Sunday, March 1

Vanarama Conference League

North Division: Gloucester City v Oxford City.

Essex County Women’s League

League Cup Quarter-Final: Hutton Res v Silver End Utd.

Premier Division: Beacon Hill Rovers v Collier Row Tigers, Takeley v Walden, Walthamstow Eagles v Chelmsford City.


You may also want to watch:


Division One: Chelmsford City Res v Runwell Hospital, Ekco Whitecaps v Wickford Town, Leigh Ath v Southend Town, Lt Thurrock Dynamos Res v Hullbridge Sports.

Suffolk FA Sunday Trophy semi-final: Borussia Martlesham v Bungay Town Res at Saxmundham Sports FC (2.15pm), CFC Bury v Athletico Liberty at Lakenheath FC (11am).

Most Read

Suffolk FA Under-16 Youth Cup sponsored by Days Sports semi-finals: Kirkley & Pakefield Aces v Bures Utd at Whitton Utd FC (2.30pm), Woodbridge Town v Bury Town at Stowmarket Town FC (2.30pm).

Suffolk FA Under-14 Boys’ Cup semi-finals: Haverhill Rovers EJA v Kirkley & Pakefield Royals at Walsham-le-Willows (1pm), Kirkley & Pakefield Hurricanes v Needham Market at Walsham-le-Willows FC (11am).

Suffolk FA Under-13 Boys’ Cup sponsored by Cheffins semi-finals: Haverhill Rovers EJA v Walsham-le-Willows at Stowupland Falcons (12.30pm), Ipswich Exiles Whites v Blundeston Magpies at Witnesham Sports FC (at the Inspire Suffolk ground, 11.30am).

Suffolk FA Under-12 Boys’ Cup sponsored by team-m8s.com semi-finals: Cornard Dynamos Blue v Bury Town Colts at AFC Sudbury (10.30am), Holbrook Hornets Stour v Woodbridge Town at AFC Sudbury (12.30pm).

East Anglian Counties Championship

Suffolk FA Under-18s v Hertfordshire FA Under-18s at Felixstowe & Walton Utd (2pm).

Pope & Smith Chelmsford Sunday League

Gillott Trophy Second Round: Priory Sports Res v Old Chelmsfordians Res (tie to be played at Old Chelmsfordians Res).

Gillott Trophy Third Round: Wilvale Rangers v Hanningfield, Woodham Ath Res v Blackwater.

Division One League Cup Second Round: Infield v Redstones.

Division Four League Cup Second Round: Margaretting S&S Res v Springfield Res, Woodham Town v Mannex MR.

Premier Division: Daen Ingas v Broomfield, Goldhanger Argyle v William De Ferrers, Heybridge Social v Boreham, Writtle Manor v Maldon & Tiptree Ath.

Division One: Bromfords Reunion v Old Chelmsfordians, Southminster & Norton v Woodham Ath.

Division Two: Brookhouse v Chelmer Wdrs, Springfield v Ongar Utd.

Division Three: Broomfield Res v Compasses, William De Ferrers Res v Rivermead, Writtle v Margaretting S&S Club.

Division Four: Daen Ingas Res. v Hatfield Swan Inn Res, Woodham Radars Res. v Queens Park (Hannakins).

Essex Sunday Premier Cup Quarter Final: Priory Sports v Upshire.

Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans’ League

Kick offs 2pm

League Cup third round: Eastern Electricity OB Res v Bury Town.

League Shield second round: Black Boy v Ipswich Hospitals.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter