Sunday, November 10

Essex County Women’s League

League Cup First Round (kick off 1.30pm): Walden v Essex Allstars, Ekco Whitecaps v Southendian Ladies, Redbridge v Wickford Town, Lawford v Billericay Town Res, Southend Town v Hutton Res, Writtle v Walthamstow Eagles, Island v Tigers.

Premier Division: Assandun Vikings v FC Clacton, Lt Thurrock Dynamos v Silver End Ud.

Division One: Takeley v Chelmsford City.

Braintree & North Essex Sunday League

Charlie Turnbull Memorial Trophy Second Round: Beacon Hill Sunday v Silver End Social.

Charlie Turnbull Memorial Trophy Third Round: George FC v Witham Phoenix, S C Crittall v Terling Villa.

Most Read

Premier Division: Rayne v Beaumont Wdrs.

First Division: CFC Shalford Res v Sporting 77, Cressing v Bocking Social, Notley v Old Bramstonians, Titan Utd v Zizou.

Second Division: Bocking Social Res v Braintree Town SCFC, Panfield Bell v New Angel Bradford Street, Valley Green v Witham Galacticos.

Second Division Cup First Round: T K Eagles v Frontline.

Third Division: CFC Shalford A v Valley Green Res, New Street Saints v Panfield Bell Res, Sporting 77 Res v Great Bardfield, Witham Nomads v Onley Arms.

Pope & Smith Chelmsford Sunday League

Coward Cup First Round: Southminster & Norton v Priory Sports, Brookhouse v Springfield, M & G v Hatfield Swan Inn.

Coward Cup Second Round: William De Ferrers v Woodham Ath, Woodham Radars v Margaretting S&S Club, Broomfield v PSV Billericay, Bromfords Reunion v Baddow Spartak.

Gillott Trophy First Round: Old Chelmsfordians Res v Hanningfield.

Division Three League Cup First Round: William De Ferrers Res v Writtle Manor Res.

League

Premier Division: Highfield Victoria v Infield.

Division One: Little Waltham v Walnut Tree, Marconi Leisure v Little Baddow. Writtle Manor v Howbridge Swifts.

Division Two: Redstones v Old Chelmsfordians, Rivermead v Bicknacre, Woodham Ath Res v Great Baddow.

Division Three: Chelmer Wdrs v Broomfield Res, Priory Sports Res v Howbridge Swifts Res.

Division Four: Hatfield Swan Inn Res v Blackwater, Mannex MR v Marconi Leisure Res, Margaretting S&S Club Res v Daen Ingas Res, Wilvale Rgs v Woodham Radars Res.

Essex Sunday Premier Cup Second Round: Hutton v Heybridge Social.

Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans’ League

Premier Division: Norwich Trafford v Kirkley & Pakefield, Woodbridge Town v Framlingham Town.

Division One (North): Caister v Scole Utd, Harleston Town v Kings Arms Crusaders, The Cottage v Cromer Crab.

Division One (South): Bury Town v Stowupland Falcons, Leiston v Whitton Utd.

Division Two (North): Long Stratton v Mulbarton Wdrs, Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds v Beccles Caxton.

Division Two (South): Eastern Electricity OB v The Brickies, Ransomes Sports v Sole Bay Utd, Yaxley Cherry Tree v Ipswich Valley Rgs.

Division Three (East): Mutford & Wrentham v Coplestonians, Pakefield Re-Utd v The Old Times Veterans, The Dutchman v Ipswich Hospitals.

Division Three (North): Cringleford OB v Camden Tavern, Norton Ath v Waveney, Wealden v Newton Flotman.

Division Three (South): Capel Plough v St Clements, Ipswich Revolution v Suffolk Police, The Suffolk Punch v Felixstowe Falcons.

Division Three (West): Black Boy v Ipswich Park, Eastern Electricity OB Res v Real Claydon, Rickinghall v Chilton.