Sunday, May 17

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY AND DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUEDivision One: Howards 1 Eagle 90 0, The Bushell 3 Coldham Hall 1.Division Two: Sealey Vikings 5 Horringer SCFC 4.

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY AND DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE

Division One: Howards 1 Eagle 90 0, The Bushell 3 Coldham Hall 1.

Division Two: Sealey Vikings 5 Horringer SCFC 4.

Division Three: Rickinghall 3 Ixworth 1, Westbury 3 Bury Bowl 0.

Division Four: Abbotts 07 0 Mildenhall High Town 1.

POPE AND SMITH CHELMSFORD SUNDAY LEAGUE

Most Read

Premier Division: Priory Sports 1 Writtle 6.

Division One: Old Chelmsfordians 4 Woodham Ath 2, Woodham Radars 3 Ongar Utd 3.

Division Two: Chelmer Village Ath 0 Red Lion (Springfield) 4, Fyfield Lion 3 Priory Sports Res 1.

Division Three: Norton 2 Springfield Rouge 6, Terling Social 4 Chelmer Wdrs 4.

Division Four: Marconi Leisure 4 Woodham Ath Res 4, Margaretting S&S Club Res 4 Lt Baddow 1, Writtle Res 7 Brookhouse Res 0.

LICENSED TRADE LEAGUE

Division One: Kitcheners 5 Ipswich Magpies 6, John Bull 2 Kesgrave Exciles 0.

Division Two: AFC Claydon 6 Brewers 3, Chantry Ath v Real Shepard & Dog postponed, Bramford Cock 0 Brewers Arms 5, Stowmarket Excelsior 2 Bramford Cock 1, Real Shepard & Dog 1 Stowmarket Excelsior 6.

Jean Stone Cup-Final: Ipswich Thistle 1 Northgate & OI 2.

LTL Plate Final: GLC United 3 Shotley Rose 1.

Premier Division Cup Final: Ipswich Thistle 7 GLC Utd 3.

Division One Cup Final: Rosary CC 2 Ipswich Thistle Res 0.

Division Two Cup Final: Chantry Ath 6 AFC Claydon 0.

CHELMSFORD YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 12

Division One: Thurrock Youth 1 Doddinghurst Olympic A 0.

Division Two: Perry Street 2 Team Armada 5, Springfield B 4 Intersports A 3.

Division Three: Galleywood Youth A 7 Clarion Utd 1, Collier Row Juniors B 9 Meadow Youth 1, FC Redwing A 0 Roneo Colts 4, Collier Row Juniors A 5 Great Danes B 0.

Division Four: Romford Borough Youth C 4 FC Redwing B 2, Romford Borough Youth B 1 Hartswood Stars B 1.

Under 13

Division One: Meadow Youth A 3 Hutton A 1, Brentwood Sports A 0 Chelmsford City Youth 4, Intersports A 5 Intersports B 2, Gt Danes A 2 Ongar Juniors A 4, Brentwood Sports A 2 Meadow Youth A 1.

Division Three: Hannakins Farm 5 Hutton B 3.

Under 14

Division Two: Broomfield 2 Aim High A 3, Springfield 5 Boreham Village 2.

Under 15

Division One: Dunmow Rhodes Youth 0 Doddinghurst Olympic 1.

Division Three: Upsford 1 Ongar Juniors 1.

Under 16

Division Two: Ongar Juniors 4 Stones Ath 4, Ockenden Rhinos 1 Singh Sabha Barking 1, Corringham Ath 1 Weald Bassett A 3, Perry Street 3 Gidea Park Rgs A 3, Ongar Juniors 4 Roneo Colts 0, Ockenden Rhinos 1 Thurrock Youth 4.

Division Thre: Barn Sports A 2 Barn Sports B 0, Spartak Blackmore 3 Hutton B 2, Great Danes 0 Weald Bassett B 2.

Under 17

Division Two: Euro Dagenham 1 Woodham Radars 1, Ongar Juniors 1 Great Danes 2.

Under 18

Division Two: Springfield 0 Euro Dagenham 3, Romford Borough Youth 3 Intersports 7.

Under 21

Division One: Giffordside Wdrs 0 Emblem Youth 3.

ESSEX COUNTY WOMENS LEAGUE

League Cup Final: C&K Basildon 2 Hanakins 1

ESSEX COUNTY GIRLS FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Under 18

Cup Final: East Thurrock Utd 4 Havering 1.

Under 15

Cup Final: RSA Basildon 3 Writtle Minors 1.

Under 14

Cup Final: Ockendon Rhinos 1 West Ham Utd 2.

Under 13

Cup Final: Lt Thurrock Dynamos 4 Writtle Minors 3.

Under 12

Cup Final: Lt Thurrock Dynamos Dives 3 Senrab 2.

Under 11

Cup Final: Hutton 0 West Ham Utd 4.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter