Sunday, November 9

Licensed Trades LeagueLAST WEEK'S RESULTSSCFA Sunday Cup: Man On The Moon 3 Coldham Hall 2, Belstead Arms 4 Shotley Rose 7, Maypole 88 7 Kitcheners 0, Leiston Wdrs 4 GLC Utd 2, Thurston 4 Brantham 8, Redgrave Rgs 1 Ipswich Thistle 5.

BURY AND DISTRICT LEAGUE

Open Cup

Round One: Coldham v Horringer postponed

Round Two: Eagel 90 5 Rougham Lions 1, Ixworth 4 The Bushell 1


You may also want to watch:


Division Two: ATEC 4 Rattlesden 2, Kennett and Kentford 2 Mildenhall 1, Tuddenham 08 v Cock Inn abandoned

Division Three: BS Celtic 4 Mildenhall Ath 2, Euston 5 Buxhall 5

Most Read

Division Four: AFC Norton 6 Abbotts 4, Black Boy 1 Badwell 3, Mildenhall High Town 2 Norfolk Terriers 4. Other games postponed

Suffolk FA Sunday Cup: Framlingham 4 Rickinghall 6, Great Barton 0 Capel Plough 4

LICENSED TRADES LEAGUE

SCFA Sunday Cup: Man On The Moon 3 Coldham Hall 2, Belstead Arms 4 Shotley Rose 7, Maypole 88 7 Kitcheners 0, Leiston Wdrs 4 GLC Utd 2, Thurston 4 Brantham 8, Redgrave Rgs 1 Ipswich Thistle 5.

Premier Cup Second Leg: Brantham 5 Man On The Moon 4 (Agg 9-7), Northgate 6 Shotley 3 (Agg 7-4), Kitcheners 0 Ipswich Thistle 5 (Agg 10-1).

Division One Sunday Shield: Fressingfield 4 Shotley Rose Res 5, Kesgrave Exiles 1 Locomotive 6, Alderton 6 Clapgate Lane CC 3, Ipswich Thistle Res 3 The Prince 2.

Division One: Kitchener Res 2 Rosary 2, Magpies 7 Stow Queens Head 3, Ipswich Thistle Res 4 Mendlesham 0, Shotley Rose Res 0 Kitchener Res 2, John Bull 2 Ipswich Magpies 2.

Division Two Sunday Trophy: Chedburgh 5 John Bull 4, Boca Bixley 3 Bramford Cock 0.

Division Two: Ship Launch 2 John Bull 4, Pickerell 3 Red Star 2, Bramford Cock 1 Chantry Ath 2.

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY AND DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE

Open Cup

Round One: Coldham Hall V Horringer SCFC.

Round Two: Eagle '90 5 Rougham Lions 1, Ixworth 4 The Bushell Hotel 1.

Division Two: Atec 4 Rattlesden 2, Kennett & Kentford 2 Mildenhall Tigers 1, Tuddenham 08 v Cock Inn abandoned.

Division Three: BS Celtic 4 Mildenhall Ath 2, Euston FC 5 Buxhall Utd 5.

Division Four: AFC Norton 6 Abbotts 07 4, Ath Moreton Hall v Redcastle Storm postponed, Black Boy 1 Badwell Ash 3, Flempton Greyhound v Chedburgh SSFC postponed, Mildenhall High Town 2 Norfolk Terriers 4.

Suffolk FA Sunday Cups: Framlingam 4 Rickinghall 6, Great Barton 0 Capel Plough 4, United Old Boys v Bardwell postponed.

FLARE RECRUITMENT LEAGUE

Premier Division: Hadleigh RBL 2 Ferryboat 3, Bramford Utd Old Boys 5 Whitton Kings Head 1.

Mike Boughey One: Trojans 8 Franco's 1, Playford 1 Cherrytree 3, Murray Rgs 1 Felixstowe Harpers 0.

Russell Morphew One: Trimley Rgs 5 Ipswich Hospitals 1, Fat Cat 2 Capel Plough 3, E & D Ath 1 Alderton 2.

Mike Boughey Two: Chantry Phoenix 0 Chantry Rgs 0, Capel Plough Res 2 Dickerson 4.

Russell Morphew Two: Taydal 3 Rushmere & Rust 3.

Russell Morphew Three: Copdock Exiles 2 Chantry Blues 1, Felixstowe Ath 03 1 Sizewell Sports & Social 0, GB Glasswells 11 Riverside 0, The Royal Oak 1 Orford Sports 0, Bramford Angel 7 Northam Celtic 1.

Mike Boughey Four: The Old Times 0 Legion Warriors 3, HSF 0 Orwell 1, AFC Holbrook 1 Bawdsey Freight Res 10.

Russell Morphew Four: Holbrook Swan Res 1 AFC Bergholt 2, Felixstowe Dolphins 0 Skyline 3.

Russell Morphew Five: Orwell Res 3 FC Adhara 5.

POPE & SMITH SUNDAY LEAGUE

Coward Cup First Round: Chelmer Wdrs 6 Little Baddow 2.

Division Three League Cup First Round: Fennlands Utd 3 Goldhanger Argyle 1.

Division Four League Cup First Round: Writtle Res. 3 E2v Mannex 0, Howbridge Swifts Res. v Tower Hill postponed.

League

Premier Division: Hatfield Swan Inn 0 Writtle 1, Maldon Saints 3 Priory Sports 1.

Division One: Great Baddow 1 Ongar Utd 3, Old Chelmsfordians 4 Infield 2, R E Social 2 Woodham Ath 4, Woodham Radars 0 South Woodham 9.

Division Two: Chelmsford Social v Broomfield postponed, Great Baddow Kings Head 3 Galleywood 1, Justin Sims Seabrights 1 Fyfield Lion 5.

Division Three: Broomfield Res 3 East Hanningfield 1, Norton 4 Terling Social 2, Springfield Rouge 2 Redstones 1, Springfield Utd 0 Woodham Radars Res 3.

Division Four: Brookhouse Res 0 Springfield 2, Carpenters Arms 1 Margaretting S&S Club Res 6, Woodham Ath Res 3 Old Chelmsfordians Res 1.

Essex Sunday Premier Cup Second Round: Runwell Raiders 0 Heybridge Social 3, Medhurst 1 Daen Ingas 3.

Essex Sunday Junior Cup Second Round: Wickford Town 1 Howbridge Swifts 2, Baddow Spartak 1 Gallow Utd 2, Chelmer Village Ath v Colbridge Utd postponed, Priory Sports Res 3 Newtown Rovers 1, Fairview Rgs 3 Railway Tavern 0, Directa Hotspur 3 Writtle Manor 1.

Essex Sunday Junior Trophy Second Round: Marconi Leisure 2 Barlows Park Rgs 1

ESSEX COUNTY WOMEN'S LEAGUE

Division One: Cornard 2 Runwell Hospital 6, C&K Basildon 2 Assandun Vikings 0, Runwell & Rayleigh 0 Hannakins 8.

Division Two: Chelmsford City Reserves 6 Witham Town 6, Beacon Hill 0 West Bergholt 4, Hutton 5 Southend United 2, Torquespeed 0 saffron Walden Town B 1.

Division Three: Redbridge 7 FC Clacton 2, Hawkwell Athletic 5 C&K Basildon Reserves 1, Tempest 21 Shoebury 1, Little Oakley 4 Loughton Academy 1.

ESSEX COUNTY GIRLS LEAGUE

Under 10

South East & Central Division: Assandun Vikings 3 Island Girls 0, Hawkwell Ath 0 Hutton 5.

Under 11

League Cup Round One: West Ham 13 Redbridge 1, Leigh Ramblers 5 Writtle Minors 1, Romford Borough 2 Brentwood Town 7, Lt Thurrock Dynamos 2 Chelmsford City 4.

Under 12

Seeding League Cup Preliminary Round: Tigers 10 Redbridge South 1.

League Cup Round One: Lt Thurrock Dynamos Doves 15 Burnham Ramblers 0, Writtle Minors v Focus Ferrers postponed, Valley Green 1 Hutton 2, Island Girls 2 Lt Thurrock Dynamos Wildcatz 13, Catholic Utd 0 Senrab 6, Colchester Town 6 Hawkwell Ath 3, Redbridge North 3 Clacton Ath 1.

Under 13

League Cup Round One: Redbridge 7 Leigh Ramblers 4, Runwell Hospital 1 Lt Thurrock Dynamos 17, Colchester Town 9 Romford Borough 1, Writtle Minors v Clacton Utd postponed, Hutton 8 Maldon Saints 1, Leigh Rockets 4 Braintree Town 2, Island Girls 3 Aveley 7.

Under 14

League Cup Round One: Chelmsford City 1 Clacton Ath 2 (aet).

Under 15

League Cup Round One: Colchester Town Hawks 6 Leigh Rockets 4, Great Bradfords 2 Mark Hall Yth 4, Hutton 1 Colchester Town Eagles 11, RSA Basildon 6 Billericay Town 2, Torquespeed 4 Aveley 2, Writtle Minors v Braintree Town postponed.

Under 16

West Division: Barking 1 Herongate 2.

East Division: Clacton Ath Silver End 9.

League Cup Preliminary Round: Redbridge 1 West Ham 11.

Under 18

League Cup Round One: Stevenage Borough 6 Rayne 2, Assandun Vikings 14 Hoddesdon Owls 1, East Thurrock 4 Leigh Rockets 0.

CHELMSFORD YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 10

Knockout Cup: Emblem Yth A 4 Hannakins Farm 0, Springfield B 0 Writtle Minors B 2, Brentwood Ath C 0 Great Danes A 6, Springfield A 3 Herongate 0, Brentwood Ath A 0 Hutton A 2, Romford Boro Yth C 3 Ongar Jnrs 5, Billericay Town 4 Stones Ath 0, Perry Street 0 Chelmsford City 8, Ongar Jnrs B 4 Doddinghurst C 0, Euro Dagenham 5 Singh Sabha 1, Aztec Yth 1 Intersports A 0, FC Redwing 4 Stanford Wdrs 0, Chelmsford City C 1 Doddinghurst A 6, Ongar Jnrs C 3 Chelmsford City B 0, Collier Row 2 Stones Ath C 0.

Brentwood Division One: Brentwood Ath B 3 Gidea Park Rgs 0.

Brentwood Division Two: Harold Court 2 Intersports B 3, Emblem Yth C 1 Intersports C 4, Stones Ath B 1 Great Danes B 1. Chelmsford Division Two: Broomfield 2 Springfield C 2.

Havering and Dagenham Division: Roneo Colts A 2 Romford Boro Yth A 3.

Under 11

Knockout Cup: Spartak Blackmore 6 Great Danes C 0, Intersports A 2 Springfield A 2 (Intersports win on pens), Stones Ath 2 Galleywood 4, Collier Row Jnrs 2 Chelmsford City 3, Great Danes B 0 Hutton A 3, Ongar Jnrs 4 Brentwood Ath B 2, Perry Street 1 Great Danes A 9, Brentwood Ath C 3 Aim High 3 Aim High win on penalties, Roneo Colts A 0 Doddinghurst 7.

Under 12

Division One: Hutton 3 Aim High 2, Thurrock Yth 1 Broomfield 4, Brentwood Ath A 5 Baddow Spartak 0, Hartswood Stars A 0 Doddinghurst Olympic A 3.

Division Two: Perry Street 2 Ongar Jnrs A 0, Stones Ath 2 Billericay Town Colts 2, Great Danes A 1 Intersports A 3.

Division Three: Meadow Yth 0 Galleywood Yth A 7, Great Danes B 0 Kelvedon Hatch 4, Roneo Colts 3 FC Redwing A 0, Wilvale Rgs 8 Clarion Utd 1, Collier Row Jnrs A 3 Intersports B 1.

Division Four: FC Redwing B 0 Brentwood Ath B 7.

Under 13

Knockout Cup: Brentwood Ath A 4 Roneo Colts 1, Chelmsford City 4 Meadow Yth 3, Emblem Yth 7 Writtle Minors 2, Great Danes A 10 Spartak Blackmore 0, Hutton B 0 Ridgeway Rovers 16, Intersports C 2 Galleywood Yth 5, Leaside Colts 7 Heath Park 0, Little Thurrock 5 Romford Boro 2, Springfield A 6 Ongar Jnrs B 3, Stones Ath 2 Intersports B 5, Thames Gateway 4 Aim High 3, Billericay Town B 6 Billericay Town A 1.

Division Four: Barn Sports 3 Brentwood Sports B 3, Ockenden Rhinos 3 Brentwood Ath C 4.

Under 15

Division One: Great Danes A 1 Brentwood Ath 5, Emblem Yth 0 Dunmow Rhodes Yth 1, Hannakins Farm 5 Doddinghurst Olympic 2.

Division Two: Hutton 7 Castledon Colts 3, Springfield 3 Cougars 5, Intersports 4 Great Notley Jnrs 2.

Division Three: Upsford 6 Perry Street 2, Aveley Yth 0 Ongar Jnrs 1, Corringham Ath 11 Langley Colts 2, Billericay Town Colts B 1 Belmont Jnrs B 3, Herongate Ath 5 Galleywood Yth 3.

Division Four: Takeley Yth 1 Thurrock Yth 1, Meadow Yth 4 Belmont Jnrs C 5.

Under 16

County Cup: Burnham 14 Great Danes 2, Colchester 5 Singh Sabha Barking 2.

Division One: Hutton A 2 Chelmsford City Yth 1.

Division Two: Weald Bassett A 3 Hartswood Stars 6, Stones Ath 2 Gidea Park Rgs A 2, Ockenden Rhinos 4 Ongar Jnrs 2.

Division Three: Hutton B 0 Catford Park Royals 7.

Under 17

Division One: Perry Street 1 Belmont Jnrs 5, Corringham Cosmos A 5 Grays Ath A 3.

Division Two: Writtle Minors 5 Broomfield 4, Ongar Jnrs 5 Ockenden Rhinos 2.

Division Three: Little Thurrock Dynamos B 0 Castledon Colts 6, Herongate Ath 2 Little Thurrock Dynamos A 2, Upminster Park Rovers 2 Grays Ath B 3.

Under 18

County Cup: Thurrock A 3 Campus Wdrs 0.

Division One: Billericay Town Colts 5 Hutton 2, County Park 5 Loughton Yth 9, Brentwood Ath A 1 Basildon Town 0.

Division Two: Springfield 1 Soccer Skills B 7.

Under 21

Division One: Emblem Yth 2 Ongar Jnrs 3, Barn Sports 2 County Park A 0, Fairwood 1 Little Thurrock Dynamos 1, Upsford 8 Great Danes 0.

County Cup Sunday Junior Trophy: Southern Park 4 Top Flight 2, Ath Bilbao 1 Heath Park 2, Spirits 1 Oval 2, County Park B 1 Sporting Ockenden 2, AFC Blackshots 2 Giffordside 3.

IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Division One: Achilles Yth A 6 Bury Town 1, Elmswell A 0 Stow Town Yth A 11, Moreton Hall 1 Tuddenham Yth 0, Thetford Ind 0 St Johns 6.

Division Two: Needham Mkt B v Ipswich Val Rgs A postponed, Stanton Yth B v Stanton Yth A postponed, Stow Town Yth B v Achilles Yth B 2.

Under 10

Division One: Bury Town A 0 Brandon Lads 2, Elmswell B 0 Mildenhall town 2, Moreton Hall 5 Elmswell A 0, Stowupland Falcons A 1 Moreton Hall B 1, Woodbridge town 3 CFC Bury 0.

Division Two: Achilles Yth 3 Stowupland Falcons B 0, Ipswich Val Rgs 0 Stow Town Yth A 9, Stow Town Yth B 5 Bury Town B 1, Walsham le Willows 2 St Johns 2.

Under 11

Division One: Bury Tigers 2 Thurston 1, Stowupland Falcons 5 Elmswell 0, Thetford Ind 5 Stow Town Yth 2.

Division Two: Ipswich Val Rgs A 8 Walsham le Willows 2, Needham Mkt Phoenix A 3 Moreton Hall 5, Tollgate 5 Needham Mkt Phoenix B.

Under 12

Division One: Achilles Yth 7 Thurston 1, Moreton Hall 2 Bury Town B 7, Stow Town Yth A 10 Hadleigh Utd 2, Woodbridge Town 6 Needham Mkt Phoenix 2.

Division Two: Bury Town A 3 Barons Yth 1, Honington Foxes 12 Woodland Colts 0, Walsham le Willows 1 Stow Town Yth B 4, Whitton SC 0 Stowupland Falcons 4, Woolpit Yth 3 Somersham 0.

Under 13

Division One: Thurston Yth 5 Mildenhall Utd 1.

Division Two: Barrow 3 Elmswell 0, Bramford Utd 11 Chantry Grasshoppers 0, Ipswich Exiles B 17 Achilles Yth 0, Stowupland Falcons B v Bury Town B postponed.

Under 14

Division One: Achilles Yth 1 Thetford Ind 2, Hadleigh Utd 6 Bury Rgs 3, Stowupland Falcons v Whitton SC postponed, Trimley Red Devils 2 Kes Utd 3.

Division Two: Bury Town A 4 CFC Bury B, Needham Mkt Phoenix v Stow Town Yth A postponed, Stow Town Yth C 0 Bury Town B 12.

Under 15

Division One: CFC Bury A v Ipswich Blades postponed, Elmsett Ath 4 Gt Whelnetham 8, Thetford Ind 3 Needham Mkt Phoenix 3, Whitton SC 1 Bury Town B 1.

Division Two: Bury Town A 0 Brandon Lads 8, Ipswich Warriors 9 Walsham le Willows 0, Sicklesmere Utd v Stowupland Falcons postponed.

Under 16

Division One: Hadleigh Utd v Ipswich Warriors postponed, HLA Castle Camps 3 Cockfield Utd 2, Moreton Hall 0 Woodbridge Town A 6, Needham Mkt Phoenix 1 Bury Town 2, Wetherden 2 Bressingham Yth 1.

Under 18

Division One: Abbeygate Yth 2 Scole Lads 4, Walsham le Willows 2 Stowupland Falcons 3.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter