Sunday, November 18

Marshall’s Trophies Veterans’ League

Kick off 1.30pm

League Shield: Norman Warrior v Mutford & Wrentham

Seniors Cup: Framlingham Town v Ipswich Park, Kings Arms Crusaders v Heils Bakery Crusaders, Whitton Utd v Capel Plough.

Essex County Women’s League

Essex County Cup Second Round: Hutton v Assandun Vikings, Runwell & Rayleigh v Billericay Town, Witham Town v Chelmsford City, East Thurrock Utd v Lt Thurrock Dynamos.

Essex County Trophy Second Round: C&K Basildon Res v Chelmsford City Res, Lt Thurrock Dynamos U18 v Takeley, Leigh Rockets v Southend Town, Walden v Lawford, Barking U18 v Hutton Res, Island U18 v Southend Manor, Essex Allstars v Braintree Town U18.

Most Read

Braintree & North Essex Sunday League

Charlie Turnbull Memorial Trophy Second Round: Beaumont Wdrs v Essex Cricketers, Beckers Green v Super Shooters, Rayne v Bridgelink, Titan Utd v Bell Utd, Witham Phoenix v Frontline.

Malcolm Foy Memorial Trophy Second Round: Braintree Town SC FC v New Street Saints, Great Bardfield v New Angel Bradford Street

Premier Division: CFC Shalford v Essex Police, George FC v Western Arms, Panfield Bell Rovers v Braintree Old Boys.

Division One: Beacon Hill Social v CFC Shalford Res, Cressing v Notley, Zizou v Bocking Social.

Division Two: Braintree Sporting v Horse & Groom, CFC Shalford A v T K Eagles.

Division Three Cup First Round: S C Kelvedon v Witham Galacticos.

Division Three: Sporting 77 Res v Onley Arms, Terling Villa v Valley Green.

Pope & Smith Chelmsford Sunday League

Coward Cup First Round: Woodham Radars v Atho Billericay.

Coward Cup Second Round: Great Baddow v Priory Sports.

League

Premier Division: Hatfield Swan Inn v Ongar Utd, William De Ferrers v Highfield Victoria.

Division One: Howbridge Swifts v Marconi Leisure, Infield v Norton, Red Lion (Springfield) v Goldhanger Argyle, Walnut Tree v Runwell & Bromfords Rn, Woodham Ath v Gallow Utd.

Division Two: Brookhouse v M & G, Little Baddow v Little Waltham, Rivermead v Redstones.

Division Three: Margaretting S&S Club v Springfield Utd, Ongar Utd Res v Springfield, Priory Sports Res v Howbridge Swifts Res, Woodham Radars Res v Chelmer Wdrs, Writtle Manor v Broomfield Res.

Division Four: Carpenters Arms v Margaretting S&S Club Res, Marconi Leisure Res v Daen Ingas Res, Old Chelmsfordians Res v E2v Mannex, Queens Park (Hannakins) v Hatfield Swan Inn Res, William De Ferrers Res v Woodham Radars A.