Sunday, November 2

FA TROPHYSecond Qualifying Round: Dulwich Hamlet 0 Bury Town 3.

FA TROPHY

Second Qualifying Round: Dulwich Hamlet 0 Bury Town 3.

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY AND DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE

Division One: Bennett Arms 5 Eagle 90 2, The Bushell 1 Moreton Hall 1.


You may also want to watch:


Division Two: Cock Inn v Athletic Moreton Hall postponed, Rattlesden 7 Mildenhall Tigers 1, Tuddenham 08 1 Kennett and Kentford 3.

Division Three: BS Celtic 0 Risby 2, Rougham Lions 4 Bury Bowl 3, Westbury 5 Euston 4.

Most Read

Division Four: AFC Norton 1 Norfolk Terriers 3, Badwell Ash 3 Mildenhall High Town 3, Flempton Grey Hound 4 Black Boy 2, Redcastle Storm 2, Abbotts 07 2.

Suffolk Sunday Cup: Thurston 8 Brantham 4, Bardwell v United Old Boys postponed, Coldham Hall 2 Man On The Moon 3, Haverhill Snooker 2 Elmswell Taverners 1, Capel Plough 4 Howards 2.

Suffolk Sunday: Framlingham v Rickingahall postponed, Atec 7 Playford 2, Tostock 1 Trimley Rangers 2, Horringer 5 Norbridge 6.

Sunday Trophy: Chedburgh 5 John Bull Exiles 4, Great Barton v Capel Plough postponed, Ixworth 3 Mildenhall Ath 3.

ANGLIA ACCESS VETERANS' LEAGUE

League Cup Third Round: Archant 0 Griffin 7, Bungay Town 2 Watton Utd 0, Bures Utd Melton Youth Club OB 5, Costessey 2 Aylsham Blackboys 0, Eastern Electricity OB 0 Bury Town 4, El Sol 3 Martham 0, FC Fore Hamlet 2 Bramford Utd 4, Hempnall 5 Yaxley Cherry Tree 4, Kings Arms Crusaders 5 Taverham 4, Kirkley & Pakefield 2 Woodbridge OB 0, Norwich Trafford 6 Hellesdon 3, Poringland Wanderers v Acle Rgs postponed, Rocklands Utd v Horsford Utd postponed, Solebay Utd 4 Beccles Caxton 3, White Horse Seltic 2 Lowestoft Railway 4 (aet), Whitton Utd 1 Framlingham Town 2.

League Shield Second Round: AFC Norwich 3 Attleborough Town 2, Corton 2 Mutford Utd 2 aet (Corton won 3-1 on pens), Cringleford 15 Parklands IFA 0, Cromer Crabs 5 Norwich Hotspur 4 (aet), Dereham Town 0 Mulbarton Wanderers 2, Eastern Electricity OB Res 6 BAR 129 1, Harts 5 Earsham 4, Ipswich Revolution 5 Ipswich Park 2, Ipswich Utd 2 Real Claydon 8, Loddon Utd v Gt Yarmouth Postals postponed, NALGO OB 0 Swaffham Town 5, Norton Ath 1 Heils Bakery Crusaders 3, Walton Rovers 1 Albion Mills 2, Waveney Gonners 0 Kirkley & Pakefield Res 2, Wickham Mkt 3 Stowupland Falcons 3 aet (Wickham Mkt won 3-1 on pens), Wymondham College Res 1 Wymondham College 1 aet (Wymondham College Res won 6-5 on pens).

BRAINTREE & NORTH ESSEX SUNDAY LEAGUE

Charlie Turnball Memorial Trophy, Second Round: Bocking Utd 4 Exiles 1, High Street Rgs v Vipers postponed, Rayne 6 Red Lion Sport 2, Witham Phoenix 0 Witham Wdrs 2.

Premier Division: Western Arms v Howbridge Hurricane abandoned half time.

Division One: Braintree Old Boys v CFC Shalford postponed, Braintree Sporting 1 Cressing 1.

Division Two: Headsmen 2 Spartak Notley 2, Panfield Bell 1 Angel Bradford Street 1, Silver End 3 Coggeshall Town Sunday 0.

Division Three: Beaumont Wdrs 2 Mitre Utd 1, CFC Shalford Res v Headhunters postponed, Essex Police 4 Onley Arms 1.

FLARE SUNDAY LEAGUE

Mike Boughey One: Unicorn 5 Cherrytree 1.

Russell Morphew Two: Holbrook Swan 4 Taydal 3.

Russell Morphew Three: Orford Sports 1 Chantry Blues 7, Riverside 2 Bramford Angel 4, Northam Celtic 1 The Royal Oak 4.

Russell Morphew Four: AFC Bergholt 2 Stonham Ath 7, Dooley Ath 2 Felixstowe Dolphins 5.

Mike Boughey Four: Orwell 6 The Old Times 2.

Russell Morphew Five: FC Adhara 9 Red Hawk Rgs 2.

CHELMSFORD YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

KO Cup: Hutton B 3 Great Danes A 2.

Under 10

Chelmsford Division One: Billericay Town Yth 2 Chelmsford City Yth 1, Brentwood Ath A 1 Stones Ath A 1, Great Danes A 1 Writtle Minors A 2, Springfield A 5 Brentwood Sports A 2.

Chelmsford Division Two: Chelmsford City Yth 1 Perry Street A 3, Intersports A 1 Springfield B 0, Springfield C 0 Chelmsford City Yth B 9, Stones Ath C 3 Broomfield 2.

Brentwood Division One: Herongate Ath 0 Brentwood Ath 4, Ongar Jnrs A 1 Ongar Jnrs C 0, Writtle Minors B 2 Stanford Wdrs 1.

Brentwood Division Two: Brentwood Ath C 4 Brentwood Sports C 0, Intersports B 2 Great Danes B 5, Intersports C 3 Harold Court 1, Ongar Jnrs B 3 Emblem Yth B 0.

Havering & Dagenham Division: Aim High 1 Aztec Yth 0, Collier Row Jnrs 0 Roneo Colts B 3, Roneo Colts A 1 Euro Dagenham 2, Singh Sabha Jnrs 1 Romford Borough Yth 1

Under 11

Division One: Aim High 1 Writtle Minors 16, Billericay Town 1 Doddinghurst Olympic A 2, Singh Sabha Jnrs 6 Intersports A 1, Division Two: Brentwood Ath A 7 Hutton A 0, Galleywood Yth 5 Roneo Colts A 0, Herongate Ath 5 Ongar Jnrs B 1, Intersports B 2 Stones Ath 0, Springfield A 0 Spartak Blackmore 2.

Division Three: Brentwood Ath C 5 Roneo Colts B 0, Brentwood Ath D 1 Romford Borough Yth B 4, Collier Row Jnrs 2 Brentwood Ath B 2, Takeley Yth 1 Perry Street B 2.

Under 12

KO Cup: Ongar Jnrs A 7 Clarion Utd 0, Team Armada 1 Hannakins Farm 0, Roneo Colts 1 Aim High 0, Writtle Minors 6 Hartswood Stars B 0.

Division Four: Brentwood Ath B 2 Brentwood Ath C 2.

Under 13

Division One: Intersports A 2 Brentwood Sports A 1, Intersports B 1 Great Danes 5, Meadow Yth 1 Chelmsford City Yth 5, Springfield 1 Ridgeway Rovers 4.

Division Two: FC Redwing 7 Emblem Yth 1, Galleywood Yth 2 Billericay Town Colts 4, Stanford Wdrs 6 Writtle Minors 1.

Division Three: Hutton B 5 Hannakins Farm 8, Intersports C 9 Collier Row Jnrs 4, Little Thurrock Dynamos 2 Brentwood Ath B 1, Ongar Jnrs B 3 Billericay Town Colts B 7.

Division 4: Barn Sports 2 Cougars 1, Brentwood Ath 9 Linford Dragons 1, Spartak Blackmore 2 Heath Park 1, Stones Ath 2 Ockendon Rhinos 4.

Under 14

Division One: Brentwood Ath A 2 Raiders 3, Great Danes A 11 Weald Bassett A 1, Hutton A 5 Intersports A 0, Writtle Minors 4 Billericay Town Colts 2.

Division Two: Aim High A 11 Hutton B 0, Baddow Spartak 5 Brentwood Ath B 2, U14 KO Cup: Utd Amateurs 3 Intersports B 0, FC Redwing 4 Belmont Jnrs 3.

Under 15

KO Cup: Hutton B 6 Aveley Yth 1, Herongate Ath 1 Brentwood Ath 0, Takeley Yth 0 Doddinghurst Olympic 1 aet, Chelmsford City Yth 1 Corringham Ath 2, Belmont Jnrs B 1 Dunmow Rhodes 2, Belmont Jnrs A 3 Great Danes B 1, Romford Borough Yth 10 Langley Colts 0.

Division Four: Brentwood Sports 7 Meadow Yth 3, Belmont Jnrs C 1 Stones Ath 14, Clarion Utd 0 Weald Bassett B 6.

Under 16

KO Cup: Weald Bassett A 3 Collier Row Jnrs 3 aet, Weald Bassett B 0 Perry Street 5, Wilvale Rgs 5 Great Danes 2, Catford Park Royals A 5 Gidea Park Rgs 2.

Division Three: Barn Sports B 1 Barn Sports A 2, Corringham Cosmos 2 Spartak Blackmore 2.

Under 17

Division One: Cougars A 3 Brentwood Ath B 1, Belmont Jnrs 4 Corringham Cosmos A 4, Barn Sports 5 Mountnessing Jnrs 6.

Division Two: Leaside Colts 1 Woodham Radars 1, Euro Dagenham 1 Writtle Minors 2, Broomfield 4 Aveley Yth 6, Ockendon Rhinos 3 Raiders 1.

Division Three: East Thurrock Utd 10 Herongate Ath 0, Castledon Colts 1 Cougars B 3.

Under

Division One: Billericay Town Colts 5 Soccer Skills A 6, Hutton 2 Loughton Yth 5.

Division Two: Belmont Jnrs 4 Springfield 0, Essex Minors of Hornchurch 5 Soccer Skills B 2, Euro Dagenham 1 Romford Borough Yth 0, Gidea Park Rgs 4 Intersports 1.

Division Three: Aldersbrook Ath 2 Singh Sabha Barking 1, Alliance Utd 4 Linford Wdrs 4.

Under 21

County Park A 6 Little Thurrock Dynamos 1, County Park B 3 Heath Park 3, Giffordside Wdrs 6 Fairwood 1, Great Danes 2 Barn Sports 5, Oval Jnrs 4 Upsford 2, Southern Park Colts 2 Ongar Jnrs 0,

ESSEX COUNTY WOMENS LEAGUE

League Cup First Round: Tilbury 3 C&K Basildon 6.

Division One: Assandun Vikings v Cornard postponed.

Division Two: Torquespeed 0 Witham Town 12, West Bergholt 6 Chelmsford City Res 2

Division Three: Loughton Academy v FC Clacton postponed, Hawkwell Ath v Redbridge postponed, Tempeat 7 Little Oakley 2.

ESSEX COUNTY GIRLS LEAGUE

Under 16 West Division: Havering 2 Redbridge 11, Lt Thurrock Dynamos Jaguars 1 Barking 9, Herongate 2 Brentwood Town 1.

East Division: Clacton Ath v Silver End postponed, Assandun Vikings 1 Beacon Hill 2, Halstead Town 0 Runwell Hospital 0.

Under 15 Nine-a-side Division: Brentwood Town 2 Colchester Town Hawks 8, Colchester Town Eagles 4 Mark Hall 1.

Under 15 11-a-side Division: Braintree Town 2 RSA Basildon 10, Torquespeed 2 Billericay Town 2, Writtle Minors 5 Leigh Rockets 5.

Under 14 Seeding Group One: Copeland Colts 1 Lt Thurrock Dynamos Foxes 12, Lt Thurrock 1 Assandun Vikings 6, Southend Manor 8 Island Girls 0.

Seeding Group Two: Chelmsford City 4 Redbridge 5, Sporting 77 2 Clacton Ath 5, West Ham 2 Maldon Town 1.

Under 13 Seeding Area Three: Romford Borough 4 Brentwood Town 3.

Under 12 Seeding: Catholic Utd 7 Hawkwell Ath 1.

Under 11 Eastern Division: Writtle Minors 9 Lt Thurrock Dynamos Oranges 0.

Western Division: Lt Thurrock Dynamos Whites 1 Leigh Ramblers 1, Romford Borough 1 Redbridge 6, West Ham 2 Tigers 2.

IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Division One: Elmswell A 2 Bury Town 1, Stow Town Yth A 0 Achilles Yth A 5, Stowupland Falcons 0 Moreton Hall 0.

Division Two: Needham Mkt Phoenix B 1 Needham Mkt Phoenix A 5, Stanton Yth A 4 Mendlesham 0.

Under 10

Division One: Elmswell A 1 Bury Town A 2, Moreton Hall A 2 Stowupland Falcons A 2, Woodbridge Town 11 Elmswell B 0.

Division Two: Bury Town B 1 St Johns 2, East Bergholt 3 Stow Town Yth B 4, Ipswich Val Rgs v Walsham Le Willows postponed, Stow Town Yth A 2 Achilles Yth 3.

Under 11

Division One: Bury Town 5 Thurston 3, Stow Town Yth 3 Stowupland Falcons 3, Thetford Ind 1 Bury Tigers 2.

Division Two: Ipswich Val Rgs B 8 Needham Mkt Phoenix B 1, Moreton Hall 2 4 Ipswich Val Rgs A 4, Walsham Le Willows v Tollgate postponed.

Under 12

Division One: Bury Town B v Thetford Ind postponed, Bury Town C 2 Woodbridge Town 3, Hadleigh Utd v Achilles Yth postponed, Needham Mkt Phoenix 5 Moreton Hall 2, Stow Town Yth A 2 Elmswell 7.

Division Two: Honington Foxes 0 Walsham Le Willows 2, Somersham 3 Whitton SC 0, Stowupland Falcons 2 Stow Town Yth B 3, Woodland Colts 0 Bury Town A 4.

Under 13

Division One: Bury Town A 2 Thurston Yth 6, Ipswich Exiles A 5 Honington Foxes 1, Stow Town Yth 2 Hurricanes 6.

Division Two: Achilles Yth 0 Bury Town B 13, Bramford Utd 3 Stowupland Falcons B 0, Chantry Grasshoppers v Barrow postponed, Ipswich Eagles 8 Moreton Hall B 3.

Under 14

Division One: CFC Bury A 9 Trimley Red Devils 2, Whitton SC 6 Achilles Yth 1.

Division Two: Bury Town B 4 Honington Foxes 3, East Bergholt 2 Needham Mkt Phoenix 3, Stow Town Yth A 3 Bury Town A 6.

Under 15

Division Two: Ipswich Exiles v Woodland Colts postponed, Walsham Le Willows 6 Bury Town A 1.

Under 16

Division One: Bressingham Yth 7 Wetherden 2, Bury Town 1 HLA Castle Camps 9, Honington Foxes v Ipswich Warriors postponed, Moreton Hall 0 Hadleigh Utd 3, Woodbridge Town A 2 Stowupland Falcons 3.

Under 18

Division One: Scole Lads 3 Walsham Le Willows 0, Stowupland Falcons 1 Moreton Hall 3, Trimley Red Devils 3 Felixstowe & Walton 2.

POPE & SMITH CHELMSFORD SUNDAY LEAGUE

Gillott Trophy Second Round: East Hanningfield 2 Great Baddow Kings Head 9, Little Baddow 1 Writtle Manor 5, Tower Hill 6 Springfield Utd 4, Old Chelmsfordians Res 3 Marconi Leisure 2, Brookhouse Res 1 Springfield Rouge 5, Chelmsford Social 3 Margaretting S&S Club Res 2, Norton 3 Goldhanger Argyle 2, Red Lion (Springfield) 4 Fyfield Lion 0.

Division One League Cup First Round: Woodham Ath 3 Old Chelmsfordians 0.

Division Two League Cup First Round: Galleywood v Justin Sims Seabrights postponed.

League

Premier Division: Little Waltham v Hatfield Swan Inn postponed, William De Ferrers 3 Highfield Victoria 6.

Division One: Gallow Utd 8 Brookhouse 1, Great Baddow 1 Directa Hotspur 1, Howbridge Swifts 2 Ongar Utd 3, Infield 1 South Woodham 2, E Social 4 Woodham Radars 2.

Division Two: Broomfield 3 Railway Tavern 7.

Division Three: Margaretting S&S Club 2 Terling Social 4, Redstones v Fennlands Utd postponed, Woodham Radars Res v Chelmer Wanderers postponed.

Division Four: E2v Mannex v Howbridge Swifts Res postponed, Springfield 3 Writtle Res 8.

Essex Sunday Premier Cup Second Round: Real BTS 4 Maldon Saints 1, Runwell Raiders v Heybridge Social postponed, Medhurst v Daen Ingas postponed, Writtle 4 London APSA 0.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter