Sunday, November 21

Braintree and North Essex Sunday League

Essex Junior Trophy Second Round: Writtle Manor Seconds 2 Essex Police 1.

Premier Division: CFC Shalford 2 S C Crittall 2, George FC 3 Panfield Bell Rovers 3, High Street Rgs 1 Angel Bradford Street 3, Rayne 0 Essex Cricketers 6.

First Division Cup First Round: Bridgelink 2 Blackmore End Rovers 1.

First Division: Braintree Old Boys 3 Bocking & Vipers 4, Braintree Predators 1 Beaumont Wdrs 4, Cressing 4 Frontline 2.

Second Division: Bocking & Vipers Res 2 Onley Arms 1, Mitre Utd 6 Sporting 77 3, Old Bramstonians 2 CFC Shalford Res 0.

Third Division: Braintree Town SC FC 1 T K Eagles 3, Great Notley 2 Witham Phoenix 4, Onley Arms Res 1 Bell Utd 7, Red Lion Sports 2 Frontline Res 5, Sporting 77 Res 2 Yardley 5.

Most Read

Pope & Smith Chelmsford Sunday League

Coward Cup Second Round:

Howbridge Swifts 1 Priory Sports 2, Broomfield 1 South Woodham 2.

Premier Division League Cup Second Round: Old Chelmsfordians 3 Highfield Victoria 1, Gallow Utd 0 RE Social 4.

Division Two League Cup Second Round: Norton 4 Woodham Ath 2, Marconi Leisure 3 Directa Hotspur 0.

Division Three League Cup Second Round: Rivermead 7 Fyfield Lion 1, Writtle 3 Broomfield Res 4.

Division Four League Cup Second Round: Springfield v Margaretting S&S Club Res postponed, Terling Social 1 Chelmer Wdrs 6.

League

Premier Division: Daen Ingas 2 William De Ferrers 2, Hatfield Swan Inn 0 Heybridge Social 2.

Division One: Little Waltham 2 Baddow Spartak 3, Red Lion (Springfield) 2 Ongar Utd 2, Springfield Rouge 0 Dutch 4.

Division Two: Brookhouse 3 Woodham Radars 2, Writtle Manor 2 Redstones 4.

Division Three: Goldhanger Argyle v Springfield Utd postponed, M & G 1 Little Baddow 0, Margaretting S&S Club 2 Old Chelmsfordians Res 4.

Division Four: Carpenters Arms 1 Woodham Athletic Res 3, Old Chelmsfordians A 1 William De Ferrers Res 3, Woodham Radars Res 0 Marconi Leisure Res 2.

Essex Sunday Junior Cup Second Round: Vorranova 1 Great Baddow 3.

Essex County Women’s League

Essex County Cup Second Round: Hawkwell Ath 1 Beacon Hill Rovers 2, FC Clacton 1 Braintree Town 10.

Premier Division: Colchester Town 1 Barking Reserves 1, East Thurrock Utd v Witham Town postponed, Runwell Hospital 1 Redbridge 4.

Division One: C&K Basildon Res 2 Billericay Town Res 2, Chelmsford City Res 6 Harwich & Parkeston 0, Ekco Whitecaps 0 Loughton 13, Hutton Res 7 Shrimperzone 1.