Sunday, November 3

Ryman League

North Division: Erith & Belvedere v Aveley.

Essex County Women’s League

Premier Division: Beacon Hill Rovers v Hutton Res, Billericay Town Res v Lt Thurrock Dynamos, Lawford v Assandun Vikings, Southendian Ladies v Silver End Utd,

Division One: Chelmsford City v Walden, Ekco Whitecaps v Takeley, Tigers v Essex Allstars, Walthamstow Eagles v Southend Town.


You may also want to watch:


Division Two: Redbridge v Wickford Town, Valley Green v Island, Writtle v Lt Thurrock Dynamos Res.

Braintree & North Essex Sunday League

Most Read

Essex Sunday Premier Cup: Infield v CFC Shalford, St Cleres v Essex Police, Rayne v Berry, SC Crittall v AFC Pegasus.

Essex Sunday Junior Trophy Second Round: Brightlingsea Recent v Witham Phoenix, Mark Hall v Witham Nomads.

Charlie Turnbull Memorial Trophy Second Round: Witham Galacticos v Braintree Town SC FC.

Premier Division: George FC V Western Arms.

First Division: Bocking Social v Beacon Hill Sunday, Old Bramstonians v CFC Shalford Res, Silver End Social v Cressing, Sporting 77 v Titan Utd, Zizou v Notley.

Second Division: Frontline v Valley Green, New Angel Bradford Street v T K Eagles, Terling Villa v Bocking Social Res.

Third Division Cup First Round: Valley Green Res v S C Kelvedon.

Third Division: Beckers Green v Sporting 77 Res, Great Bardfield v New Street Saints, Onley Arms v Panfield Bell Res.

Pope & Smith Chelmsford Sunday League

Gillott Trophy First Round: Blackwater v Margaretting S&S Club Res, Marconi Leisure Res. v Woodham Radars Res.

Division Three League Cup First Round: Broomfield Res v Old Chelmsfordians Res.

League

Premier Division: Daen Ingas v Hatfield Swan Inn.

Division One: Howbridge Swifts v Walnut Tree, Little Baddow v Little Waltham, Marconi Leisure v William De Ferrers, Southminster & Norton v Writtle Manor, Woodham Ath v Bromfords Reunion.

Division Two: Bicknacre v Redstones, Great Baddow v Brookhouse, Old Chelmsfordians v PSV Billericay, Rivermead v Woodham Ath Res, Springfield v Ongar Utd.

Division Three: Chelmer Wdrs v William De Ferrers Res, Margaretting S&S Club v Hanningfield, Woodham Radars v Priory Sports Res, Writtle Manor Res. v Howbridge Swifts Res.

Division Four: Compasses v Tulip Springfield, Daen Ingas Res. v Queens Park (Hannakins), Hatfield Swan Inn Res. v Mannex MR.

Essex Sunday Premier Cup Second Round: Trinity Utd v Highfield Victoria, Priory Sports v Vikings, Laindon Utd v Broomfield, Troop Hall v Baddow Spartak, Goldhanger Argyle v Brush Rgs, Infield v CFC Shalford, Hutton v Heybridge Social.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter