Sunday, March 22

GREENE KING ESSEX VETERANS LEAGUEPremier Division: Dunmow v Benfleet, Herongate Ath v Beacon Hill Rovers, Old Parmiterians v Ford Basildon, SC Henderson v Maidonians, Writtle v Runwell Old Boys.

POPE & SMITH CHELMSFORD LEAGUE

Premier Division League Cup Second Round: Daen Ingas v Writtle.

Premier Division League Cup Semi-Final: Highfield Victoria v Heybridge Social.

Division One League Cup Second Round: Brookhouse v Infield.


You may also want to watch:


Division Four League Cup Second Round: Writtle Res v Marconi Leisure.

Premier Division: William De Ferrers v Little Waltham.

Most Read

Division One: Gallow United v Directa Hotspur, Great Baddow v R E Social, Od Chelmsfordians v South Woodham, Ongar Utd v Howbridge Swifts, Woodham Radars v Woodham Ath.

Division Two: Chelmer Village Ath v Chelmsford Social, Galleywood v Red Lion (Springfield), Piory Sports Res v Broomfield, Railway Tavern v Gt Baddow Kings Head, Writtle Manor v Justin Sims Seabrights (DH).

Division Three: Broomfield Res v Goldhanger Argyle, Mrgaretting S&S Club v Norton (DH), Springfield Utd v Springfield Rouge, Terling Social v Woodham Radars Res (DH).

Division Four: Brookhouse Res v Tower Hill, Carpenters Arms v Old Chelmsfordians Res, Howbridge Swifts Res v E2v Mannex (DH), Springfield v Margaretting S&S Club Res, Woodham Ath Res v Little Baddow.

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY AND DISTRICT LEAGUE

Division One: Coldham Hall v Bardwell Wasps, Howards v Elmswell Taverners, Moreton Hall v Eagle 90, Thurston v The Bushell.

Division Two: Cock Inn v Kennett and Kentford, Horringer SCFC v Tostock, Mildenhall Tigers v Atec, Tuddenham 08 v Rattlesden.

Division Three: Bury Bowl v Mildenhall Ath, Euston v BS Celtic, Rickinghall v Gt Barton, Rougham Lions v Ixworth, Westbury v Risby.

Days Sportswear Division Four Knockout Cup Final: Black Boy v Chedburgh SSFC (at Ram Meadow ko 2.30pm).

Division Four: Abbotts 07 v Badwell Ash, Athletic Moreton Hall Res v AFC Norton, Redcastle Storm v Flempton Grey Hound.

LICENSED TRADE LEAGUE

Premier Division: Brantham v Kitcheners, Man On The Moon v Northgate, Ipswich Thistle v GLC Utd, Sophtlogic v Shotley Rose.

Division One: Rosary v Kitchener Res, Kesgrave Exiles v Clapgate Lane CC, John Bull Exiles v Stow Queens Head, Ipswich Magpies v Ipswich Thistle Res, Mendlesham v Shotley Rose Res.

Division Two: Chantry Ath v Bramford Cock, Pickerell v John Bull Res, AFC Claydon v Shepherd & Dog, Stow Excelsior v Ship Launch.

DESIRA SOUTH NORFOLK SUNDAY LEAGUE

Division One: Bungay Town v Mellis, Wortham Dolphin v Redgrave Rgs, Burston v Shelfanger, Stradbroke Exiles v Mettingham.

Division Two: Harleston Cherry Tree v Diss Greyhound, Redgrave Res v New Buckenham, Fressingfield v Withersdale, Harts v Bungay Res.

IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Division One: Bury Town vMoreton Hall, Elmswell A vAchilles Yth A, Stow Town Yth A v Stowupland Falcons

Division Two: Achilles Yth B vNeedham Mkt Phoenix B, Needham Mkt Phoenix A v Stanton Yth B, Stanton Yth A vStow Town Yth B.

Under 10

Division One: Elmswell A v CFC Bury, Mildenhall Town v Elmswell B, Moreton Hall A v Bury Town A, Stowupland Falcons A v Brandon Lads, Woodbridge Town v Moreton Hall B.

Division Two: Bury Rgs v Stow Town Yth B, Bury Town B v Walsham Le Willows, East Bergholt v St Johns, Needham Mkt Phoenix v Achilles Yth, Stowupland Falcons B v Stow Town Yth A.

Under 11

Division One: Stowupland Falcons v Thetford Ind, Thurston vElmswell.

Division Two: Ipswich Val Rgs A v Needham Mkt Phoenix A, Tollgate v Ipswich Val Rgs B, Walsham Le Willows v Needham Mkt Phoenix B.

Under 12

Division One: Bulldogs v Woodbridge Town, Bury Town B v Elmswell, Bury Town C v Moreton Hall, Hadleigh Utd v Thurston, Needham Mkt Phoenix v Thetford Ind, Stow Town Yth A v Achilles Yth.

Division Two: Chantry Grasshoppers v Woolpit Yth, Cornard Dynamos v Whitton SC, Honington Foxes v Bury Town A, Somersham v Stow Town Yth B, Stowupland Falcons v Walsham Le Willows.

Under 13

Division One: Bury Town A v Honington Foxes, Hurricanes v Trimley Red Devils, Mildenhall Utd v Thurston Yth, Moreton Hall A v Stow Town Yth.

Division Two: Achilles Yth v Stowupland Falcons B, Bramford Utd v Barrow, Ipswich Eagles v Tollgate, Ipswich Exiles B v Elmswell.

Under 14

Division One: Bury Rgs v Trimley Red Devils, CFC Bury A v Hadleigh Utd, Kesgrave Utd vWhitton SC, Stowupland Falcons v Achilles Yth.

Division Two: Bury Town B v East Bergholt, Holbrook Hornets v Stow Town Yth C, Needham Mkt Phoenix v Bury Town A.

Under 15

Division One: Bury Town B v Thetford Ind, Elmsett Ath v CFC Bury A, Needham Mkt Phoenix v Whitton SC.

Division Two: CFC Bury B v Sicklesmere Utd, Ipswich Exiles v Stowupland Falcons, Ipswich Warriors v Bury Town A,

Walsham Le Willows v Brandon Lads.

Under 16

Division One: Bressingham Yth v HLA Castle Camps, Bury Town v Woodbridge Town B, Cockfield Utd v Ipswich Warriors, Moreton Hall v Stowupland Falcons, Woodbridge Town A v Wetherden.

Under 18

Division One: Abbeygate Yth v Felixstow & Walton, Scole Lads v Moreton Hall, Trimley Red Devils v Stowupland Falcons.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter