Sunday, March 22

Suffolk FA Under-18 Youth Sunday Cup

Semi-finals: Haverhill Rovers v Hadleigh Utd at Long Melford FC (2pm), Thurston v Woodbridge Town at Old Newton Utd FC (2.30pm).

Suffolk FA Under-15 Boys’ Minor Cup semi-finals: Ipswich Wanderers v Woodbridge Town at Whitton Utd FC (2.30pm), Kirkley & Pakefield Gunners v Leiston at Wenhaston Utd FC (2.30pm).

Pope & Smith Chelmsford Sunday League

Coward Cup Third Round: Boreham v Priory Sports.


You may also want to watch:


Gillott Trophy Second Round: Hatfield Swan Inn Res v Tulip Springfield.

Division Two League Cup Semi-Final: Writtle Manor Res v Chelmer Wanderers.

Most Read

Division Three League Cup Semi-Final: William De Ferrers Res v Hanningfield.

Division Four League Cup Second Round: Woodham Town v Mannex MR.

Premier Division: Goldhanger Argyle v William De Ferrers.

Division One: Old Chelmsfordians v Redstones, Southminster & Norton v Woodham Ath.

Division Two: Ongar Utd v Old Chelmsfordians Res, Woodham Ath Res v Brookhouse.

Division Three: Broomfield Res v Writtle (DH), Margaretting S&S Club v Woodham Radars, Priory Sports Res v M & G, Rivermead v Compasses.

Division Four: Blackwater v Margaretting S&S Res (DH), Daen Ingas Res v Marconi Leisure Res, Woodham Radars Res v Queens Park (Hannakins).

Essex County Women’s League

League Cup Semi-Final: Writtle v Silver End Utd, Eastern Avenue v Chelmsford City.

Premier Division: Collier Row Tigers v Takeley, Hutton Res v Walthamstow Eagles.

Division One: Chelmsford City Res v Wickford Town, Hullbridge Sports v Runwell Hospital, Leigh Ath v Lt Thurrock Dynamos Res, Southend Town v Ekco Whitecaps.

Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans’ League

Kick offs 2.30pm

League Cup quarter-final: Woodbridge Town v Ransomes Sports.

League Shield quarter-final: Beccles Caxton v Framlingham Town, Cromer Crab v Heils Bakery Crusaders.

Premier North: Dog House v The Cottage, Kirkley & Pakefield v Caister, Scole Utd v Kings Arms Crusaders.

Premier South: Whitton Utd v Leiston.

Division One North: Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds v Gorleston.

Division One South: Eastern Electricity OB v Capel Plough.

Division Two North: Sole Bay Utd v Cringleford OB.

Division Two South: Eastern Electricity OB Res v Suffolk Punch, Real Claydon v Felixstowe Falcons, The Old Times v Bacton Utd ‘89.

Division Three North: Costessey Sports v Kirkley & Pakefield Res.

Division Three South: Kesgrave Kestrels v Ipswich Park, St Clements Hospital v Black Boy, Suffolk Police v Ipswich Valley Rangers.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus