Sunday, November 2

DESIRA SOUTH NORFOLK SUNDAY LEAGUESuffolk Sunday Cup: Mellis v Martlesham Old Boys, Redgrave Rgs v Ipswich Thistle, Wortham Dolphin v Haverhill Bull, Kingston Foresters v Bungay Town.

FA Trophy

Second Qualifying Round: Dulwich Hamlet v Bury Town.

DESIRA SOUTH NORFOLK SUNDAY LEAGUE

Suffolk Sunday Cup: Mellis v Martlesham Old Boys, Redgrave Rgs v Ipswich Thistle, Wortham Dolphin v Haverhill Bull, Kingston Foresters v Bungay Town.


You may also want to watch:


Suffolk Sunday Shield: Fressingfield v Shotley Rose.

Norfolk Junior Cup: Harleston Cherry Tree v Cantley Rovers, New Buckenham v Wellington Pink Uns.

Most Read

Norfolk Intermediate Cup: Ribs of Beef v Shelfanger.

Division One: Occold v Stradbroke Exiles, Burston v Mettingham.

Division Two: Bungay Res v Garboldisham, Withersdale v Diss Greyhound, Winfarthing Fighting Cocks v Harts.

LICENSED TRADE LEAGUE

SCFA Sunday Cup: Man On The Moon v Coldham Hall, Belstead Arms v Shotley Rose, Maypole 88 v Kitcheners, Leiston Wdrs v GLC Utd, Thurston v Brantham, Redgrave Rgrs v Ipswich Thistle.

Sunday Shield: Fressingfield v Shotley Rose Res, Kesgrave Exiles v Locomotive, Alderton v Clapgate Lane CC, Ipswich Thistle Res v The Prince.

Division One: Kitchener Res v Rosary, Magpies v Stow Queens Head.

Sunday Trophy: Chedburgh v John Bull, Boca Bixley v Bramford Cock.

Division Two: Pickerell v Chantry Ath, AFC Claydon v Real Sheperd & Dog, Ship Launch v Brewers Arms.

FLARE RECRUITMENT LEAGUE

Premier: AFC Woodbridge v Kirton Utd, Whitton Kings Head v Hadleigh RBL.

Mike Boughey One: Unicorn v Cherrytree.

Russell Morphew One: E & D Ath v Kesgrave Ath.

Mike Boughey Two: Dickerson v Hadleigh Otto Campanelli, Great Blakenham v Finningham Flyers, Lions Head Ath v Capel Plough Res, Suffolk County Council v Chantry Phoenix.

Russell Morphew Two: Holbrook Swan v Taydal.

Mike Boughey Three: Greshams v Felixstowe Wdrs, Wetherden 08 v Westbourne Warriors.

Russell Morphew Three: Northam Celtic v The Royal Oak, Orford Sports v Chantry Blues, Riverside v Bramford Angel.

Russell Morphew Four: Dooley Ath v Felixstowe Dolphin.

Mike Boughey Four: Hadleigh RBL Res v Whitton Kings Head Res, Legion Warriors v Bawdsey Freight Res, Orwell v The Old Times.

Russell Morphew Five: FC Adhara v Red Hawk Rgs, Ipswich Rgs v Eastern Electricity OB A, Rushmere & Diamonds v Queens, Westbourne Warriors Res v Whitton Smashers.

IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Division One: Elmswell A v Bury Town, Stow Town Yth A v Achilles Yth A, Stowupland Falcons v Moreton Hall.

Division Two: Achilles Yth B v Ipswich Val Rgs A, Needham Mkt Phoenix B v Needham Mkt Phoenix A, Stanton Yth A v Mendlesham.

Under 10

Division One: Elmswell A v Bury Town A, Moreton Hall A v Stowupland Falcons A, Woodbridge Town v Elmswell B.

Division Two: Bury Town B v St Johns, East Bergholt v Stow Town Yth B, Ipswich Val Rgs v Walsham Le Willows, Stow Town Yth A v Achilles Yth.

Under 11

Division One: Bury Town v Thurston, Stow Town Yth v Stowupland Falcons, Thetford Ind v Bury Tigers.

Division Two: Ipswich Val Rgs B v Needham Mkt Phoenix B, Moreton Hall v Ipswich Val Rgs A, Walsham Le Willows v Tollgate.

Under 12

Division One: Bury Town B v Thetford Ind, Bury Town C v Woodbridge Town, Hadleigh Utd v Achilles Yth, Needham Mkt Phoenix v Moreton Hall, Stow Town Yth A v Elmswell

Division Two: Cornard Dynamos v Woolpit Yth, Honington Foxes v Walsham Le Willows, Somersham v Whitton SC, Stowupland Falcons v Stow Town Yth B, Woodland Colts v Bury Town A.

Under 13

Division One: Bury Town A v Thurston Yth, Ipswich Exiles A Honington Foxes, Mildenhall Utd Moreton Hall A, Stow Town Yth v Hurricanes.

Division Two: Achilles Yth v Bury Town B, Bramford Utd v Stowupland Falcons B, Chantry Grasshoppers v Barrow, Ipswich Eagles v Moreton Hall B.

Under 14

Division One: CFC Bury A v Trimley Red Devils, Whitton Sports Centr v Achilles Yth.

Division Two: Bury Town B v Honington Foxes, East Bergholt v Needham Mkt Phoenix, Stow Town Yth A v Bury Town A.

Under 15

Division One: Needham Mkt Phoenix v Stow Town Yth.

Division Two: Ipswich Exiles v Woodland Colts, Walsham Le Willows v Bury Town A.

Under 16

Division One: Bressingham Yth v Wetherden, Bury Town v HLA Castle Camps, Honington Foxes v Ipswich Warriors, Moreton Hall v Hadleigh Utd, Woodbridge Town A v Stowupland Falcons.

Under 18

Division One: Scole Lads v Walsham Le Willows, Stowupland Falcons v Moreton Hall, Trimley Red Devils v Felixstowe & Walton.

POPE & SMITH CHELMSFORD SUNDAY LEAGUE

Gillott Trophy Second Round: East Hanningfield v Great Baddow Kings Head, Little Baddow v Writtle Manor, Tower Hill v Springfield Utd, Old Chelmsfordians Res v Marconi Leisure, Brookhouse Res v Springfield Rouge, Chelmsford Social v Margaretting S&S Club Res, Norton v Goldhanger Argyle, Red Lion (Springfield) v Fyfield Lion.

Division One League Cup First Round: Woodham Ath v Old Chelmsfordians.

Division Two League Cup First Round: Galleywood v Justin Sims Seabrights.

League

Premier Division: Little Waltham v Hatfield Swan Inn, William De Ferrers v Highfield Victoria.

Division One: Gallow Utd v Brookhouse, Great Baddow v Directa Hotspur, Howbridge Swifts v Ongar Utd, Infield v South Woodham, R E Social v Woodham Radars.

Division Two: Broomfield v Railway Tavern.

Division Three: Margaretting S&S Club v Terling Social, Redstones v Fennlands Utd, Woodham Radars Res v Chelmer Wanderers.

Division Four: E2v Mannex v Howbridge Swifts Res, Springfield v Writtle Res.

Essex Sunday Premier Cup

Second Round: Real BTs v Maldon Saints, Runwell Raiders v Heybridge Social, Medhurst v Daen Ingas, Writtle v London Apsa.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter