Sunday, March 8

LICENSED TRADES LEAGUEPremier Division: Kitcheners v GLC Utd, Brantham v Man On The Moon, Ipswich Thistle v Sophtlogic, Northgate v Shotley Rose.Division One: Ipswich Magpies v Kitchener Res, John Bull Exiles v Mendlesham, Clapgate Lane CC v Ipswich Thistle Res, Kesgrave Exiles v Stow Queens Head, Rosary v Shotley Rose Res.

LICENSED TRADES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Kitcheners v GLC Utd, Brantham v Man On The Moon, Ipswich Thistle v Sophtlogic, Northgate v Shotley Rose.

Division One: Ipswich Magpies v Kitchener Res, John Bull Exiles v Mendlesham, Clapgate Lane CC v Ipswich Thistle Res, Kesgrave Exiles v Stow Queens Head, Rosary v Shotley Rose Res.

Division Two: Stow Excelsior v Brewers Arms, Shepherd & Dog v Red Star, Pickerell v Ship Launch.


You may also want to watch:


LTL Plate Preliminary Round: Bramford Cock v John Bull Res.

POPE AND SMITH

Most Read

Premier Division: Daen Ingas v Highfield Victoria, Little Waltham v Heybridge Social, William De Ferrers v Priory Sports, Writtle v Hatfield Swan Inn.

Division One: Brookhouse v Ongar Utd, Gallow Utd v South Woodham (DH), Howbridge Swifts v Great Baddow (DH), Infield v Directa Hotspur, Woodham Ath v R E Social.

Division Two: Broomfield v Justin Sims Seabrights, Galleywood v Great Baddow Kings Head, Priory Sports Res v Fyfield Lion (DH), Railway Tavern v Red Lion (Springfield), Writtle Manor v Chelmer Village Ath.

Division Three: Redstones v Norton, Springfield Rouge v Broomfield Res (DH), Terling Social v Goldhanger Argyle, Woodham Radars Res v Chelmer Wanderers (DH).

Division Four: Carpenters Arms v Brookhouse Res, E2v Mannex v Woodham Ath Res (DH), Lt Baddow v Howbridge Swifts Res, Marconi Leisure v Springfield, Margaretting S&S Club Res v Tower Hill, Old Chelmsfordians Res v Writtle Res.

FLARE RECRUITMENT LEAGUE

Premier: AFC Woodbridge v Whitton Maypole 88, Belstead Arms v Bramford Utd OB, Kelsale SC v Hadleigh RBL, Kirton Utd v Whitton Kings Head, Martlesham Old Boys v Ferryboat.

Mark Boughey One: Ascio v California, Cherrytree v Playford, Murray Rgs v Franco's, Unicorn v Taverners.

Russell Morphew One: Capel Plough v Ipswich Hospitals, E & D Ath v Wickham Market, Fat Cat v Kesgrave Ath, Trimley Rgs v Alderton.

Mark Boughey Two: Chantry Rgs v Hadleigh Otto Campanelli, Finningham Flyers v Lions Head Ath, Great Blakenham v FC Brookhayes, The Brickies v Dickerson.

Russell Morphew Two: Felixstowe Harpers Res v Pauls, Old Newton Sports & Social v Kirby Street Conservative Club, Rushmere & Rust v Worlingworth, Taydal v Eastern Electricity OB.

Mark Boughey Three: Claydon 07 v Greshams, Elite 405 v Felixstowe Harpers A, Ipswich Bulls v Westbourne Warriors, Mrtlesham Wdrs v Ambassadors, Wetherden 08 v Felixstowe Trades & Labour Club.

Russell Morphew Three: Bramford Angel v Bucklesham, Felixstowe Ath 03 v Riverside, GB Glasswells v Copdock Exiles, Orford Sports v Northam Celtic, Riverside v Sizewell Sports & Social, The Royal Oak v Chantry Blues.

Russell Morphew Four: Boca Bixley v Framlingham Town Sunday, BT Research v AFC Bergholt, Skyline v Stonham Ath, Trinity v Dooley Ath.

Mark Boughey Four: AFC Holbrook v Real Orford, Bawdsey Freight Res v Legion Warriors, Capel Plough A v HSF, Orwell v Elmsett Rose & Crown.

Russell Morphew Five: Chantry Rgs Res v Whitton Smashers, Claydon Greyhound v FC Adhara, Eastern Electricity OB A v Red Hawk Rgs, Ipswich Rgs v Orwell Res, Queens v Stowmarket All Stars, Rushmere & Diamonds v Kesgrave Penguins, Westbourne Warriors Res v RE United 86.

ESSEX COUNTY WOMENS LEAGUE

Division One: Assandun Vikings v Cornard, Runwell Hospital v C&K Basildon, Saffron Walden Town v Great Berry.

Division Two: Southend Utd v Beacon Hill, West Bergholt v Hutton, Witham Town v Chelmsford City Res.

Division Three: Loughton Academy v Shoebury, Rdbridge v Lt Oakley, Tempest v Hawkwell Ath, Tilbury v C&K Basildon Res.

IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Division Two: Mendlesham v Achilles Youth B.

Knockout Cup semi final: Stowmarket Youth B v Achilles Youth A, St Johns v Tuddenham.

Vase: Ipswich Valley Rgs A v Stanton Youth B, Stowmarket Town Youth A v Elmswell A, Ipswich Valley Rgs B v Thetford Ind, Stowupland Falcons v Mendlesham.

Under 10

Division One: CFC Bury v Stowupland Falcons A.

Division Two: Bury Town B v Stow Town Youth A, Stowupland Falcons B v Walsham Le Willows.

Knockout Cup: Woodbridge v Needham Phoenix, Moreton A v Bury Rgs.

Vase: Achilles Youth v Stow Youth B, Brandon Lads v Bury Town B, Moreton Hall B v Elmswell B, St Johns v East Bergholt.

Under 11

Knockout Cup semi final: Stowmarket Youth B v Achilles Youth A, St Johns v Tuddenham.

Stowmarket Town Youth v Ipswich Valley Rgs B, Stowupland Falcons v Thetford Independent.

Vase: Walsham v Needham Phoenix A, Bury Tigers v Needham PhoenixB, Moreton Hall v Tollgate, Thurston v Bury Town.

Under 12

Division One: Moreton Hall v Stow Town Youth A.

Division Two: Barons Youth v Honington Foxes, Chantry Grasshoppers v Bury Town A.

Knock Out Cup Quarter Finals: Stowupland Falcons v Bury Town C, Stowmarket Town Youth B v Bury Town B.

Under 13

Division One: Bury Town A v Trimley Red Devils, Stow Town Youth v Moreton Hall A, Stowupland Falcons A v Mildenhall Utd.

Division Two: Achilles Youth v Chantry Grasshoppers, Barrow v Moreton Hall B, Ipswich Eagles v Stowupland Falcons B, Tollgate v Bury Town B.

Knockout Cup semi final: Stowmarket Youth B v Achilles Youth A, St Johns v Tuddenham.

Hurricanes v Ipswich Exiles B, Thurston v Ipswich Exiles A.

Under 14

Division One: Achilles Youth v CFC Bury A.

Division Two: Stowupland Falcons v Brandon Lads.

Knockout Cup semi final: Stowmarket Youth B v Achilles Youth A, St Johns v Tuddenham.

Achilles v Thetford Ind.

Knock Out Cup quarter finals: Needham Phoenix v Whitton SC.

Vase: Hadleigh Utd v CFC Bury B, Bury Rgs v Holbrook Hornets, East Bergholt v Bury Town B, Stowmarket Town Youth A v Trimley Red Devils.

Under 15

Knockout Cup semi final: Stowmarket Youth B v Achilles Youth A, St Johns v Tuddenham.

Thetford Ind v Whitton SC.

Knock Out Cup quarter finals: Stow Town Youth v Needham Phoenix.

Vase: Ipswich Exiles v Elmsett, Woodland v CFC Bury A, GW Wanderers v Walsham, Sicklesmere v Ipswich Warriors.

Under 16

Division One: Bressingham Youth v Moreton Hall, Cockfield Utd v Wetherden, Ipswich Warriors v HLA Castle Camps, Woodbridge Town v Hadleigh Utd.

Under 18

Division One: Scole Lads v Felixstow & Walton, Stowupland Falcons v Moreton Hall.

Knockout Cup semi final: Stowmarket Youth B v Achilles Youth A, St Johns v Tuddenham.

Stowupland Falcons v Moreton Hall, Scole Lads v Felixstowe & Walton.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter