Sunday, November 11

Marshall’s Trophies Veterans’ League

Kick off 2pm

Premier Division: Kirkley & Pakefield v Bungay Town, Woodbridge Town v Framlingham Town.

Division One (North): Caister v Scole Utd, Mulbarton Wdrs v Aylsham Black Boys, The Cottage v Norwich Trafford.

Division One (South): Leiston v Whitton Utd, Stowupland Falcons v Brantham Ath, Yaxley Cherry Tree v Sole Bay Utd.


You may also want to watch:


Division Two (North): Beccles Caxton v Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds, NALGO OB v Harleston Town.

Division Two (South): Chilton v Waterside, Felixstowe Harpers v Eastern Electricity OB.

Most Read

Division Three (North): Norman Warrior v Suffolk Police, Real Claydon v Long Stratton.

Division Three (South): Bar 129 v Eastern Electricity OB Res, Ipswich Revolution v St Clements, Ransomes Sports v Ipswich Utd.

Division Four (North): Norton Ath v Carpathians, Waveney v Mutford & Wrentham.

Division Four (South): Black Boy v Coplestonians, Capel Plough v Felixstowe Falcons, Ipswich Park v Brewers Arms.

Seniors Cup

Kick off 1.30pm: Bury Town v The Brickies.

Braintree & North Essex Sunday League

Charlie Turnbull Memorial Trophy Second Round: Braintree Town SC v Valley Green, Essex Police v Sporting 77, Horse & Groom v Witham Galacticos, Western Arms v Old Bramstonians, Zizou v S C Crittall.

Malcolm Foy Memorial Trophy Second Round: Terling Villa v Onley Arms, T K Eagles v Bell Utd.

Premier Division: CFC Shalford v Panfield Bell Rovers, Essex Cricketers v George FC.

First Division: Beacon Hill Social v Cressing, Notley v Bocking Social, Super Shooters v Beaumont Wanderers.

Second Division: New Angel Bradford Street v Titan Utd, Witham Phoenix v CFC Shalford A.

Third Division: New Street Saints v Notley Res, Sporting 77 Res v S C Kelvedon.

Essex County Womens League

Premier Division: Assandun Vikings v Hutton Res, Beacon Hill Rovers v Chelmsford City Res, Billericay Town Res v Witham Town, Lawford v Silver End Utd, Runwell & Rayleigh v Colchester Town Res.

Division One: Leigh Rockets v Southend Manor, Lt Thurrock Dynamos v Southend Town, Walden v Ekco Whitecaps.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus