Sunday, March 11

Ryman League

Premier Division: Kingstonian v Bury Town.

Anglia Access Veterans’ League

Premier Division: Bungay Town v Woodbridge Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v Bury Town, Stowupland Falcons v Norwich Trafford.

Division One (North): Aylsham Black Boys v Mulbarton, Kirkley & Pakefield Res v Kings Arms Crusaders.


You may also want to watch:


Division One (South): Eastern Electricity OB v Yaxley Cherry Tree, Framlingham Town v Sole Bay Utd, Whitton Utd v FC Fore Hamlet.

Division Two (North): Caister v Beccles Caxton, Kings Head Loddon v Gt Yarmouth Postals, Scole Utd v Martham.

Most Read

Division Two (South): Brantham Ath v Chilton, Eastern Electricity OB Res v Wickham Market, Leiston v Felixtowe Harpers.

Division Three (North): NALGO OB v Thetford Sports & Social Club, Norton Ath v Cromer Crab, Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds v Harleston OB.

Division Three (South): Brickies v St Clements Hospital, Ipswich Revolution v Coddenham, Real Claydon v Deben Ath OB.

Division Four (Central): Mutford & Wrentham v DeepOcean.

Division Four (North): Long Stratton v Harts.

Division Four (South): Bar 129 v Ransomes Sports, Ipswich Park v Brewers Arms, Ipswich Utd v Felixstowe Falcons.

Essex County Women’s League

Premier Division: Billericay Town Res v Assandun Vikings, FC Clacton v Chelmsford City Res.

Division One: C&K Basildon Res v Grays Ath, FC Clacton Res v Witham Town, Southend Town v Walden

Tigers v Hutton Res.

Division One: Benfleet v Lawford, Silver End v Rochford Town, Takeley v Leigh Rockets.

Pope & Smith Chelmsford Sunday League

Coward Cup Semi-Final: Highfield Victoria v Directa Hotspur.

League:

Premier Division: Daen Ingas v Baddow Spartak, Heybridge Social v William De Ferrers, Priory Sports v Hatfield Swan Inn.

Division One: Broomfield v Howbridge Swifts, Great Baddow v Marconi Leisure, Ongar Utd v Infield, Woodham Ath v Red Lion (Springfield).

Division Two: Brookhouse v Little Baddow, Goldhanger Argyle v Atho Billericay, Old Chelmsfordians v Priory Sports Res, Redstones v Woodham Radars.

Division Three: Rivermead v Writtle Manor, Springfield Utd v Woodham Ath Res, Woodham Radars Res. v Chelmer Wdrs, Writtle v Railway Tavern.

Division Four: E2v Mannex v Woodham Radars A, Howbridge Swifts Res. v Springfield, Marconi Leisure Res v Terling Social, Margaretting S&S Club Res v William De Ferrers Res.

Essex Sunday Junior Trophy Semi-Final: AFC Colchester v Ongar Utd Res.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter