SUFFOLK WOMEN’S LEAGUE
Ladies League: AFC Sudbury 4 Debenham LC 0.
FLARE RECRUITMENT LEAGUE
Premier Division: Belstead Arms 5 Kirton Utd 3, Ferryboat 5 Capel Plough 1, Hadleigh RBL 3 Unicorn 2, Taverners 1 Whitton Maypole 88 2.
Mike Boughey One: Chantry Rgs 1 Ipswich Thistle 5, Kelsale SC 5 Murray Rgs 3.
Russell Morphew One: Chantry Blues 7 Lions Head Ath 0, Fat Cat 4 Trimley Rgs 2, Taverners Res 3 Hadleigh Goldstar Ath 5.
Mike Boughey Two: Capel Plough Res 1 Hadleigh OC 2, Cherrytree 4 Martlesham Wdrs 1, Great Blakenham 0 Rosary CC 5.
Russell Morphew Two: Ipswich Hospitals 0 Kesgrave Ath 3.
Russell Morphew Three: Kings Head Old Boys 2 Stonham Ath 3.
Mike Boughey Four: Elmsett Rose & Crown 2 Queens 2, HSF 1 Ipswich Bulls 0, Snape FC 1 Whitton Smashers 8.
Russell Morphew Five: Red Hawk Rgs 1AFC Holbrook Res 6.
FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY & DISTRICT LEAGUE
Division Two: Kennett 0 Bury Bowl 2, Ixworth 4 Cock Inn 1, B S Celtic 5 Rickinghall 1.
Division Three: Chedburgh 2 Buxhall 1, Great Barton 1 Euston 5, Risby 3 Rougham 5,
Division Four: Eastbury 3 Redcastle 2, Real BSE 5 AFC Norton 0.
ESSEX COUNTY WOMEN’S FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Division One: C&K Basildon 2 Runwell Hospital 0, Saffron Walden Town 5 Witham Town 1, Southend United 1 Hutton 5.
Division Two: Beacon Hill Rovers 1 FC Clacton 2, Hawkwell Ath v C&K Basildon Res postponed.
Division Three: Billericay Town Res 2 East Thurrock Utd 3, Harwich & Parkeston v Foxash postponed.
IPSWICH AND SUNDAY YOUTH LEAGUE
Under Nine
Division One: Needham Market Phoenix B 1 Moreton Hall 17, Stowmarket Town 4 Ipswich Valley Rangers 1, Stowupland Falcons A 1 Needham Market Phoenix A 1.
Under 10
Division one: Ipswich Thistle 1 Tuddenham A 6, Ransomes 1 St Johns 0, Stanton A 2 Thetford Independent 1.
Division Two: Mendlesham A 0 Stowupland Falcons 1, Stanton B 2 Stowmarket Town A 3.
Division Three: CFC Bury 6 Mendlesham B 0, Honington Foxes B 1 Thurston 1.
Under 11
Division One: Brandon Lads 6 Achilles 2.
Division Two: Bury Town B 2 Needham Market Phoenix 1, Stowmarket Town B 2 Elmswell 3.
Under 12
Division One: Bury Tigers 3 Ipswich Valley Rangers B 5, Bury Town 2 Thurston 2, Ipswich Valley Rangers A 7 Walsham le Willows 0, Moreton Hall 1 Stowmarket Town 5.
Division Two: Needham Market Phoenix A 2 Tollgate 3, Stowupland Falcons 8 Honington Foxes.
Under 13
Division One: Cornard Dynamos 3 Thurston 4, Elmswell A 6 Bury Town C 1, Moreton Hall 1 Needham Market Phoenix 16, Woodbridge Town 1 Bury Town B 0.
Division Two: Barons 2 Stowupland Falcons 7, Bury Town A 0 Bramford United 3, Hadleigh United 1 Whitton Sports Centre 2, Somersham 2 Honington Foxes 3.
Under 14
Division One: Moreton Hall 0 Ipswich Exiles B 13, Stowupland Falcons A 4 Ipswich Exiles A 3.
Division Two: Achilles 2 Bulldogs 11.
Under 15
Division One: Needham Market Phoenix 2 Stowupland Falcons 2, Thetford Independent 3 Bury Town A 2, Whitton Sports Centre 1 Trimley Red Devils 5.
Division Two: Bury Town B 2 CFC Bury B 1, Stowmarket Town A v Honington Foxes home win.
Under 16
Division One: Diss Town 6 Brandon Lads 2, Needham Market Phoenix 1 CFC Bury B 1.
Division Two: CFC Bury A v Ipswich Exiles away win.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here