semi-Final: Springfield Rouge 3 Redstones 0, Broomfield Res 0 Terling Social 1.

Division Four League Cup Semi-Final: Margaretting S&S Club Res 2 Marconi Leisure 4.

Premier Division: Highfield Victoria 0 Writtle 4, Little Waltham 4 Hatfield Swan Inn 2, Maldon Saints 1 Heybridge Social 3.

Division One: Brookhouse 0 Gallow Utd 22, Directa Hotspur 5 Ongar Utd 1, Gt Baddow 0 Old Chelmsfordians 1, Howbridge Swifts v Infield postponed, Woodham Ath 1 Sth Woodham 1, Woodham Radars 3 R E Social 2.

Division Two: Chelmsford Social 0 Red Lion (Springfield) 1, Fyfield Lion 0 Broomfield 3, Justin Sims Seabrights 6 Railway Tavern 2, Priory Sports Res 1 Writtle Manor 4.

Division Three: Chelmer Wanderers 3 Springfield Utd 1.

Division Four: E2v Mannex 3 Brookhouse Res 4, Lte Baddow 8 Carpenters Arms 0, Old Chelmsfordians Res 2 Springfield 2, Tower Hill 1 Howbridge Swifts Res 3, Writtle Res 4 Woodham Ath Res 1.

CHELMSFORD YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 11

Division One: Intersports A 0 Writtle Minors 5, Singh Sabha Barking 2 Chelmsford City Youth 5, Aim High 3 Great Danes B 2, Great Danes A 1 Doddinghurst Olympic A 5.

Division Two: Brentwood Ath A 11 Stones Ath 0, Doddinghurst Olympic B 0 Roneo Colts A 8, Galleywood Youth 12 Intersports B 1, Herongate Ath 0 Spartak Blackmore 0, Springfield A 0 Perry Street A 2.

Division Three: Brentwood Ath B 3 Romford Borough Youth B 1, Brentwood Ath C 2 Team Armada A 5, Springfield B 2 Roneo Colts B 4, Brentwood Ath D 0 Perry Street B 2.

Under 12

Division One: Writtle Minors 4 Aim High 2, Broomfield 4 Hutton 0, Chelmsford City Youth 6 Hartswood Stars A 0, Thurrock Youth 1 Writtle Minors 0.

Division Two: Perry Street 0 Springfield B 3, Stones Ath 7 Great Danes A 5, Intersports A 0 Team Armada 2, Springfield A 5 Billericay Town Colts 1.

Division Three: Galleywood Youth A 3 Roneo Colts 0, Great Danes B 1 Collier Row Juniors A 3, Meadow Youth 1 Collier Row Juniors B 8, FC Redwing A 5 Clarion Utd 2, Wilvale Rgs 2 Intersports B 1.

Division Four: Galleywood Youth B 3 FC Redwing B 0, Hartswood Stars B 3 Romford Borough Youth B 0, Romford Borough Youth A 6 Brentwood Ath C 1, Doddinghurst Olympic B 1 Singh Sabha Juniors B 7, Romford Borough Youth C 3 Gidea Park Rgs 7,

Under 13

Knockout Cup: Intersports A 1 Chelmsford City Youth 4.

Division One: Brentwood Ath A 1 Brentwood Sports A 6, Chelmsford City Youth 3 Great Danes A 1, Intersports A 2 Ridgeway Rovers 6, Ongar Juniors A 3 Hutton A 2, Springfield A 1 Meadow Youth A 2, Team Armada 0 Intersports B 8.

Division Two: Billericay Town Colts A 1 Roneo Colts 1, Emblem Youth 4 FC Redwing 2, Galleywood Youth 2 Leaside Colts 4. Division Three: Brentwood Ath B 2 Collier Row Juniors 5, Hannakins Farm 3 Intersports C 2, Hutton B 9 Ongar Juniors B 7, Thames Gateway 3 Romford Borough Youth 1.

Division Four: Brentwood Sports B 0 Stones Ath 4, Heath Park 1 Barn Sports 4, Ockenden Rhinos 1 Cougars 1,

Under 14

Knockout Cup: Hutton 5 Writtle Minors 3, Springfield 0 Aim High A 1.

Division One: Intersports A 0 Great Danes A 2, Raiders 2 Weald Bassett 0.

Division Two: Aim High A 8 Springfield 1, Kelvedon Hatch 4 Hutton B 1.

Division Three: Corringham Cosmos 1 Aim High B 5, Perry Street B 2 FC Redwing A 4, Langley Colts 1 Perry Street A 4.

Division Four: Brentwood Ath C 1 Runwell Hospital 0, Brentwood Ath D 1 Belmont Juniors 3, Great Danes B 2 Forest Glade 4, Stones Ath 1 FC Redwing B 6,

Under 15

Division One: Doddinghurst Olympic 4 Linford Wdrs 1, Romford Borough Youth 1 Writtle Minors 3, Emblem Youth 2 Brentwood Ath 4, Hannakins Farm 6 Great Danes A 2.

Division Two: Great Notley Juniors 3 Hutton 1.

Division Three: Stanford Wanderers 4 Corringham Ath 9, Ongar Juniors 7 Galleywood Youth 3, Belmont Juniors B 2 Upsford 2, Aveley Youth 8 Langley Colts 6.

Division Four: Great Danes B 2 Belmont Juniors C 1, Clarion Utd 0 Brentwood Sports 4, Weald Bassett 3 Great Danes C 1, Thurrock Youth 8 Gidea Park Rgs 2, Stones Ath 2 Takeley Youth 3.

Under 16

Division One: Collier Row Juniors B 2 Intersports 2, Brentwood Sports 4 Clarion Utd 1, Hutton A 3 Aim High 0.

Division Two: Wilvale Rgs 3 Roneo Colts 4, Weald Bassett A 2 Singh Sabha Barking 4, Ongar Juniors 2 Gidea Park Rgs A 5.

Division Three: Weald Bassett B 11 Great Danes 2, Spartak Blackmore 3 Gidea Park Rgs B 6, Corringham Cosmos 1 Grays Ath 3, Hutton B 1 Barn Sports B 2, Catford Park Royals 2 Barn Sports A 2.

Under 17

Knockout Cup: Great Danes 3 Raiders 1, Corringham Cosmos A 2 Mountnessing Juniors 1 aet.

Division One: Grays Ath A 1 Brentwood Ath B 1.

Division Two: Ongar Juniors 1 Aveley Youth 0, Woodham Radars 5 Writtle Minors 1, Euro Dagenham 3 Ockenden Rhinos 3.

Division Three: East Thurrock Utd 3 Upminster Park Rovers 4, Loughton Youth 3 Grays Ath B 1.

Under 18

Division One: Loughton Youth 3 Soccer Skills A 2, Billericay Town Colts 2 Campus Wanderers 1.

Division Two: Soccer Skills B 9 Springfield 1, Gidea Park Rgs 3 Romford Borough Youth 0, Intersports 0 Euro Dagenham 3.

Division Three: Aldersbrook Ath 8 Essex Comets 1, Linford Wanderers 4 Brentwood Ath B 3.

Under 21

Division One: Barn Sports 2 Heath Park 4, Emblem Youth 8 Great Danes 1, Giffordside Wanderers 6 Little Thurrock Dynamos 1, Upsford 1 County Park B 3.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus