Sunday, March 15

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY AND DISTRICT LEAGUE Open Cup Semi Final: Eagle 90 v Tostock.Semi Final: Ixworth v Elmswell Taverners.Division One: Moreton Hall v Howards, The Bushell v Thurston.

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY AND DISTRICT LEAGUE

Open Cup Semi Final: Eagle 90 v Tostock.

Semi Final: Ixworth v Elmswell Taverners.

Division One: Moreton Hall v Howards, The Bushell v Thurston.


You may also want to watch:


Division Two: Atec v Horringer SCFC, Rattlesden v Sealey Vikings, Tuddenham 08 v Cock Inn.

Division Three: Euston v Gt Barton, Rickinghall Gunners v Mildenhall Ath, Risby v Westbury, Rougham Lions v BS Celtic.

Most Read

Division Four: Athletic Moreton Hall Res v Abbotts 07, Flempton Greyhound v Badwell Ash, Mildenhall High Town v AFC Norton, Norfolk Terriers v Chedburgh SSFC.

LICENSED TRADES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Sophtlogic v Brantham.

Jean Stone Cup: Rosary v Shotley Rose Res, Man On The Moon v Ipswich Thistle Res, Ipswich Magpies v Northgate, Ipswich Thistle v Mendlesham.

LTL Plate: John Bull v AFC Claydon, Kitchener Res v Red Star, Clapgate Lane CC v Pickerell, Brewers Arms v Kitcheners, GLC Utd v Bramford Cock, Shepherd & Dog v Chantry Ath, Shotley Rose v Kesgrave Exiles.

Division Two: Stowmarket Excelsior v John Bull Res.

DESIRA SOUTH NORFOLK LEAGUE

Players Aid Trophy Semi Final: Bungay Town v Wortham Dolphin.

Players Aid Shield Semi Final: Harleston Cherry Tree v Garboldisham.

Division One: Occold v Mettingham, Redgrave Rgs v Shelfanger.

Division Two: Harts v New Buckenham, Fressingfield v Redgrave Res.

POPE & SMITH CHELMSFORD SUNDAY LEAGUE

Premier Division: Daen Ingas v Maldon Saints, Heybridge Social v William De Ferrers, Highfield Victoria v Hatfield Swan Inn, Priory Sports v Little Waltham.

Division One: Directa Hotspur v Brookhouse, Gallow Utd v Ongar United (DH), Old Chelmsfordians v Woodham Radars, South Woodham v Howbridge Swifts (DH), Woodham Ath v Great Baddow.

Division Two: Chelmer Village Ath v Galleywood, Fyfield Lion v Broomfield, Justin Sims Seabrights v Chelmsford Social (DH), Railway Tavern v Priory Sports Res, Red Lion (Springfield) v Writtle Manor.

Division Three: Broomfield Res v Margaretting S&S Club, Norton v Springfield Rouge, Redstones v Goldhanger Argyle (DH), Terling Social v Chelmer Wanderers, Woodham Radars Res v Springfield Utd.

Division Four: Brookhouse Res v Writtle Res (DH), Carpenters Arms v Springfield (DH), E2v Mannex v Little Baddow, Howbridge Swifts Res v Old Chelmsfordians Res (DH), Marconi Leisure v Tower Hill, Margaretting S&S Club Res v Woodham Ath Res.

Essex Sunday Premier Cup Semi-Final: Writtle v Rouge Lyon.

IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Division One: Achilles A v Stow Town A, Elmswell A v Thetford Ind, Moreton Hall v Stowupland Falcons, St Johns v Tuddenham.

Division Two: Ipswich Val Rgs A v Achilles B, Mendlesham v Stanton A, Needham Mkt Phoenix A v Stow Town B.

Under 10

Division One: Bury Town A v Elmswell A, CFC Bury v Mildenhall Town, Elmswell B v Woodbridge Town, Stowupland Falcons A v Moreton Hall A.

Division Two: Achilles v Stow Town A, St Johns v Bury Town B, Stow Town B v East Bergholt, Walsham Le Willows v Ipswich Val Rgs.

Under 11

Division One: Bury Town v Bury Tigers, Stowupland Falcons v Stow Town, Thurston v Thetford Ind.

Division Two: Ipswich Val Rgs A v Moreton Hall, Needham Mkt Phoenix B v Ipswich Val Rgs B.

Under 12

Division One: Achilles v Hadleigh Utd, Elmswell v Stow Town A, Moreton Hall v Needham Mkt Phoenix, Thetford Ind vBury Town B, Woodbridge Town v Bury Town C.

Division Two: Bury Town A v Woodland Colts, Stow Town B v Stowupland Falcons, Walsham Le Willows v Honington Foxes,

Whitton SC v Somersham, Woolpit v Cornard Dynamos.

Under 13

Division One: Honington Foxes v Ipswich Exiles A, Hurricanes v Stow Town, Thurston v Bury Town A, Trimley Red Devils v Mildenhall Utd.

Division Two: Barrow v Chantry Grasshoppers, Bury Town B v Achilles, Ipswich Exiles B v Tollgate, Moreton Hall B v Ipswich Eagles, Stowupland Falcons B v Bramford Utd.

Under 14

Division One: Achilles v Whitton SC, Hadleigh Utd v Kes Utd, Thetford Ind v Stowupland Falcons, Trimley Red Devils v CFC Bury A.

Division Two: Bury Town A v Stow Town A, East Bergholt v CFC Bury B, Honington Foxes v Bury Town B, Needham Mkt Phoenix v Stow Town C.

Under 15

Division One: CFC Bury A v Whitton SC, Needham Mkt Phoenix v Bury Town B, Thetford Ind v Elmsett Ath.

Division Two: Bury Town A v Walsham Le Willows, GW Wdrs v Brandon Lads, Sicklesmere Utd v Ipswich Warriors, Stowupland Falcons v CFC Bury B, Woodland Colts v Ipswich Exiles.

Under 16

Division One: Hadleigh Utd v Moreton Hall, HLA Castle Camps v Bury Town, Stowupland Falcons v Woodbridge Town A,

Woodbridge Town B v Cockfield Utd.

Under 18

Division One: Moreton Hall v Stowupland Falcons, Scole Lads v Felixstowe & Walton, Walsham Le Willows v Trimley Red Devils.

GLASSWELLS ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE

Division One (ko 2pm): Bartons v Lawshall Swan, Westbury Utd v Rising Sun, Bushel v Priors, Elveden Phoenix v Ixworth Pykkerell.

Division Two (ko 2pm): Bacton v Pot Black, Barrow v Mildenhall Utd, Black Boy (Sat) v Garboldisham, RF Saints v Sporting 87 A, Rising Sun Res v Bury Rovers.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus