Sunday, March 17

Braintree & North Essex Sunday League

Division One Cup Final (Kick off 2.30pm at Halstead Town FC): Beacon Hill v Super Shooters.

Charlie Turnbull Memorial Trophy Fourth Round: Witham Galacticos v S C Crittall, Valley Green v Sporting 77.

Premier Division: Braintree Old Boys v Western Arms, Bridgelink v Essex Police, CFC Shalford v George FC.

First Division: Beaumont Wdrs v Beckers Green, Cressing v Bocking Social, Notley v Zizou.


You may also want to watch:


Second Division: Braintree Town SC FC v New Angel Bradford Street, Frontline v Braintree Sporting, T K Eagles v CFC Shalford A.

Third Division: Bell Utd v New Street Saints, Notley Res v S C Kelvedon, Onley Arms v Great Bardfield.

Most Read

Neil Horrocks Memorial Invitation Trophy Group B: Sporting 77 Res v CFC Shalford Res.

Essex County Women’s League

Premier Division: Chelmsford City Res v C&K Basildon Res, Colchester Town Res v Runwell & Rayleigh, Hutton Res v Assandun Vikings, Silver End Utd v Lawford, Witham Town v Billericay Town Res.

Division One: Ekco Whitecaps v Walden, Southend Manor v Leigh Rockets, Southend Town v Lt Thurrock Dynamos, Valley Green v Essex Allstars, Walthamstow Eagles v Takeley.

Pope & Smith Chelmsford Sunday League

Coward Cup Semi Final: William De Ferrers v Broomfield.

Gillott Trophy Third Round: Broomfield Res. v Woodham Radars Res, Carpenters Arms v Writtle Manor, Ongar Utd Res. v Woodham Ath Res.

Division One League Cup Semi-Final: Goldhanger Argyle v Marconi Leisure.

League

Premier Division: Highfield Victoria v Baddow Spartak.

Division One: Howbridge Swifts v Runwell & Bromfords Rn, Norton DH Gallow Utd, Woodham Ath v Infield.

Division Two: Great Baddow v Little Waltham, Little Baddow v Redstones, M & G DH Athletico Billericay, Rivermead v Old Chelmsfordians, Woodham Radars DH Brookhouse.

Division Three: Chelmer Wdrs v Howbridge Swifts Res, Margaretting S&S Club v Springfield, Priory Sports Res v Springfield Utd.

Division Four: Daen Ingas Res. v E2v Mannex, Marconi Leisure Res. v Margaretting S&S Club Res, Old Chelmsfordians Res. v Hatfield Swan Inn Res, Woodham Radars A v William De Ferrers Res.

Essex Sunday Premier Cup Semi-Final: Wickbeech v Heybridge Social.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter