FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY SUNDAY LEAGUEDivision One: Tuddenham 08 2 ATEC 1, Coldham 0 Eagle 90 7, Howards 5 Elmswell 1.Division Two: Cock Inn 6 B S Celtic 1, Rattlesden 1 Tostock 4, Bury Bowl 0 Rickinghall 6, Horringer 8 Kennett 2.
POPE & SMITH CHELMSFORD SUNDAY LEAGUE
Coward Cup Second Round: South Woodham 3 Red Lion (Springfield) 1.
Gillott Trophy First Round: Priory Sports Res 1 Justin Sims Seabrights 3, Chelmer Village Ath 6 E2v Mannex 0, Springfield Rouge 7 Marconi Leisure 4 (aet), Railway Tavern 5 Chelmsford Social Res 0, Woodham Ath Res 4 Fyfield Lion 4 aet (4-5 pens).
Division Two League Cup First Round: Broomfield 7 Galleywood 1.
Premier Division: Hatfield Swan Inn 1 William De Ferrers 3, Lt Waltham 2 Highfield Victoria 6.
Division One: Gt Baddow 3 Directa Hotspur 2, Ongar Utd 0 Gallow Utd 5, RE Social 2 Pyramids 0.
Division Two: Chelmsford Social 3 Woodham Radars 3, Redstones 3 Brookhouse 4.
Division Three: Norton 2 Margaretting S&S Club 0, Rivermead 4 Broomfield Res 0, Springfield Utd 1 Writtle Res 2.
Division Four: Springfield 2 Carpenters Arms 0, Woodham Radars Res 1 Old Chelmsfordians Res 6.
ECFA Sunday Premier Cup Second Round: Writtle 2 Larsen 1, Heybridge Social 4 Pools Ath 1, Old Chelmsfordians 2 Herongate Athletic 0, Harts 0 Priory Sports 7.
FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY SUNDAY LEAGUE
Division One: Tuddenham 08 2 ATEC 1, Coldham 0 Eagle 90 7, Howards 5 Elmswell 1.
Division Two: Cock Inn 6 B S Celtic 1, Rattlesden 1 Tostock 4, Bury Bowl 0 Rickinghall 6, Horringer 8 Kennett 2.
Division Three: Great Barton 1 Chedburgh 2, Norfolk Terriers 2 Pot Black 3, Stow Excelsior 6 White Hart 1, Rougham 3 Euston 1.
Division Four: AFC Norton 6 Eastbury 2, Mildenhall High Town 1 Black Boy 0, CFC Bury 1 Redcastle 4, Abbots 1 Real BSE 6.
LICENSED TRADES LEAGUE
Suffolk Sunday Shield: Shotley Rose Res 3 Dragons 2.
Suffolk Sunday Cup: Ferryboat 4 Shotley Rose 5.
Premier Division: Ipswich Magpies 1 Sophtlogic 1, Kitcheners 4 Brewers Arms 2, Mendlesham 8 GLC Utd 4.
Division One: CLCC 1 AFC Maidenhall Res 1, AFC Claydon 3 John Bull Res 1, Kitcheners Res 9 Ipswich Eagles 0, Shiplaunch 1 Bramford cock 3, Real Shepherd & Dog 8 Brewers Res 0.
FLARE RECRUITMENT LEAGUE
Premier: AFC Woodbridge 1 Unicorn 4, Kirton Utd 2 Belstead Arms 1, Taverners 1 Martlesham Old Boys 0.
Mike Boughey One: FC Brookhayes 2 Goddard & Co 4, Felixstowe Harpers 3 Kelsale Social Club 1, Ipswich Thistle 9 Murray Rgs 1, Playford 1 Trojans 11.
Russell Morphew: E & D Ath 4 Chantry Blues 1, Fat Cat 2 Alderton 3, Holbrook Swan 5 Lions Head Ath 0, Trimley Rangers 8 Taverners Res 1.
Mike Boughey Two: Capel Plough Res 0 Rosary Conservative Club 2, Chantry Phoenix 6 Martlesham Wdrs 3, Franco's 2 Ipswich Thistle Res 3, Gt Blakenham 5 Hadleigh Otto Campanelli 2.
Russell Morphew Two: Bawdsey Freight 5 Kesgrave Ath 3, Felixstowe Ath 03 2 Pauls 1, Ipswich Hospitals 3 Taydal 4, Rushmere & Rust 7 Felixstowe Harpers Res 0.
Mike Boughey Three: Ambassadors 3 Red Star UK 2, Kesgrave SC 4 Claydon 07 4, Orwell 0 Greshams 2, Real Orford 2 Wetherden 08 0.
Russell Morphew Three: Kesgrave Penguins 3 Kings Head Old Boys 2, Stonham Ath 5 Worlingworth 1.
Russell Morphew Four: Brickies 1 Brantham Ath 2, Felixstowe Dolphins 1 Ipswich Lions 0, Northam Celtic 2 Skyline 5.
Mike Boughey Four: Claydon Greyhound 9 AFC Holbrook 1, Finningham Flyers 4 Capel Plough A 2, Snape 3 Elmsett Rose & Crown 3, Whitton Smashers 5 Claydon Galaxy 0.
Russell Morphew Five: AFC Holbrook Res 4 Kesgrave Utd 2, Eastern Electricity OB Res 1 Ipswich Rgs 3, Stowmarket All Stars 5 Kesgrave Social Club Reserves 3, The Old Times 10 Chantry Rgs Res 1, Trinity 3 The Raven 1.
IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE
Under Nine
Division One: Bury Town 1 Stowupland Falcons B 3, Moreton Hall 9 Ipswich Valley Rgs 0, Stowmarket Town 4 Mendlesham 1, Stowupland Falcons A 4 Hadleigh Utd 0.
Under 11
Division Two: Elmswell Youth 3 East Bergholt Utd 6.
Under 13
Division Two: Bramford Utd 7 Woodlands Colts 0, Honington Foxes 3 Barons 1.
Under 15
Division Two: Bury Town B 2 Holbrook Hornets 1.
Under 16
Division Two: GW Wdrs 2 Bury Town A 3.
SUFFOLK GIRLS AND WOMEN'S LEAGUE
Under 11
League: Ipswich Valley Rgs 9 Trimley Red Devils 1.
Under 12
League: Copleston SC 5 Bacton Utd 0, Felixtowe Hawks 2 Sizewell & Knodishall 1, Stowupland Falcons 0 Brandon Lasses 2, Cornard Dynamos 5 Lawshall Lions 1.
Under 13
League: Witnesham Wasps 7 Lt Oakley 0.
League Cup: Copleston SC 6 Cornard Dynamos 1.
Under 14
League: Sizewell & Knodishall 1 Stowupland Falcons 0.
Under 15
League: Whitton Utd 1 Waveney Girls 7, Lt Oakley 1 Copleston SC 1, Acton Girls 2 Needham Market Phoenix 8.
Under 16
League: Copleston SC 4 Bacton Utd 0, Stowupland Falcons 7 Walsham 2, Cornard Dynamos 7 Bury Town 2.
Ladies
League: Ipswich Town CTWFC 2 AFC Sudbury 1, Debenham LC 2 Brantham Ath 0, Copleston SC 3 Stowupland Falcons 0, Brandon Ladies 0 Whitton Utd 3.
ESSEX COUNTY WOMENS LEAGUE
League Cup First Round: Beacon Hill Rovers 3 Hawkwell Ath 3 aet (Beacon Hill won 3-1 on pens), Witham Town 3 Redbridge 4.
Division One: Chelmsford City Reserves 0 Saffron Walden Town 5, Southend Utd 2 Runwell Hospital 2, West Bergholt 2 C&K Basildon 3.
Division Two: C&K Basildon Res 2 Runwell & Rayleigh 1, Lt Oakley 3 Assandun Vikings 10.
Division Three: Foxash 2 Barking Res 3, Harwich & Parkeston 4 Billericay Town Res 0, Tigers 4 Ekco Whitecaps 1.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here