Sunday, May 3

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY AND DISTRICT LEAGUEDivision One Knockout Cup: The Bushell 2 Elmswell Taverners 4.Division One: Bennett Arms 9 Thurston 0, Coldham Hall 9 Eagle 90 3, Moreton Hall 0 Bardwell Wasps 1 (match forfeited by Mildenhall).

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY AND DISTRICT LEAGUE

Division One Knockout Cup: The Bushell 2 Elmswell Taverners 4.

Division One: Bennett Arms 9 Thurston 0, Coldham Hall 9 Eagle 90 3, Moreton Hall 0 Bardwell Wasps 1 (match forfeited by Mildenhall).

Division Two: Cock Inn 4 Rattlesden 3, Tuddenham 08 1 Horringer SCFC 0 (match forfeited by Horringer).


You may also want to watch:


Division Three: Rougham Lions 2 Rickinghall Gunners 7, Westbury 0 Ixworth 3.

Division Four: Abbotts 07 1 Norfolk Terriers 6, AFC Norton 1 Chedburgh SSFC 4, Athletic Moreton Hall Res 8 Black Boy 3, Mildenhall High Town 5 Redcastle Storm 0.

Most Read

POPE & SMITH CHELMSFORD SUNDAY LEAGUE

Division Two League Cup Final: Gt Baddow Kings Head 5 Red Lion (Springfield) 1.

Division One League Cup Final: Ongar Utd 2 Woodham Ath 2 (aet, 2-4 pens).

Division One: Infield 6 Brookhouse 0, Old Chelmsfordians 1 Howbridge Swifts 2, Howbridge Swifts 1 Old Chelmsfordians 2, Woodham Radars 3 Gallow Utd 5.

Division Two: Chelmer Village Ath 3 Priory Sports Res 0, Fyfield Lion 1 Justin Sims Seabrights 0.

Division Three: Margaretting S&S Club 3 Chelmer Wdrs 1, Springfield Rouge 7 Woodham Radars Res 2, Terling Social v Redstones postponed.

Division Four: Brookhouse Res 0 Lt Baddow 8, Carpenters Arms 7 Howbridge Swifts Res 1, E2v Mannex 0 Marconi Leisure 4, Springfield 4 Tower Hill 3.

Essex Sunday Premier Cup Final (at Harlow Town FC): Writtle 2 Ockendon Motor Spares 3.

LICENSED TRADE LEAGUE

Premier Division: Brantham 0 GLC Utd 4, Northgate 0 Sophtlogic 2.

Division One: Ipswich Thistle Res 2 John Bull 1, John Bull 2 Kesgrave Exiles 0, Kitchener Res 5 Ipswich Magpies 6.

Division Two: Bramford Cock 2 John Bull 0, Stow Excelsior 2 Chantry 2, Claydon 6 Brewers Arms 3.

IPSWICH AND SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Division One: St Johns 8 Stowupland Falcons 1, Stow Town Youth A 1 Bury Town 2.

Division Two: Mendlesham 3 Stow Town Youth B 4, Stanton Youth B 0 Ipswich Val Rgs A 1.

Under 10

Division Two: Bury Town B 0 Stow Town Youth B 2, Stow Town Youth A 5 Needham Mkt Phoenix 0, Walsham Le Willows 5 Stowupland Falcons B 2.b

Under 11

Division One: Bury Tigers 2 Stow Town Youth 7.

Division Two: Needham Mkt Phoenix A 2 Ipswich Val Rgs A 4.

Under 12

Division One: Elmswell 2 Thurston 0.

Division Two: Honington Foxes 1 Cornard Dynamos 1, Stowupland Falcons 2 Woolpit Youth 2.

Under 13

Division One: Bury Town A v Moreton Hall A postponed, Stowupland Falcons A 0 Thurston Youth 0.

Division Two: Achilles Youth v Elmswell postponed.

Under 14

Division Two: Needham Mkt Phoenix 7 East Bergholt 3.

Under 15

Division Two: Brandon Lads 0 Woodland Colts 0, Ipswich Warriors 10 GW Wdrs 3, Walsham Le Willows 3 Ipswich Exiles 2.

Under 16

Division One: Cockfield Utd 5 Stowupland Falcons 2.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter