Sunday, March 11

Anglia Access Veterans’ League

Premier Division: Bungay Town 2 Woodbridge Town 2, Kirkley & Pakefield 4 Bury Town 2.

Division One (North): Kirkley & Pakefield Res 1 Kings Arms Crusaders 5.

Division One (South): Eastern Electricity OB 1 Yaxley Cherry Tree 0, Framlingham Town 2 Sole Bay Utd 0, Whitton Utd 0 FC Fore Hamlet 2.

Division Two (North): Kings Head Loddon 3 Gt Yarmouth Postals 2, Scole Utd 7 Martham 0.


You may also want to watch:


Division Two (South): Brantham Ath 4 Chilton 0, Eastern Electricity OB Res 8 Wickham Market 0, Leiston 6 Felixstowe Harpers 1.

Division Three (North): NALGO OB 3 Thetford Sports & Social Club 8, Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds 0 Harleston OB 0.

Most Read

Division Three (South): Brickies 3 St Clements Hospital 0, Ipswich Revolution 0 Coddenham 1, Real Claydon 2 Deben Ath OB 9.

Division Four (Central): Mutford & Wrentham 0 DeepOcean 2.

Division Four (North): Long Stratton 5 Harts 1.

Division Four (South): Bar 129 0 Ransomes Sports 5, Ipswich Park 3 Brewers Arms 2, Ipswich Utd 4 Felixstowe Falcons 3.

Essex County Women’s League

Premier Division: Billericay Town Res 0 Assandun Vikings 1, FC Clacton 2 Chelmsford City Res 2.

Division One: C&K Basildon Res v Grays Ath postponed, FC Clacton Res 0 Witham Town 9, Southend Town 4 Walden 0, Tigers 1 Hutton Res 4.

Division Two: Benfleet 0 Lawford 19, Silver End 6 Rochford Town 1, Takeley 4 Leigh Rockets 2.

Braintree & North Essex Sunday League

Charlie Turnbull Memorial Trophy Quarter Finals: Bridgelink 1 CFC Shalford 3, S C Crittall 5 Bocking & Vipers Social 0.

Malcolm Foy Memorial Trophy Semi Finals: Witham Galacticos 1 Witham Phoenix 2, Sporting 77 Res 5 Great Bardfield 0.

Division One: Braintree Old Boys 1 Essex Police 0, Panfield Bell Rovers 3 Beaumont Wdrs 3.

Division Two: Beacon Hill Social 6 Braintree Town SC FC 1, Cressing & Yardley 3 Braintree Sporting 3, T K Eagles 0 Titan Utd 0.

Neil Horrocks Memorial Trophy Group A: Onley Arms 1 Sporting 77 6.

Neil Horrocks Memorial Trophy Group B: Bocking Sports v CFC Shalford A postponed.

Neil Horrocks Memorial Trophy Group C: Bell Utd 3 Frontline 4.

Pope & Smith Chelmsford Sunday League

Coward Cup Semi-Final: Highfield Victoria 3 Directa Hotspur 0.

League

Premier Division: Daen Ingas 2 Baddow Spartak 2, Heybridge Social 0 William De Ferrers 1, Priory Sports 7 Hatfield Swan Inn 1.

Division One: Broomfield 11 Howbridge Swifts 1, Great Baddow 0 Marconi Leisure 1, Ongar Utd 0 Infield 1, Woodham Ath 2 Red Lion (Springfield) 2.

Division Two: Brookhouse 3 Little Baddow 4, Goldhanger Argyle 4 Atho Billericay 3, Old Chelmsfordians 2 Priory Sports Res 2, Redstones 2 Woodham Radars 1.

Division Three: Rivermead 9 Writtle Manor 0, Springfield Utd 1 Woodham Ath Res 0, Woodham Radars Res 1 Chelmer Wdrs 2, Writtle 1 Railway Tavern 4.

Division Four: E2v Mannex 1 Woodham Radars A 5, Howbridge Swifts Res 2 Springfield 2, Marconi Leisure Res 2 Terling Social 1, Margaretting S&S Club Res 2 William De Ferrers Res 1.

Essex Sunday Junior Trophy Semi-Final: AFC Colchester 3 Ongar Utd Res 0.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter