Sunday, March 29

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY & DISTRICT LEAGUEDivision One: Bardwell Wasps v Thurston, Coldham Hall v Elmswell Taverners, Eagle 90 v The Bushell.

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Division One: Bardwell Wasps v Thurston, Coldham Hall v Elmswell Taverners, Eagle 90 v The Bushell.

Division Two: Cock Inn v Tuddenham 08, Mildenhall Tigers v Horringer SCFC, Rattlesden v Kennett and Kentford, Tostock v Atec.

Division Three: BS Celtic v Buxhall Utd, Gt Barton v Euston, Ixworth v Mildenhall Ath, Rickinghall Gunners v Westbury, Risby v Bury Bowl.


You may also want to watch:


Division Four: Badwell Ash v Athletic Moreton Hall Res, Black Boy v Redcastle Storm, Flempton Greyhound v Chedburgh SSFC.

FLARE RECRUITMENT LEAGUE

Most Read

Premier Division: Belstead Arms v Hadleigh RBL, Ferryboat v Martlesham Old Boys, Whitton Kings Head v Bramford Utd Old Boys, Whitton Maypole 88 v AFC Woodbridge.

Mike Boughey One: California v Cherrytree, Playford v Murray Rgs, Trojans v Ascio, Unicorn v Felixstowe Harpers

Russell Morphew One: E & D Ath v Capel Plough, Fat Cat v Wickham Market, Ipswich Hospitals v Alderton, Locomotive v Norbridge, Margaret Catchpole v Trimley Rgs.

Mike Boughey Two: Great Blakenham v Lions Head Ath.

Russell Morphew Two: Eastern Electricity OB v Worlingworth, Pauls v Holbrook Swan, Taverners Res v Taydal, Taydal v Kirby Street Conservative Club

Mike Boughey Three: Felixstowe Harpers A v Westbourne Warriors, Ipswich Bulls v Claydon 07, Martlesham v Wdrs.

Russell Morphew Three: Bawdsey Freight v Northam Celtic, Bucklesham v Sizewell Sports & Social, Copdock Exiles v The Royal Oak, Felixstowe v Ath 03 v Bramford Angel.

Mike Boughey Four: Capel Plough A v Hadleigh RBL Res, HSF v Elmsett Rose & Crown, Orwell v Real Orford, The Old Times v AFC Holbrook.

Russell Morphew Four: AFC Bergholt v Boca Bixley, BT Research v Walton Rovers, Framlingham Town Sunday v Felixstowe Dolphins, Holbrook Swan Res v Trinity, Stonham Ath v Skyline.

Russell Morphew Five: Chantry Rgs Res v Red Hawk Rgs, Claydon Greyhound v Eastern Electricity OB A, Ipswich Rgs v Rushmere & Diamonds, RE Utd 86 FC v Adhara, Stowmarket All Stars v Kesgrave Penguins

LICENSED TRADES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Man On The Moon v Brantham, Northgate v Ipswich Thistle, Sophtlogic v Kitcheners.

Division One: Stow Queens Head v Ipswich Magpies, Ipswich Thistle Res v Rosary, Shotley Rose Res v Kesgrave Exiles, Kitchener Res v Clapgate Lane CC.

Division Two: John Bull Res v Stow Excelsior, Ship Launch v Chantry Ath, Pickerell v Shepherd & Dog, Bramford Cock v AFC Claydon.

POPE AND SMITH CHELMSFORD SUNDAY LEAGUE

Premier Division League Cup Semi-Final: Daen Ingas v Priory Sports.

Division Two League Cup Semi-Final: Gt Baddow Kings Head v Chelmer Village Ath.

Division Three League Cup Semi-Final: Springfield Rouge v Redstones, Broomfield Res v Terling Social.

Division Four League Cup Semi-Final: Margaretting S&S Club Res v Marconi Leisure.

Premier Division: Highfield Victoria v Writtle, Lt Waltham v Hatfield Swan Inn, Maldon Saints v Heybridge Social.

Division One: Brookhouse v Gallow Utd, Directa Hotspur v Ongar Utd, Gt Baddow v Old Chelmsfordians, Howbridge Swifts v Infield, Woodham Ath v South Woodham, Woodham Radars v RE Social.

Division Two: Chelmsford Social v Red Lion (Springfield), Fyfield Lion v Broomfield, Justin Sims Seabrights v Railway Tavern, Priory Sports Res v Writtle Manor.

Division Three: Chelmer Wdr v Springfield Utd.

Division Four: E2v Mannex v Brookhouse Res, Lt Baddow v Carpenters Arms, Old Chelmsfordians Res v Springfield, Tower Hill v Howbridge Swifts Res, Writtle Res v Woodham Ath Res.

ANGLIA ACCESS VETERANS' LEAGUE

Kick off 2.30pm

League Cup Quarter-final: Kings Arms Crusaders (Gt Yth) v Costessey.

League Cup Semi-final: Norwich Trafford v Kirkley & Pakefield.

League Shield Semi-finals: AFC Norwich v Mulbarton Wdrs, Albion Mills v Cringleford.

Division One: Acle Rgs v Solebay Utd, Woodbridge Old Boys v Hempnall.

Division Two (South): Real Claydon v Bury Town.

Division Three (Central): Corton v Griffin.

Division Three (South): Ipswich Park v Ipswich Utd.

Division Four (Central): Mutford Utd v Corton White Horse Seltic.

DESIRA SOUTH NORFOLK SUNDAY LEAGUE

Division One: Mellis v Redgrave Rgs, Occold v Bungay town, Burston v Wortham Dolphin.

Division Two: Fressingfield v Harleston Cherry Tree, Winfarthing Fighting Cocks v Garboldisham, New Buckenham v Diss Greyhound, Redgrave Res v Harts.

IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Division One: Achilles Yth A v Tuddenham Yth.

Division Two: Stow Town Yth B v Ipswich Val Rgs B.

Vase Semi: Stowmarket Town A v Ipswich Valley A, Stowupland Falcons v Thetford Ind.

Under 10

Division One: Bury Town A v Elmswell B, Moreton Hall A v CFC Bury, Stowupland Falcons A v Elmswell A, Woodbridge Town v Brandon Lads.

Division Two: Ipswich Val Rgs v Walsham Le Willows.

Vase Semi: Moreton B v Achilles Yth, St Johns v Brandon Lads.

Under 11

Division One: Stow Town Yth v Thurston.

Division Two: Ipswich Val Rgs A v Walsham Le Willows, Moreton Hall v Ipswich Val Rgs B.

Vase Semi: Bury Town v Needham A, Bury Tigers v Tollgate.

Under 12

Division One: Bury Town B v Woodbridge Town, Thetford Ind v Moreton Hall, Thurston v Stow Town Yth A.

Division Two: Honington Foxes v Chantry Grasshoppers, Somersham v Barons Yth, Whitton SC v Bury Town A, Woodland Colts v Cornard Dynamos, Woolpit Yth v Stow Town Yth B.

Knock Out Semi: Bury C v Woodbridge.

Vase Quarter: Hadleigh v Elmswell.

Vase Semi: Achilles v Thurston.

Under 13

Division One: Ipswich Exiles A v Bury Town A, Mildenhall Utd v Stow Town Yth, Moreton Hall A v Trimley Red Devils, Stowupland Falcons A v Honington Foxes, Thurston Yth v Hurricanes.

Division Two: Achilles Yth v Ipswich Exiles B, Bury Town B v Stowupland Falcons B, Chantry Grasshoppers v Bramford Utd,

Elmswell v Barrow.

Under 14

Division One: Thetford Ind v Achilles Yth, Trimley Red Devils v Stowupland Falcons.

Division Two: CFC Bury B v Bury Town B, Honington Foxes v Needham Mkt Phoenix, Stow Town Yth C v Stow Town Yth A.

Knock Out Semi: Whitton v Kesgrave.

Vase Semi: Hadleigh Utd v Bury Rgs, East Bergholt v Trimley Red Devils.

Under 15

Division One: Needham Mkt Phoenix v Stow Town Yth, Thetford Ind v Whitton SC.

Division Two: CFC Bury B v GW Wdrs, Stowupland Falcons v Woodland Colts.

Knock Out Semi: Needham Phoenix v Ipswich Blades.

Vase Semi: Ipswich Exiles v CFC Bury A, Ipswich Warriors v Walsham.

Under 16

Division One: Bressingham Yth v Cockfield Utd, Bury Town v Stowupland Falcons, HLA Castle Camps v Ipswich Warriors,

Woodbridge Town A v Hadleigh Utd.

Under 18

Division One: Moreton Hall v Walsham Le Willows.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter