Sunday, November 15

FA VaseSecond round: CRC 4 Enfield 1893 1

FA VASE

Second round: CRC 4 Enfield 1893 1

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY SUNDAY LEAGUE

Open cup: Rougham Lions 3 Atec 4, Redcastle Storm 5 Gt Barton 4 aet, Bennett Arms 5 Tuddenham 08 3, Euston Ath 0 Eagle 90 5, Tostock 1 Rickinghall 2, Howards 12 Buxhall 2, Real BSE 0 Cock Inn 5, Bury Bowl 2 The Bushell 7.


You may also want to watch:


Division Two: Kennett v Ixworth away win, match forfeited by Kennett, Rattlesden v Horringer postponed.

Division Three: Risby 1 Chedburgh 0, Norfolk Terriers 3 Westbury 3, Stow Excelsior v Pot Black postponed.

Most Read

Division Four: Abbots 07 2 Eastbury 4, Mildenhall High Town 3 CFC Bury 4, Black Boy 1 AFC Norton 3.

LICENSED TRADE LEAGUE

Premier Division: John Bull Exiles 1 GLC Utd 3, Kitcheners 2 Ipswich Magpies 3, Sophtlogic 1 AFC Maidenhall 6.

Touchline Sports Jean Stone Memorial Cup: Brewers Arms Res 0 CLCC 11, Shotley Rose Res 2 Bramford Cock 1, Real Shepherd & Dog 4 Kitcheners Res 4 (aet) Kitcheners won 3-2 on pens, MOTM 11 John Bull Exiles Res 0.

Division One: Shiplaunch 3 Ipswich Eagles 4.

FLARE RECRUITMENT LEAGUE

Premier Division: Ascio v Ferryboat postponed, Kirton Utd 4 Taverners 0, Locomotive v Belstead Arms postponed, Martlesham Old Boys 0 Whitton Maypole 88 5.

Mike Boughey: Chantry Rangers 7 Felixstowe Harpers 2, Murray Rgs v Playford postponed, Underwoods 1 Ipswich Thistle 2.

Russell Morphew: Alderton v Hadleigh Goldstar Ath, Chantry Blues 4 Trimley Rgs 3, Holbrook Swan v Fat Cat postponed, Margaret Catchpole 2 E & D Ath 3, Taverners Res 1 Lions Head Ath 1.

Mike Boughey Two: Framlingham Town Sunday 4 Chantry Phoenix 5, Franco's v Westbourne Warriors postponed, Ipswich Thistle Res 2 G Blakenham 0.

Russell Morphew: Copdock Exiles 3 GB 4, Felixstowe Ath 03 2 Ipswich Hospitals 3, Felixstowe Harpers Res 5 Pauls 1, Kirby Street Conservative Club 1 Bawdsey Freight 3, Taydal v Wickham Market postponed.

Mike Boughey Three: Pickerel Utd v Kesgrave SC, Red Star UK 1 Suffolk County Council 2, Wetherden 08 3 Orwell 1.

Russell Morphew Three: Kings Head Old Boys 1 Holbrook Swan Res 1.

Russell Morphew Four: Brantham Ath 13 Riverside 1, Drum & Monkey 3 Orwell Res 0, Easton 2 Felixstowe Dolphins 3, FC Adhara v Skyline postponed.

Mike Boughey Four: AFC Holbrook 5 Capel Plough A 4, Elmsett Rose & Crown 2 Finningham Flyers 1, Ipswich Bulls 0 Whitton Smashers 3.

Russell Morphew Five: Chantry Rgs Res v Red Hawk Rgs, Grosvenor 4 Ipswich Rgs 1, Kesgrave Utd 0 Stowmarket All Stars 3.

POPE & SMITH CHELMSFORD SUNDAY LEAGUE

Gillott Trophy First Round: Writtle Manor 4 Galleywood 3, Springfield Utd 2 Little Baddow 6.

League

Premier Division: Daen Ingas 3 Old Chelmsfordians 2, Highfield Victoria 3 Priory Sports 0, Howbridge Swifts v Hatfield Swan Inn postponed, Writtle v Heybridge Social postponed.

Division One: Infield v South Woodham postponed, Woodham Athletic 2 Red Lion (Springfield) 2.

Division Two: Priory Sports Res v Redstones postponed.

Division Three: Goldhanger Argyle v Chelmer Wdrs postponed, Margaretting S&S Club v Marconi Leisure postponed, Norton 3 Writtle Res 0.

Division Four: Carpenters Arms 1 E2v Mannex 2, Chelmsford Social Res 2 Margaretting S&S Club Res 0, William De Ferrers Res 9 Woodham Radars Res 1.

ECFA Sunday Junior Cup Second Round: Baddow Spartak v Bayern Monkwick Res postponed, Pyramids v Bullers postponed, Broomfield 8 Brookhouse 2, Sunday Shrimpers Res v Directa Hotspur postponed, Gallow Utd 0 Dengie Utd 2, Vipers 2 Woodham Radars 0, RE Social 7 Chelmer Village Ath 1, Ongar Utd 2 Wickbeech 3.

ECFA Sunday Junior Trophy Second Round: FC Straws v Terling Social postponed, Springfield 2 Howbridge Swifts Res 8, Old Chelmsfordians Res 0 Beaumont Wdrs 3, Notcha v Rivermead postponed, Abbey Yth Old Boys v Broomfield Res postponed, Garnon Epping 0 Railway Tavern 1.

SUFFOLK WOMEN

League: Shotley Rose 0 Ipswich Town CTWFC 5, Debenham LC 3 Copleston SC 0.

ESSEX COUNTY WOMEN'S FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Essex County Cup Second Round: Chelmsford City v West Bergholt postponed, Runwell Hospital v Saffron Walden Town postponed, C&K Basildon v Hutton postponed, Southend Utd v Hannakins postponed, Barking v East Thurrock Utd postponed.

Division Two: Beacon Hill Rovers 2 C&K Basildon Res 4, Hawkwekll Ath v Runwell & Rayleigh postponed, Redbridge v Little Oakley postponed.

Division Three: Boca v Billericay Town Res postponed, Ekco Whitecaps 1 Barking Res 11, Tigers 8 Shrimperzone 0.

IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 9

KO Cup: Mendlesham Youth 0 Stowmarket Town 1, Hadleigh Utd 0 Stowupland Falcons B 2.

Under 10

KO Cup: Stowupland Falcons 5 Ipswich Valley Rgs 1, St Johns Youth 9 Chantry Grasshoppers 1.

Division Two: Mendlesham Youth A 4 Elmswell 1, Stanton Youth B 3 Moreton Hall 1.

Division Three: Honington Foxes B 1 Mendlesham B 0, Thurston Youth 1 Honington Foxes A 1.

Under 11

KO Cup: CFC Bury 6 Bury Town A 1, Moreton Hall B 4 Whitton Sport Centre 0.

Under 12

KO Cup: Stowupland Falcons 3 Walsham le Willows 1, Woodbridge 5 Thurston 1, Stowmarket Town 7 Ipswich Valley Rgs B 0.

Under 13

KO Cup: Barons Youth 1 Stowmarket Town B 8, Elmswell A 11 Bramford Utd 0.

Division Two: Honington Foxes 5 Whitton Sports Centre 0, Woodlands Colts 0 Somersham 1.

Under 15

KO Cup: CFC Bury A 7 Holbrook Hornets 0, Stowmarket Town A 15 Stowmarket Town C 0.

Division Two: Bury Town Youth B 0 East Bergholt Utd 6.

Under 16

KO Cup: Brandon Lads 3 GW Wanderers 2, Sicklesmere Utd 1 CFC Bury B 0.

SUFFOLK GIRLS

Under 12

League: Lawshall Lions 1 Witnesham Wasps 4, Brandon Lasses 2 Cornard Dynamos 5, Stowupland Falcons 1 Copleston SC 4.

Under 13

League Cup: Witnesham Wasps 4 Copleston SC 4, East Bergholt Utd 10 Little Oakley 5, Debenham 3 Copleston 0.

Under 15

League: Waveney Girls FC 14 Little Oakley 0, Brandon Lasses 18 Acton Girls 0.

Under 16

League: Bury Town 3 Witnesham Wasps 2, Walsham 0 Cornard Dynamos 13, Stowupland Falcons 2 Copleston SC 3, Felixstowe & Walton Utd L Brantham Ath W, Witnesham Wasps W Walsham L.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus