Sunday, November 9

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY AND DISTRICT LEAGUEOpen Cup Round One: Coldham Hall v Horringer SCFC.Open Cup Round Two: Eagle 90 v Rougham Lions, Ixworth v The Bushell.

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY AND DISTRICT LEAGUE

Open Cup Round One: Coldham Hall v Horringer SCFC.

Open Cup Round Two: Eagle 90 v Rougham Lions, Ixworth v The Bushell.

Division Two: Atec v Rattlesden, Kennett and Kentford v Mildenhall Tigers, Tuddenham 08 v Cock Inn.


You may also want to watch:


Division Three: BS Celtic v Mildenhall Ath, Euston v Buxhall Utd.

Division Four: AFC Norton v Abbotts 07, Athletic Moreton Hall Res v Redcastle Storm, Black Boy v Badwell Ash, Flempton Grey Hound v Chedburgh SSFC, Mildenhall High Town v Norfolk Terriers.

Most Read

FLARE SUNDAY LEAGUE

Premier Division: Bramford United Old Boys v Whitton Kings Head, Hadleigh RBL v Ferryboat, Kelsale SC v AFC Woodbridge.

Mike Boughey One: Ascio v Taverners, Murray Rgs v Felixstowe Harpers, Playford v Cherrytree, Trojans v Franco's.

Russell Morphew One: Aldeburgh Associates v Kesgrave Ath, E & D Ath v Alderton, Fat Cat v Capel Plough, Trimley Rgs v Ipswich Hospitals, Wickham Market v Margaret Catchpole.

Mike Boughey Two: Capel Plough Res v Dickerson, Chantry Phoenix v Chantry Rgs, Finningham Flyers v FC Brookhayes, Hadleigh Otto Campanelli v The Brickies, Suffolk County Council v Great Blakenham.

Russell Morphew Two: Eastern Electricity OB v Felixstowe Harpers Res, Kirby Street Conservative Club v Hadleigh Goldstar Ath, Taverners Res v Holbrook Swan, Taydal v Rushmere & Rust, Worlingworth v Pauls.

Mike Boughey Three: Eastern Electricity OB v Felixstowe Harpers Res, Kirby Street Conservative Club v Hadleigh Goldstar Ath, Taverners Res v Holbrook Swan, Taydal v Rushmere & Rust, Worlingworth v Pauls.

Russell Morphew Three: Bawdsey Freight v Bucklesham, Bramford Angel v Northam Celtic, Copdock Exiles v Chantry Blues,

Felixstowe Ath 03 v Sizewell Sports & Social, GB Glasswells v Riverside, The Royal Oak v Orford Sports.

Russell Morphew Four: Felixstowe Dolphins v Skyline, Holbrook Swan Res v AFC Bergholt, Trinity v BT Research, Walton Rovers v Boca Bixley.

Mike Boughey Four: AFC Holbrook v Bawdsey Freight Res, HSF v Orwell, The Old Times v Legion Warriors.

Russell Morphew Five: Chantry Rgs Res v Eastern Electricity OB A, Orwell Res v FC Adhara, Queens v Ipswich Rgs, Stowmarket All Stars v Westbourne Warriors Res, Whitton Smashers v Rushmere & Diamonds.

POPE & SMITH CHELMSFORD SUNDAY LEAGUE

Coward Cup First Round: Chelmer Wanderers v Little Baddow.

Division Three League Cup First Round: Fennlands Utd v Goldhanger Argyle.

Division Four League Cup First Round: Writtle Res v E2v Mannex, Howbridge Swifts Res v Tower Hill.

Premier Division: Hatfield Swan Inn v Writtle, Little Waltham v William De Ferrers, Maldon Saints v Priory Sports.

Division One: Great Baddow v Ongar Utd, Old Chelmsfordians v Infield, R E Social v Woodham Ath, Woodham Radars v South Woodham.

Division Two: Chelmsford Social v Broomfield, Great Baddow Kings Head v Galleywood, Justin Sims Seabrights v Fyfield Lion.

Division Three: Broomfield Res v East Hanningfield, Norton v Terling Social, Springfield Rouge v Redstones, Springfield Utd v Woodham Radars Res.

Division Four: Brookhouse Res v Springfield, Carpenters Arms v Margaretting S&S Club Res, Woodham Ath Res v Old Chelmsfordians Res.

Essex Sunday Premier Cup Second Round: Runwell Raiders v Heybridge Social, Medhurst v Daen Ingas.

Essex Sunday Junior Cup Second Round: Wickford Town v Howbridge Swifts, Baddow Spartak v Gallow Utd, Chelmer Village Ath v Colbridge Utd, Priory Sports Res v Newtown Rovers, Fairview Rgs v Railway Tavern, Directa Hotspur v Writtle Manor.

Essex Sunday Junior Trophy Second Round: Marconi Leisure v Barlows Park Rgs.

IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Division One: Achilles Yth A v Bury Town, Elmswell A v Stow Town Yth A, Moreton Hall v Tuddenham Yth, Thetford Ind v St Johns.

Division Two: Needham Mkt Phoenix B v Ipswich Val Rgs A, Stanton Yth B v Stanton Yth A, Stow Town Yth B v Achilles Yth B.

Under 10

Division One: Bury Town A v Brandon Lads, Elmswell B v Mildenhall Town, Moreton Hall A v Elmswell A, Stowupland Falcons A v Moreton Hall B, Woodbridge Town v CFC Bury.

Division Two: Achilles Yth v Stowupland Falcons B, Ipswich Val Rgs v Stow Town Yth A, Stow Town Yth B v Bury Town B, Walsham Le Willows v St Johns.

Under 11

Division One: Bury Tigers v Thurston, Stowupland Falcons v Elmswell, Thetford Ind v Stow Town Yth.

Division Two: Ipswich Val Rgs A v Walsham Le Willows, Needham Mkt Phoenix A v Moreton Hall, Tollgate v Needham Mkt Phoenix B.

Under 12

Division One: Achilles Yth v Thurston, Moreton Hall v Bury Town B, Stow Town Yth A v Hadleigh Utd, Woodbridge Town v Needham Mkt Phoenix.

Division Two: Bury Town A v Barons Yth, Honington Foxes v Woodland Colts, Walsham Le Willows v Stow Town Yth B, Whitton SC v Stowupland Falcons, Woolpit Yth v Somersham.

Under 13

Division One: Thurston Yth v Mildenhall Utd.

Division Two: Barrow v Elmswell, Bramford Utd v Chantry Grasshoppers, Ipswich Exiles B v Achilles Yth, Stowupland Falcons B v Bury Town B.

Under 14

Division One: Achilles Yth v Thetford Ind, Hadleigh Utd v Bury Rgs, Stowupland Falcons v Whitton SC, Trimley Red Devils v Kes Utd.

Division Two: Bury Town A v CFC Bury B, Needham Mkt Phoenix v Stow Town Yth A, Stow Town Yth c v Bury Town B.

Under 15

Division One: CFC Bury A v Ipswich Blades, Elmsett Athletic v Gt Whelnetham, Thetford Ind v Needham Mkt Phoenix, Whitton SC v Bury Town B.

Division Two: Bury Town A v Brandon Lads, Ipswich Warriors v Walsham Le Willows, Sicklesmere Utd v Stowupland Falcons.

Under 16

Division One: Hadleigh Utd v Ipswich Warriors, HLA Castle Camps v Cockfield Utd, Moreton Hall v Woodbridge Town A, Needham Mkt Phoenix v Bury Town, Wetherden v Bressingham Yth, Woodbridge Town B v Honington Foxes.

Under 18

Division One: Abbeygate Yth v Scole Lads, Walsham Le Willows v Stowupland Falcons.

ESSEX COUNTY GIRLS LEAGUE

LEAGUE CUP

Under 11

First Round: West Ham Utd v Redbridge, Leigh Ramblers v Writtle Minors, Romford Borough v Brentwood Town, Little Thurrock Dynamos Orange v Chelmsford City.

Under 12

Preliminary Round: Tigers v Redbridge South,

First Round: LTD Doves v Burnham Ramblers, Writtle Minors v Focus Ferrers, Valley Green v Hutton Girls, Island Girls v LTD Wildkatz, Catholic Utd v Senrab, Colchester Town v Hawkwell Ath, Redbridge North v Clacton Ath.

Under 13

First Round: Redbridge v Leigh Ramblers, Runwell Hospital v Little Thurrock Dynamos, Colchester Town v Romford Borough, Writtle Minors v Clacton Utd, Hutton FC v Maldon Saints, Brentwood Town v Chelmsford City, Leigh Rockets v Braintree Town, Island Girls v Aveley.

Under 14

First Round: West Ham Utd v Copeland Colts, Ockendon Rhinos v Little Thurrock Dynamos Ravens, Writtle Minors v Redbridge, Chelmsford City v Clacton Ath, Assandon Vikings v Little Thurrock Dynamos Foxes, Maldon Town v Southend Manor.

Under 15

First Round: Torquespeed v Aveley, Hutton FC v Colchester Town Eagles, RSA Basildon v Billericay Town, Colchester Town Hawks v Leigh Rockets, Writtle Minors v Braintree Town, Gt Bradfords v Mark Hall Youth.

Under 18

First Round: Stevenage Borough v Rayne Girls, Assandon Vikings v Hoddesdon Owls, East Thurrock Utd v Leigh Rockets.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus