Sunday, November 15

FA VASESecond round proper: CRC v Enfield 1893 (2pm), Tiptree Utd v Cogenhoe Utd (2pm).

FA VASE

Second round proper: CRC v Enfield 1893 (2pm), Tiptree Utd v Cogenhoe Utd (2pm).

POPE & SMITH CHELMSFORD SUNDAY LEAGUE

Gillott Trophy First Round: Writtle Manor v Galleywood, Springfield Utd v Lt Baddow.


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: Daen Ingas v Old Chelmsfordians, Highfield Victoria v Priory Sports, Howbridge Swifts v Hatfield Swan Inn, Writtle v Heybridge Social.

Division One: Infield v South Woodham, Woodham Ath v Red Lion (Springfield).

Most Read

Division Two: Priory Sports Res v Redstones.

Division Three: Goldhanger Argyle v Chelmer Wdrs, Margaretting S&S Club v Marconi Leisure, Norton v Writtle Res.

Division Four: Carpenters Arms v E2v Mannex, Chelmsford Social Res v Margaretting S&S Club Res, William De Ferrers Res v Woodham Radars Res.

ECFA Sunday Junior Cup Second Round: Baddow Spartak v Bayern Monkwick Res, Pyramids v Bullers, Broomfield v Brookhouse, Sunday Shrimpers Res v Directa Hotspur, Gallow Utd v Dengie Utd, Vipers v Woodham Radars, RE Social v Chelmer Village Ath, Ongar Utd v Wickbeech.

ECFA Sunday Junior Trophy Second Round: FC Straws v Terling Social, Springfield v Howbridge Swifts Res, Old Chelmsfordians Res. v Beaumont Wdr, Notcha v Rivermead, Abbey Youth Old Boys v Broomfield Res, Garnon Epping v Railway Tavern.

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY SUNDAY LEAGUE

West Suffolk Motor Factors Open Cup: Rougham Lions v ATEC, Redcastle Storm v Gt Barton, Bennett Arms v Tuddenham 08, Euston Ath v Eagle 90, Tostock v Rickinghall, Howards v Buxhall, Real BSE v Cock Inn, Bury Bowl v The Bushell.

Division Two: Kennett v Ixworth, Rattlesden v Horringer.

Division Three: Risby v Chedburgh, Norfolk Terriers v Westbury, Stow Excelsior v Pot Black.

Division Four: Abbots 07 v Eastbury, Mildenhall High Town v CFC Bury, Black Boy v AFC Norton.

LICENSED TRADES LEAGUE

Premier: John Bull vGLC Utd, Kitcheners v Ipswich Magpies, Sophtlogic v AFC Maidenhall.

Touchline Sports Jean Stone Memorial Cup: AFC Maidenhall Res v Kesgrave Exiles, Brewers Arms Res v CLCC, Real Shepherd & Dog v Kitcheners Res, Brewers Arms v Shotley Rose, MOTM v John Bull Res, Shotley Rose Res v Bramford Cock.

FLARE RECRUITMENT

Premier: Ascio v Ferryboat, Capel Plough v AFC Woodbridge, Kirton Utd v Taverners, Locomotive v Belstead Arms, Martlesham Old Boys v Whitton Maypole 88, Unicorn v Hadleigh RBL.

Mike Boughey One: Chantry Rgs v Felixstowe Harpers, Murray Rgs v Playford, Trojans v FC Brookhayes, Underwoods v Ipswich Thistle.

Russell Morphew One: Aldeburgh Associates v Norbridge, Alderton v Hadleigh Goldstar Ath, Chantry Blues v Trimley Rgs, Margaret Catchpole v E & D Ath, Taverners Res v Lions Head Ath.

Mike Boughtey Two: Felixstowe Wdrs v Cherrytree, Framlingham Town Sunday v Chantry Phoenix, Franco's v Westbourne Warriors, Hadleigh Otto Campanelli v Capel Plough Res, Ipswich Thistle Res v Gt Blakenham, Rosary Conservative Club v Westbourne Warriors.

Russell Morphew Two: Copdock Exiles v Ipswich Wdrs, Felixstowe Ath 03 v Ipswich Hospitals, Felixstowe Harpers Res v Pauls, Kesgrave Ath v Rushmere & Rust, Kirby Street CC v Bawdsey Freight, Taydal v Wickham Market.

Mark Boughey Three: Bawdsey Freight Res v Ambassadors, Claydon 07 v Real Orford, Pickerel Utd vKesgrave SC, Red Star UK v Suffolk CC, Wetherden 08 v Orwell.

Russell Morphew Three: Bucklesham v Stonham Ath, Kings Head Old Boys v Holbrook Swan Res, Sizewell Sports & Social v Kesgrave Penguins, Walton Rovers v The Royal Oak, Worlingworth v RE Utd 86.

Russell Morphew Four: Brantham Ath v Riverside, Drum & Monkey v Orwell Res, Easton v Felixstowe Dolphins, FC Adhara v Skyline, Ipswich Lions v Brickies, Westbourne Warriors Res v The Feathers.

Mike Boughey Four: AFC Holbrook v Capel Plough A, Elmsett Rose & Crown v Finningham Flyers, HSF Claydon v Greyhound, Ipswich Bulls v Whitton Smashers, Leiston Orient v Legion Warriors.

Russell Morphew Five: Chantry Rgs Res v Red Hawk Rgs, Grosvenor v Ipswich Rgs, Kesgrave SC Rese v Rushmere & Diamonds, Kesgrave Utd v Stowmarket All Stars, The Old Times v Trinity, The Raven v Eastern Electricity OB Res.

IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

KO Cup Round One: Mendlesham Youth v Stowmarket Town, Hadleigh Utd v Stowupland Falcons B.

Division One: Needham Market Phoenix A Bury Town Youth.

Under 10

KO Cup Round Two: Stowupland Falcons v Ipswich Valley Rgs B, St Johns Yth v Chantry Grasshoppers.

Under 11

KO Cup Round Two: CFC Bury v Bury Town A, Moreton Hall B v Whitton Sports Centre.

Under 12

KO Cup Round One: Stowmarket Town v Ipswich Valley Rgs.

Division Two: Mendlesham Youth A v Elmswell, Stanton B v Moreton Hall.

Under 13

KO Cup Round Two: Barons Yth v Stowmarket Town B, Elmswell A v Bramford Utd.

Division Two: Honington Foxes v Whitton SC, Woodlands Colts v Somersham.

Under 14

KO Cup Round Two: Chantry Grasshoppers v Honington Foxes, Bulldogs v Stowmarket Town.

Under 15

KO Cup Round Two: CFC Bury A v Holbrook Hornets, Stowmarket Town A v Stowmarket Town C.

Division Two: Bury Town Youth B v East Bergholt Utd.

ESSEX COUNTY WOMENS LEAGUE

Essex County Cup 2nd Round: Chelmsford City v West Bergholt, Runwell Hospital v Saffron Walden Town, C&K Basildon v Hutton, Southend Utd v Hannakins, Barking v East Thurrock Utd.

Division Two: Beacon Hill Rovers v C&K Basildon Res, Hawkwekll Ath v Runwell & Rayleigh, Redbridge v Lt Oakley.

Division Three: Boca v Billericay Town Res, Ekco Whitecaps v Barking Res, Tigers v Shrimperzone.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter