ANAGRAM RECORDS TROPHYFinal: Park Street Village v Takeley (at the Hertfordshire FC County Ground, Baldock Road, Letchworth, Herts. Ko 3.00pm).FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY & DISTRICT LEAGUEOpen Cup Final: Elmswell Taverners v Tostock.
FLARE RECRUITMENT LEAGUE
Premier Division: Kirton Utd v Belstead Arms, Martlesham Old Boys v Bramford Utd Old Boys, Whitton Kings Head v Whitton Maypole.
Russell Morphew One: Aldeburgh Associates v Fat Cat, Locomotive v Margaret Catchpole, Trimley Rgs v Capel Plough.
Mike Boughey Two: Great Blakenham v Hadleigh Otto Campanelli, Lions Head Ath v Suffolk County Council.
Russell Morphew Two: Taverners Res v Rushmere & Rust.
Mike Boughey Three: Westbourne Warriors v Greshams.
Russell Morphew Three: Copdock Exiles v GB Glasswells, Riverside v Sizewell Sports & Social.
Mike Boughey Four: Elmsett Rose & Crown v Real Orford, Hadleigh RBL Res v Bawdsey Freight Res.
Russell Morphew Five: Kesgrave Penguins v Chantry Rgs Res, RE Utd 86 v Stowmarket All Stars, Rushmere & Diamonds v Ipswich Rgs, Westbourne Warriors Res v Claydon Greyhound.
ANAGRAM RECORDS TROPHY
Final: Park Street Village v Takeley at the Hertfordshire FC County Ground, Baldock Road, Letchworth, Herts (ko 3pm).
FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY & DISTRICT LEAGUE
Open Cup Final: Elmswell Taverners v Tostock.
Division One: Coldham Hall v Howards, The Bushell v Bardwell Wasps.
Division Two: Cock Inn v Horringer SCFC, Rattlesden v Atec.
Division Three: BS Celtic v Ixworth, Bury Bowl v Rickinghall Gunners.
Division Four: Chedburgh SSFC v AFC Norton, Flempton Grey Hound v Athletic Moreton Hall Res, Norfolk Terriers v Mildenhall High Town.
POPE & SMITH CHELMSFORD LEAGUE
Premier Division: Daen Ingas v Writtle.
Division One: Brookhouse v Woodham Ath, Old Chelmsfordians v Gallow Utd, Ongar Utd v Directa Hotspur, Woodham Radars v Infield.
Division Two: Chelmer Village Ath v Gt Baddow Kings Head, Galleywood v Priory Sports Res.
Division Three: Norton v Margaretting S&S Club, Redstones v Chelmer Wdrs, Terling Social v Springfield Rouge.
Division Four: Howbridge Swifts Res v Springfield, Marconi Leisure v Lt Baddow, Writtle Res v Margaretting S&S Club Res.
IPSWICH AND SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE
Under Nine
Division One: Bury Town v Stow Town Youth A, Moreton Hall v Thetford Ind, Stowupland Falcons v Elmswell A.
Under 10
Division One: CFC Bury v Bury Town A, Elmswell B v Stowupland Falcons A.
Division Two: Bury Town B v Needham Mkt Phoenix, Stow Town Youth B v Achilles Youth, Stowupland Falcons B v Ipswich Val Rgs.
Under 11
Division One: Elmswell v Stow Town Youth, Stowupland Falcons v Bury Town, Thetford Ind v Bury Tigers.
Division Two: Needham Mkt Phoenix A v Tollgate.
Under 12
Division One: Bury Town C v Achilles Youth, Thetford Ind v Woodbridge Town, Thurston v Hadleigh Utd.
Division Two: Barons Youth v Woodland Colts, Chantry Grasshoppers v Honington Foxes, Cornard Dynamos v Bury Town A,
Stow Town Youth B v Woolpit Youth, Whitton Sports Ctr v Walsham Le Willows.
Under 13
Division One: Mildenhall Utd v Hurricanes, Moreton Hall A v Honington Foxes, Stowupland Falcons A v Ipswich Exiles A,
Thurston Youth v Trimley Red Devils.
Division Two: Achilles Youth v Moreton Hall B, Bury Town B v Tollgate, Chantry Grasshoppers v Barrow, Ipswich Exiles B v Stowupland Falcons B.
Under 14
Division One: Hadleigh Utd v Achilles Youth, Trimley Red Devils v Stowupland Falcons.
Division Two: Honington Foxes v Needham Mkt Phoenix.
Under 15
Division Two: GW Wdrs v Bury Town A, Ipswich Exiles v Brandon Lads, Ipswich Warriors v Stowupland Falcons.
Under 16
Division One: Bressingham Youth v HLA Castle Camps, Bury Town v Hadleigh Utd, Cockfield Utd v Woodbridge Town B,
Ipswich Warriors v Stowupland Falcons.
Under 18
Division One: Abbeygate Yth v Walsham Le Willows.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here