Sunday, May 10

ANAGRAM RECORDS TROPHYFinal: Park Street Village v Takeley (at the Hertfordshire FC County Ground, Baldock Road, Letchworth, Herts. Ko 3.00pm).FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY & DISTRICT LEAGUEOpen Cup Final: Elmswell Taverners v Tostock.

FLARE RECRUITMENT LEAGUE

Premier Division: Kirton Utd v Belstead Arms, Martlesham Old Boys v Bramford Utd Old Boys, Whitton Kings Head v Whitton Maypole.

Russell Morphew One: Aldeburgh Associates v Fat Cat, Locomotive v Margaret Catchpole, Trimley Rgs v Capel Plough.

Mike Boughey Two: Great Blakenham v Hadleigh Otto Campanelli, Lions Head Ath v Suffolk County Council.


You may also want to watch:


Russell Morphew Two: Taverners Res v Rushmere & Rust.

Mike Boughey Three: Westbourne Warriors v Greshams.

Most Read

Russell Morphew Three: Copdock Exiles v GB Glasswells, Riverside v Sizewell Sports & Social.

Mike Boughey Four: Elmsett Rose & Crown v Real Orford, Hadleigh RBL Res v Bawdsey Freight Res.

Russell Morphew Five: Kesgrave Penguins v Chantry Rgs Res, RE Utd 86 v Stowmarket All Stars, Rushmere & Diamonds v Ipswich Rgs, Westbourne Warriors Res v Claydon Greyhound.

ANAGRAM RECORDS TROPHY

Final: Park Street Village v Takeley at the Hertfordshire FC County Ground, Baldock Road, Letchworth, Herts (ko 3pm).

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Open Cup Final: Elmswell Taverners v Tostock.

Division One: Coldham Hall v Howards, The Bushell v Bardwell Wasps.

Division Two: Cock Inn v Horringer SCFC, Rattlesden v Atec.

Division Three: BS Celtic v Ixworth, Bury Bowl v Rickinghall Gunners.

Division Four: Chedburgh SSFC v AFC Norton, Flempton Grey Hound v Athletic Moreton Hall Res, Norfolk Terriers v Mildenhall High Town.

POPE & SMITH CHELMSFORD LEAGUE

Premier Division: Daen Ingas v Writtle.

Division One: Brookhouse v Woodham Ath, Old Chelmsfordians v Gallow Utd, Ongar Utd v Directa Hotspur, Woodham Radars v Infield.

Division Two: Chelmer Village Ath v Gt Baddow Kings Head, Galleywood v Priory Sports Res.

Division Three: Norton v Margaretting S&S Club, Redstones v Chelmer Wdrs, Terling Social v Springfield Rouge.

Division Four: Howbridge Swifts Res v Springfield, Marconi Leisure v Lt Baddow, Writtle Res v Margaretting S&S Club Res.

IPSWICH AND SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Division One: Bury Town v Stow Town Youth A, Moreton Hall v Thetford Ind, Stowupland Falcons v Elmswell A.

Under 10

Division One: CFC Bury v Bury Town A, Elmswell B v Stowupland Falcons A.

Division Two: Bury Town B v Needham Mkt Phoenix, Stow Town Youth B v Achilles Youth, Stowupland Falcons B v Ipswich Val Rgs.

Under 11

Division One: Elmswell v Stow Town Youth, Stowupland Falcons v Bury Town, Thetford Ind v Bury Tigers.

Division Two: Needham Mkt Phoenix A v Tollgate.

Under 12

Division One: Bury Town C v Achilles Youth, Thetford Ind v Woodbridge Town, Thurston v Hadleigh Utd.

Division Two: Barons Youth v Woodland Colts, Chantry Grasshoppers v Honington Foxes, Cornard Dynamos v Bury Town A,

Stow Town Youth B v Woolpit Youth, Whitton Sports Ctr v Walsham Le Willows.

Under 13

Division One: Mildenhall Utd v Hurricanes, Moreton Hall A v Honington Foxes, Stowupland Falcons A v Ipswich Exiles A,

Thurston Youth v Trimley Red Devils.

Division Two: Achilles Youth v Moreton Hall B, Bury Town B v Tollgate, Chantry Grasshoppers v Barrow, Ipswich Exiles B v Stowupland Falcons B.

Under 14

Division One: Hadleigh Utd v Achilles Youth, Trimley Red Devils v Stowupland Falcons.

Division Two: Honington Foxes v Needham Mkt Phoenix.

Under 15

Division Two: GW Wdrs v Bury Town A, Ipswich Exiles v Brandon Lads, Ipswich Warriors v Stowupland Falcons.

Under 16

Division One: Bressingham Youth v HLA Castle Camps, Bury Town v Hadleigh Utd, Cockfield Utd v Woodbridge Town B,

Ipswich Warriors v Stowupland Falcons.

Under 18

Division One: Abbeygate Yth v Walsham Le Willows.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus