Sunday, May 10

Bury Sunday LeagueOpen Cup final: Elmswell Taverners 0 Tostock 4.Division One: Coldham Hall 2 Howards 2, The Bushell 5 Bardwell Wasps 0.Division Two: Cock Inn 4 Horringer SCFC 5, Rattlesden 0 Atec 9.

BURY SUNDAY LEAGUE

Open Cup Final: Elmswell Taverners 0 Tostock 4.

Division One: Coldham Hall 2 Howards 2, The Bushell 5 Bardwell Wasps 0.

Division Two: Cock Inn 4 Horringer SCFC 5, Rattlesden 0 Atec 9.


You may also want to watch:


Division Three: BS Celtic 1 Ixworth 5, Bury Bowl 1 Rickinghall 3.

Division Four: Chedburgh SSFC 5 AFC Norton 3, Flempton Greyhound 1 Athletic Moreton Res 1, Norfolk Terriers 3 Mildenhall.

Most Read

POPE & SMITH CHELMSFORD SUNDAY LEAGUE

Premier Division: Daen Ingas 1 Writtle 1.

Division One: Brookhouse 0 Woodham Ath 7, Old Chelmsfordians 2 Gallow Utd 1, Gallow Utd 1 Old Chelmsfordians 2, Ongar Utd 2 Directa Hotspur 1, Woodham Radars 2 Infield 1.

Division Two: Chelmer Village Ath 1 Great Baddow Kings Head 11, Galleywood 0 Priory Sports Res 1.

Division Three: Norton 5 Margaretting S&S Club 1, Redstones 2 Chelmer Wdrs 2, Terling Social 1 Springfield Rouge 6.

Division Four: Howbridge Swifts Res 6 Springfield 2, Marconi Leisure 3 Little Baddow 3, Writtle Res 0 Margaretting S&S Club Res 4.

FLARE RECRUITMENT LEAGUE

Premier Division: Kirton Utd 2 Belstead Arms 1, Martlesham Old Boys 3 Bramford Utd Old Boys 0, Whitton Kings Head 0 Whitton Maypole 88 4.

Russell Morphew One: Aldeburgh Associates 3 Fat Cat 3, Locomotive 3 Margaret Catchpole 1, Trimley Rgs 3 Capel Plough 7.

Mike Boughey Two: Great Blakenham v Hadleigh OC home win, Lions Head Ath 5 Suffolk County Council 4.

Russell Morphew Three: Copdock Exiles 4 GB Glasswells 5, Riverside 2 Sizewell Sports & Social 5.

Mike Boughey Four: Elmsett Rose & Crown 0 Real Orford 2.

Russell Morphew Four: Boca Bixley 9 BT Research 3.

Russell Morphew Five: Kesgrave Penguins 3 Chantry Rgs Res 1, RE Utd 86 7 Stowmarket All Stars 0, Rushmere & Diamonds 1 Ipswich Rgs 2, Westbourne Warriors Res 1 Claydon Greyhound 5.

CHELMSFORD YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 11

Division One: Great Danes B 4, Singh Sabha Barking 3.

Under 12

Knockout Cup Final: Chelmsford City Youth 1, Doddinghurst Olympic A 1 aet (Chelmsford won 4-3 on pens).

Division One: Hannakins Farm 3, Brentwood Ath A 8, Hartswood Stars A 0 Broomfield 6.

Division Two: Billericay Town Colts 1 Great Danes A 7, Perry Street 1 Intersports A 2, Team Armada 4 Springfield B 0, Intersports A 4 Ongar Juniors A 5.

Division Three: Roneo Colts 7 Great Danes B 0, Wilvale Rgs 0 Collier Row Juniors B 2, Galleywood Youth A 6 Kelvedon Hatch 0, Galleywood Youth A 2 Wilvale Rgs 1.

Division Four: Hartswood Stars B 11 FC Redwing B 0, Galleywood Youth B 0 Gidea Park Rgs 7, Doddinghurst Olympic B 6 Romford Borough Youth B 4.

Under 13

Division One: Ongar Juniors A 5 Brentwood Sports A 3, Ridgeway Rovers 8 Brentwood Ath A 2.

Division Three: Billericay Town Colts B 3 Hannakins Farm 2, Brentwood Ath B 4 Ongar Juniors B 4, Perry Street 2 Little Thurrock Dynamos 4, Thames Gateway 6 Hutton B 0.

Under 14

Division One: Writtle Minors 2 Intersports A 0, Hutton 6 Great Danes A 2.

Division Two: Springfield 2 Broomfield 5, Kelvedon Hatch 4 Aim High A 5.

Division Three: Dunmow Rhodes Youth 5 FC Redwing A 1.

Under 15

Knockout Cup Final: Corringham Ath 0 Romford Borough Youth 3.

Division Two: Cougars 4 Springfield 4.

Division Three: Perry Street 1 Upsford 2, Galleywood Youth 3 Aveley Youth 5, Herongate Ath 4 Belmont Juniors B 0.

Division Four: Great Danes C 2 Weald Bassett 6, Belmont Juniors C 1 Gidea Park Rgs 8, Great Danes B 1 Takeley Youth 0.

Under 16

Division Two: Corringham Ath 3 Thurrock Youth 3, Singh Sabha Barking 0 Ongar Juniors 0, Gidea Park Rangers A 0 Roneo Colts 8, Stanford Wanderers 3 Ockenden Rhinos 5, Wilvale Rgs 1 Stones Ath 0, Perry Street 0 Singh Sabha Barking 4.

Division Three: Barn Sports A 6 Corringham Cosmos 4, Gidea Park Rgs B 3 Brandon Groves 2, Great Danes 2 Cougars 0.

Under 17

Knockout Cup Final: Great Danes 1 Corringham Cosmos A 3

Division One: Mountnessing Juniors 2 Perry Street 4.

Division Two: Woodham Radars 2 Leaside Colts 0, Writtle Minors 0 Aveley Youth 5, Woodham Ath 6 Euro Dagenham 5.

Division Three: Heath Park 0 Herongate 4.

Under 18

Division One: Loughton Youth 5 Campus Wdrs 2, Thurrock 4 Soccer Skills A 1.

Division Two: Essex Minors Hornchurch 3 Intersports 6, Romford Borough Youth 5 Springfield 1, Gidea Park Rgs 2 Euro Dagenham 2.

Division Three: Brentwood Ath B 1 Barnston 0.

Under 21

Division One: Giffordside Wdrs 11 Barn Sports 1, Upsford 2 Emblem Youth 6.

IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Division One: Moreton Hall 1 Thetford Ind 2, Stowupland Falcons 6 Elmswell A 2.

Under 10

Division One: Elmswell B 1 Stowupland Falcons A 3.

Division Two: Bury Town B 1 Needham Mkt Phoenix 2, Stow Town Youth B 2 Achilles Youth 7, Stowupland Falcons B 2 Ipswich Val Rangers 1.

Under 11

Division One: Elmswell 1 Stow Town Youth 7, Stowupland Falcons 1 Bury Town 8, Thetford Ind 4 Bury Tigers 0.

Division Two: Needham Mkt Phoenix A 0 Tollgate 2.

Under 12

Division One: Thetford Ind 2 Woodbridge Town 4, Thurston 3 Hadleigh Utd 2.

Division Two: Barons Youth 7 Woodland Colts 0, Chantry Grasshoppers 1 Honington Foxes 1, Cornard Dynamos 3 Bury Town A 1, Stow Town Youth B 5 Woolpit Youth 1, Whitton SC 1 Walsham Le Willows 3.

Under 13

Division One: Mildenhall Utd 1 Hurricanes 4, Moreton Hall A 17 Honington Foxes 4, Stowupland Falcons A 4 Ipswich Exiles A 0,

Thurston Youth 4 Trimley Red Devils 5.

Division Two: Achilles Youth 14 Moreton Hall B 5, Bury Town B 3 Tollgate 0, Chantry Grasshoppers 4 Barrow 2, Ipswich Exiles B 6 Stowupland Falcons B 0.

Under 14

Division One: Hadleigh Utd 3 Achilles Youth 4, Trimley Red Devils 1 Stowupland Falcons 4.

Division Two: Honington Foxes 1 Needham Mkt Phoenix 4.

Under 15

Division Two: GW Wdrs 2 Bury Town A 3, Ipswich Exiles 0 Brandon Lads 5, Ipswich Warriors 11 Stowupland Falcons 1.

Under 16

Division One: Bury Town 1 Hadleigh Utd 1, Cockfield Utd 14 Woodbridge Town B 2, Ipswich Warriors 1 Stowupland Falcons 2.

Under 18

Division One: Abbeygate Youth 1 Walsham Le Willows 2.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter