Sunday, November 29

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY & DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUEDivision One: Bushell v Tuddenham 08, Bennetts v Eagle 90, Coldham v ATEC.Division Two: Cock Inn v Rattlesden, Ixworth v Rickinghall, Kennett v B S Celtic, Bury Bowl v Tostock, Horringer v Sealeys.

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY & DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE

Division One: Bushell v Tuddenham 08, Bennetts v Eagle 90, Coldham v ATEC.

Division Two: Cock Inn v Rattlesden, Ixworth v Rickinghall, Kennett v B S Celtic, Bury Bowl v Tostock, Horringer v Sealeys.

Division Three: Stow Excelsior v Chedburgh, Westbury (pitch 2) v Buxhall, White Hart v Pot Black, Norfolk Terriers (pitch one) v Rougham, Euston v Risby.


You may also want to watch:


Division Four: Abbots v Cockfield, CFC Bury v Eastbury, Redcastle (pitch three) v Black Boy.

Division Four Knock Out Cup

Most Read

Group A: AFC Norton v Real BSE.

LICENSED TRADE LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Maidenhall v GLC Utd, Brewers Arms v Ipswich Magpies, Shotley Rose v John Bull Exiles, Sophtlogic v MOTM.

Division One: AFC Maidenhall v AFC Claydon, Bramford Cock v Ipswich Eagles, CLCC v Shotley Rose Res, John Bull Res v Brewers Arms Res, Kitcheners Res v Shiplaunch.

FLARE RECRUITMENT LEAGUE

Premier Division: Ascio v AFC Woodbridge, Capel Plough v Hadleigh RBL, Kirton Utd v Whitton Maypole 88, Martlesham Old Boys v Ferryboat, Taverners v Belstead Arms, Unicorn v Locomotive.

Mike Boughey One: Felixstowe Harpers v Chantry Rgs, Kelsale Social Club v Ipswich Thistle, Murray Rgs v FC Brookhayes, Trojans v Goddard & Co, Underwoods v Playford.

Russell Morphew One: Aldeburgh Associates v E & D Ath, Alderton v Norbridge, Chantry Blues v Taverners Res, Fat Cat v Lions Head Ath, Holbrook Swan v Hadleigh Goldstar Ath, Margaret Catchpole v Trimley Rgs.

Mike Boughey Two: Felixstowe Wdrs v Chantry Phoenix, Framlingham Town Sunday v Franco's, Hadleigh OC v Rosary CC, Martlesham Wdrs v Ipswich Thistle Res, Westbourne Warriors v Great Blakenham.

Russell Morphew Two: Copdock Exiles v Bawdsey Freight, Felixstowe Ath 03 v Wickham Market, Ipswich Hospitals v Pauls, Kesgrave Ath v Felixstowe Harpers Res, Kirby Street CC v Rushmere & Rust, Taydal v GB.

Mike Boughey Three: Bawdsey Freight Res v Suffolk CC, Claydon 07 v Orwell, Pickerel Utd v Real Orford, Red Star UK v Kesgrave Social Club, Wetherden 08 v Greshams.

Russell Morphew Three: Bucklesham v RE Utd 86, Dales Ath v The Royal Oak, Sizewell Sports & Social v Holbrook Swan Res, Walton Rovers v Stonham Ath, Worlingworth v Kesgrave Penguins.

Mike Boughey Four: AFC Holbrook v Queens, Elmsett Rose & Crown v Capel Plough A, HSF v Legion Warriors, Whitton Smashers v Snape FC.

Russell Morphew Four: AFC Bergholt v FC Adhara, Brantham Ath v Northam Celtic, Drum & Monkey v Skyline, Easton v Riverside, The Feathers v Felixstowe Dolphins, Westbourne v Warriors Res.

Russell Morphew Five: Grosvenor FC v Chantry Rgs Res, Kesgrave SC Res v Red Hawk Rgs, Kesgrave Utd v Ipswich Rgs, The Old Times v AFC Holbrook Res, The Raven v Stowmarket All Stars, Trinity v Eastern Electricity OB Res.

POPE & SMITH CHELMSFORD SUNDAY LEAGUE

Coward Cup Second Round: Howbridge Swifts v Gallow Utd.

Gillott Trophy First Round: Rivermead v Terling Social, Broomfield Res v Norton.

Premier Division League Cup Second Round: Little Waltham v Priory Sports, William De Ferrers v Old Chelmsfordians, Heybridge Social v Hatfield Swan Inn.

Division Two League Cup First Round: Woodham Radars v Springfield Rouge.

Division Two League Cup Second Round: Justin Sims Seabrights v Redstones, Priory Sports Res v Writtle Manor.

League:

Premier Division: Writtle v Daen Ingas.

Division One: Great Baddow v Pyramids, Infield v Ongar Utd, Red Lion (Springfield) v Directa Hotspur, Woodham Ath v South Woodham.

Division Two: Brookhouse v Fyfield Lion, Chelmsford Social v Broomfield, Galleywood v Chelmer Village Ath.

Division Three: Chelmer Wdrs v Railway Tavern, Marconi Leisure v Goldhanger Argyle.

Division Four: Little Baddow v Springfield, Margaretting S&S Club Res v Woodham Radars Res, Old Chelmsfordians Res v Carpenters Arms, William De Ferrers Res v E2v Mannex, Woodham Ath Res v Howbridge Swifts Res.

ECFA Sunday Junior Cup Second Round: Baddow Spartak v Bayern Monkwick.

ANGLIA ESSEX VETERANS LEAGUE

League Cup Round Three: Kirkley & Pakefield v Hellesdon (ko 1.30pm).

Division One: Framlingham Town v Norwich Trafford (ko 2pm).

ESSEX COUNTY WOMENS FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Essex County Cup Second Round: Chelmsford City v West Bergholt, Southend Utd v Hannakins, Barking v East Thurrock Utd.

Division One: Witham Town v C&K Basildon.

Division Two: Assandun Vikings v C&K Basildon Res, Beacon Hill Rovers v FC Clacton, Little Oakley v Hawkwell Ath, Redbridge v Runwell & Rayleigh.

Division Three: Billericay Town Reserves v Ekco Whitecaps, Harwich & Parkeston v Shrimperzone, Tigers v Foxash.

IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 11

Division One: CFC Bury v Achilles.

Under 12

League Cup: Bury Tigers v Thurston.

Division One: Moreton Hall v Bury Town.

Under 13

Division One: Bury Town C v Bury Town B.

Division Two: Chantry Grasshoppers v Bramford Utd.

Under 14

Division One: Ipswich Exiles B v Stowmarket Town, Thurston v Moreton Hall.

Under 15

Division One: KES Utd v Whitton Sports Centre, Thetford Independent v Achilles Youth.

Division Two: Bury Rgs v East Bergholt Utd.

Under 16

League Cup: Sicklesmere Utd v Ipswich Warriors.

Under 18

League Cup: Trimley Red Devils v Felixstowe & Walton Utd.

Division One: Stowupland Falcons v Moreton Hall.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter