Sunshine and Showers

Sunshine and Showers

max temp: 19°C

min temp: 15°C

Search
Kings of Anglia Issue 10 Magazine Offer

Sunday, March 25

PUBLISHED: 12:23 26 March 2018 | UPDATED: 12:23 26 March 2018

Suffolk Sunday Cup

Semi-final: Mellis 3 Bungay Town 1.

Vitavia Suffolk Veterans’ Cup

Semi-finals: AFC Hoxne 1 Bury Town1, Woodbridge Town 1 Barham Ath 1.

HomeStore Self Suffolk Storage Women’s Cup

Semi-finals: Ipswich Town 7 Ipswich Wdrs 0, AFC Sudbury 5 Leiston St Margarets 0.

Anglian Radio Kids’ Trust Suffolk Sunday Shield

Semi-final: Ipswich Thistle 2 Moreton Hall Youth Ferals 0.

Suffolk Boys U18 Sunday Cup

Semi-final: Woodbridge Town 3 Mildenhall Town 1.

Crown Imperial Youth Cup

Semi-finals Day at Kesgrave High School

Boys’ U16 Cup: AFC Sudbury 1 Needham Market 3, Stowupland Falcons 0 Walsham-le-Willows 3.

Boys’ U15 Cup: AFC Sudbury 4 Bury Town 1, Whitton Utd 3 Kirkley & Pakefield Wildcats 1.

Boys’ U14 Cup: AFC Sudbury 3 Woodbridge Town 1, Walsham-le-Willows 2 Wickhambrook 1.

Boys’ U13 Cup: Bury Town 3 Stowmarket Town 0, AFC Sudbury 3 Needham Market 1.

Boys’ U12 Cup: Woodbridge Town 1 Exning Utd 3, Stowupland Falcons 0 Kirkley & Pakefield Cobras 3.

Girls’ U16 Cup: Kirkley & Pakefield Diamonds 3 Belstead Utd 3, Thurston 5 East Bergholt 4.

Girls’ U15 Cup: Bury Town Rams 1 AFC Kesgrave 5, Stowupland Falcons 5 Waveney Lionesses 2 .

Girls’ U13 Cup: Felixstowe & Walton Utd 0 Ipswich Valley Rgs 1, Bungay Town Black Dogs 1 Beccles Town 9.

Girls’ U12 Cup: Coplestonian Ladies 1 Capel Plough 0, Ipswich Valley Rgs 0 Waveney Cougars 1.

Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans

Premier North: Bungay Town 2 Kings Arms Crusaders 3, Kirkley & Pakefield 16 Heils Bakery Crusaders 0.

Division One North: Newton Flotman 6 Cromer Crab 1.

Division One South: Capel Plough 2 Witnesham Wasps 1, Westbourne Warriors v Stowupland Falcons (h/w walkover).

Division Four South: Bury Town Res 0 Mendlesham 5.

Division Five South: Coplestonians Res 0 Hadleigh Town 7.

Braintree & North Essex Sunday League

Premier Division: Broomfield 1 Witham Utd 3, Western Arms 6 Tiptree Elite 4.

Division One: Notley 1 Tiptree Jobserve 5.

Division Two: Manor Works 2 Witham Nomads 3, Tolleshunt Knights Eagles 0 Panfield Bell 3, Witham Phoenix 2 Great Bradford Res 1.

Division One Cup Final: Sporting 77 3 Bocking Social Res 4.

Gordon Snell Trophy Fourth Round: Great Bradfords 0 Bocking Social 2.

Malcolm Foy Memorial Trophy Semi-final: Great Bardfield 1 Dunmow Rhodes 2.

Neil Horrocks Memorial Invitation Plate: Onley Arms 6 Witham Swan 1.

Essex Sunday Premier Cup

Semi-finals: AFC Pegasus 1 Priory Sports 2, Hullbridge Sports 2 Manor House 3.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the East Anglian Daily Times

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists