Sunday, November 25

Braintree & North Essex Sunday League

Essex Sunday Junior Cup Third Round: Southray II v Beaumont Wanderers, Notley v Eva Hart Rangers.

Essex Sunday Junior Trophy Third Round: Queens Head Rams v Notley Res, City Saints v Braintree Town Supporters, Sunday Shrimpers v Sporting 77.

Charlie Turnbull Memorial Trophy Second Round: CFC Shalford v Bocking Social.

Premier Division: Bridgelink v George FC, S C Crittall v Panfield Bell Rovers, Western Arms v Essex Cricketers.


You may also want to watch:


First Division: Beckers Green v Beacon Hill Social, Old Bramstonians v Zizou.

Second Division: CFC Shalford A v Horse & Groom, Frontline v Witham Phoenix, New Angel Bradford Street v Braintree Sporting, T K Eagles v Titan Utd.

Most Read

Third Division Cup First Round: Sporting 77 Res v New Street Saints.

Third Division: Bell Utd v Witham Galacticos, Onley Arms v Great Bardfield, S C Kelvedon v Terling Villa.

Marshall’s Trophies Veterans’ League

League Cup Third Round, kick off 1.30pm: Aylsham Black Boys v Camden Tavern, Bury Town v Brantham Ath, Leiston v Norwich Trafford, Mulbarton Wdrs v Framlingham Town, Stowupland Falcons v Kirkley & Pakefield, The Cottage v Norton Ath, Whitton Utd v Bungay Town, Woodbridge Town v Ipswich Utd.

League Shield – Second Round, kick off 1.30pm: Caister v Kings Arms Crusaders, Capel Plough v St Clements, Cromer Crab v Carpathians, Harleston Town v Coddenham, Mutford & Wrentham v Ipswich Park, The Brickies v Black Boy, The Unthank Arms v Heils Bakery Crusaders, Waterside v Yaxley Cherry Tree.

Essex County Women’s League

Essex County Trophy Second Round: C&K Basildon Res v Chelmsford City Res.

League Cup First Round: Tigers v Valley Green, Colchester Town Res v Lt Thurrock Dynamos, Walden v Southend Town, Walthamstow Eagles v Leigh Rockets.

Premier Division: Beacon Hill Rovers v Witham Town, Runwell & Rayleigh v Silver End Utd.

Division One: Takeley v Essex Allstars.

Pope & Smith Chelmsford Sunday League

Coward Cup Second Round: Old Chelmsfordians v Baddow Spartak.

Division One League Cup Second Round: Norton v Walnut Tree, Gallow Utd v Marconi Leisure.

Division Two League Cup Second Round: M & G v Woodham Radars.

Division Four League Cup First Round: Margaretting S&S Club Res v Marconi Leisure Res.

Division Four League Cup Second Round: Daen Ingas Res v Woodham Radars A.

League

Premier Division: Broomfield v Highfield Victoria, Hatfield Swan Inn v Heybridge Social, Ongar Utd v William De Ferrers.

Division One: Howbridge Swifts v Infield, Runwell & Bromfords Rn. v Goldhanger Argyle, Woodham Ath v Red Lion (Springfield).

Division Two: Little Baddow v Atho Billericay, Little Waltham v Rivermead, Redstones v Great Baddow.

Division Three: Woodham Radars Res v Margaretting S&S Club.

Division Four: Carpenters Arms v William De Ferrers Res, Queens Park (Hannakins) v E2v Mannex.

ECFA Sunday Premier Cup Third Round: Priory Sports v Nicholas Wybacks.

ECFA Sunday Junior Cup Third Round: Brookhouse v Vorranova.

ECFA Sunday Junior Trophy Third Round: AFC Colchester v Writtle Manor, East Forest County v Old Chelmsfordians Res, Rochford Sports & Social Res v Springfield, Hatfield Heath Res v Ongar Utd Res, FC Mexico v Howbridge Swifts Res.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter