Sunday, November 14

Pope & Smith Chelmsford Sunday League

Coward Cup Second Round: Infield 1 William De Ferrers 0.

League

Premier Division: Gallow Utd 2 Broomfield 4, Daen Ingas v RE Social postponed, Highfield Victoria 1 Hatfield Swan Inn 5, Old Chelmsfordians 2 Priory Sports 2.

Division One: Ongar Utd 3 Little Waltham 1.


You may also want to watch:


Division Two: Brookhouse 0 Priory Sports Res 3, Chelmer Village Ath 1 Woodham Radars 5, Redstones 1 Marconi Leisure 4.

Division Three: Goldhanger Argyle v Fyfield Lion postponed, M & G 2 Margaretting S&S Club 1, Railway Tavern 6 Springfield Utd 2, Rivermead 0 Little Baddow 3.

Most Read

Division Four: Chelmer Wdrs 5 Old Chelmsfordians A 4, Marconi Leisure Res 2 Springfield 2, Margaretting S&S Club Res 3 E2v Mannex 3, Woodham Radars Res 0 Woodham Ath Res 9.

Essex Sunday Junior Cup Second Round: Vorranova v Great Baddow postponed, Writtle Manor 4 Botolphs 2,

Baddow Spartak 2 South Woodham 3, Wickford Rgs 4 Norton 4 (aet, 4-5 pens), Dutch 3 Dengie Utd 2.

Essex Sunday Junior Trophy Second Round: Howbridge Swifts Res 6 Witham Galacticos 0, Old Chelmsfordians Res 4 Mark Hall 11, Broomfield Res v Broadley Common postponed.

Braintree and North Essex Sunday League

Essex Junior Trophy Second Round: Bocking & Vipers Res 1 Friar 2, Braintree Town Supporters 0 AFC Colchester 6, Howbridge Swifts Res 6 Witham Galacticos 0, Writtle Manor Seconds v Essex Police postponed.

Premier Division: Argos Utd 3 George FC 1, Essex Cricketers 2 CFC Shalford 2, Panfield Bell Rovers 3 Angel Bradford Street 0, Rayne 2 Western Arms 1.

First Division: Beaumont Wdrs 2 Bocking & Vipers 4, Cressing 2 Braintree Predators 1, Frontline 1 Blackmore End Rovers 1, Witham Wonders 4 Braintree Old Boys 3.

Second Division Cup First Round: Mitre Utd 7 New Street Saints 2.

Second Division: Braintree Sporting 6 Onley Arms 5, Sporting 77 3 Old Bramstonians 4.

Third Division Cup First Round: T K Eagles 2 Sporting 77 Res 10.

Third Division: Frontline Res Bell Utd 1, Onley Arms Res 1 Great Notley 3, Witham Phoenix 4 Yardley 3.

Essex County Women’s League

Premier Division: Assandun Vikings v Barking Res postponed, East Thurrock Utd v FC Clacton postponed, Hawkwell Ath 3 Beacon Hill Rovers 2, Redbridge v Colchester Town postponed, Witham Town v Saffron Walden Town postponed.

Division One: Billericay Town Res 2 Tigers 2, FC Clacton Res 2 Runwell & Rayleigh 6, Harwich & Parkeston v Ekco Whitecaps postponed, Hutton Res 8 Loughton 2, Shrimperzone 0 Chelmsford City Res 8.

Anglia Access Veterans’ League

Premier Division: Bungay Town 5 Norwich Trafford 2, Kirkley & Pakefield 9 Waveney 0, Woodbridge Town 7 Eastern Electricity OB 1.

Division One: Bury Town 1 Stowupland Falcons 5, Horsford 7 The Griffin 0, Whitton Utd 3 Framlingham Town 3.

Division Two (Central): Beccles Caxton v Kirkley & Pakefield Res postponed, Kings Arms Crusaders 2 Solebay 3, White Horse Seltic 2 Gt Yarmouth Postals 2.

Division Two (North): Hellesdon 3 Spixworth 3, Taverham 2 Aylsham Black Boys 4.

Division Two (South): Albion Mills 4 Wickham Market 1, FC Fore Hamlet v Kesgrave Ath postponed, Yaxley Cherry Tree 4 Eastern Electricity OB Res 1.

Division Three (North): Harleston OB 8 NALGO OB 1, Martham 2 Norton Ath 2, Scole Utd 2 Kings Head Loddon 6.

Division Three (South): Elmswell 3 Ipswich Park 3, Real Claydon 0 Chilton 6,

Division Four (Central): Caister 7 Mutford & Wrentham 1, Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds 8 Harts 0.

Division Four (East): Deben Ath OB 4 Leiston 1, Felixstowe Falcons 1 Coddenham 2,

Division Four (North): Poringland Wdrs 0 Downham OB 4.

Division Four (South): Ipswich Utd 0 Suffolk Police 4, The Brickies 7 Ipswich Revolution 0.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter