Sunday, November 5

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18

Kick-offs 2pm

First Round: Cambridge Utd v Sutton Utd, Charlton Ath v Truro City, Coventry City v maidenhead Utd, Dartford v Swindon Town, Exeter City v Heybridge Swifts, Guiseley v Accrington Stanley, Leatherhead v Billericay Town, Solihull Moors v Wycombe Wdrs, Woking v Bury.

Suffolk FA Veterans’ Cup

Kick offs 2pm

Second Round Draw: AFC Hoxne v FC Railway, AFC Thurlow v Bungay Town, Bacton v Stowupland Falcons, Black Boy v Woodbridge Town, Boca Seniors v Kirkley & Pakefield, Bury Town v Suffolk Police, Coplestonians Res v Mendlesham, Coplestonians v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Felixstowe Falcons v Westbourne Warriors, Foxhall Railway v Old Times, Framlingham Town v Taydal Old Boys, Hadleigh Utd v Barham Ath, Ipswich Revolution v Sole Bay Utd, Spexhall Huntsmen & Hounds v Capel Plough, Whitton Utd v Waveney, Witnesham Wasps v Ipswich Park.

Braintree and North Essex League

Most Read

Premier Division Cup Second Round: Broomfield v Black Notley.

Division One Cup First Round Group Stage

Group B: Sporting 77 v Notley.

Premier Division: CFC Shalford v Braintree Iron, Bocking Social v Western Arms, Tiptree Elite v Witham Utd.

Division One: Onley Arms v Great Notley, Tiptree Jobserve v Bocking Social Res.

Division Two: Dunmow Rhodes v Witham Phoenix, Great Bradfords Res v Witham Nomads.

Gordon Snell Trophy

Second Round: Flitch Utd v Nags Head Celtic, Manor Works v Great Bradfords.

Malcolm Foy Memorial Trophy

Second Round: Witham Swan v Braintree Legends.

Suffolk FA Youth Cups

Crown Imperial Boys’ Under-16 Cup

Kick offs 10.30am

Second Round Draw: Brandon Town v Waveney Tigers, Bures Utd v Stowupland Falcons Yellows, Bury Town v Trimley Red Devils, Haverhill Rovers Blue v Kirkley & Pakefield Barbarians, Ransomes Sports v Needham Market EJA, Rickinghall Gunners v Cornard Dynamos Blue, Walsham-le-Willows EJA v Thurston, Waveney Panthers v AFC Sudbury EJA.

Crown Imperial Boys’ Under-15 Cup

Kick offs 10.30am

Second Round Draw: AFC Sudbury EJA v Red Lodge, AFC Sudbury v Felixstowe & Walton Utd (5pm), Bury Town EJA v Walsham-le-Willows, Haverhill Rovers EJA v Whitton Utd EJA, Newmarket Town EJA v Stowupland Falcons Red, Stowmarket Town Wasps v Leiston, Thurlow v Haverhill Rovers Blue – Home Win Walkover, Wickham Market v Kirkley & Pakefield Wildcats.

Crown Imperial Boys Under-14 Cup

Kick offs 10.30am

Second Round: AFC Sudbury EJA v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Bury Town v Stowupland Falcons, Chantry Grasshoppers v Walsham-le-Willows EJA, Cornard Dynamos Blue v Woodbridge Town EJA, Kirkley & Pakefield Panthers v Saxmundham Sports, Needham Market EJA v Newmarket Town, Waveney Panthers v Waveney Jaguars, Wickhambrook v Haverhill Town.

Crown Imperial Boys’ Under-13 Cup

Kick offs 10.30am

Second Round Draw: AFC Sudbury EJA v Cornard Dynamos Blue, Bury Town EJA v AFC Sudbury Falcons, Haverhill Rovers White v Mildenhall Town, Moreton Hall v Saxmundham Sports, Newmarket Town EJA v Beccles Town, Stowmarket Town v Stowupland Falcons, Walsham-le-Willows v Needham Market EJA.

Crown Imperial Boys’ Under-12 Cup

Kick offs 10.30am

Third Round Draw: Exning Utd White v Kirkley & Pakefield Viper, Haverhill Rovers White v Walsham-le-Willows, Long Melford Colts v Haverhill Rovers Blue, Moreton Hall Dynamos v Moreton Hall Athletic, Stowmarket Town Hornets v Ransomes Sports Black, Stowmarket Town Wasps v Kirkley & Pakefield Cobra, Stowupland Falcons v Capel Plough, Woodbridge Town v Lakenheath.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter