Sunday, November 16

LICENSED TRADES LEAGUEPremier Division: Ipswich Thistle 5 Northgate 2, Man On The Moon 3 Kitcheners 1.Premier Cup: Sophtlogic 1 GLC Utd 6 aet (GLC Utd won 7-6 on agg).

LICENSED TRADES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Ipswich Thistle 5 Northgate 2, Man On The Moon 3 Kitcheners 1.

Premier Cup: Sophtlogic 1 GLC Utd 6 aet (GLC Utd won 7-6 on agg).

Division One: Shotley Rose Res 5 Ipswich Thistle Res 6.


You may also want to watch:


Jean Stone Memorial Cup: Rosary 9 John Bull Res 4, Kesgrave Exiles 3 Clapgate Lane CC 1 aet, Mendlesham 4 Bramford Cock 2, Kitchener Res 11 Real Shepherd & Dog 3.

Division Two: Red Star 3 Ship Launch 1, Brewers Arms 1 AFC Claydon 4, Pickerell 3 Stow Excelsior 2.

Most Read

FRAMES BURY SUNDAY LEAGUE

Division One: Bardwell Wasps v Bushel Hotel postponed, Elmswell Taverners 4 Howards 1, Moreton Hall v Eagle 90 postponed, Thurston 1 The Bennetts 5.

Division Two: Atec 6 Sealey Vikings 3, Horringer v Mildenhall Tigers postponed, Rattlesden 0 Cock Inn 4, Tostock 8 Kennett and Kentford 1.

Division Three: BS Celtic 6 Rickinghall 0, Bury Bowl 2 Great Barton 0, Buxhall Utd 5 Westbury Wanderers 2, Euston FC 1 Ixworth 7, Rougham Lions 3 Risby Crown And Castle 2.

Division Four: Ath Moreton Hall 0 Badwell 2, Flempton Greyhound v AFC Norton postponed, Mildenhall High Town 7 Abbotts 07 0, Redcastle Storm 3 Black Boy 3.

Suffolk FA Sunday Cup: United Old Boys 2 Bardwell Wasps 4.

CHELMSFORD SUNDAY YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 10

Chelmsford Division One: Brentwood Ath A 3 Writtle Minors A 2, Great Danes A 3 Stones Ath A 1, Brentwood Sports A 0 FC Redwing 2, Hutton A 5 Billericay Town Colts A 1, Springfield A 0 Chelmsford City Youth A 1.

Chelmsford Division Two: Stones Ath C 0 Springfield B 1, Broomfield 1 Chelmsford City Youth B 4, Chelmsford City Youth C 4 Galleywood Youth 1, Springfield C 0 Intersports A 7.

Brentwood Division One: Ongar Juniors A 3 Hannakins Farm 0, Writtle Minors B 1 Hutton B 5, Doddinghurst Olympic A 0 Stanford Wanderers 1, Herongate Ath 6 Gidea Park Rgs 0, Ongar Juniors C 3 Brentwood Ath B 1.

Brentwood Division Two: Great Danes B 3 Harold Court 1, Ongar Juniors B 6 Doddinghurst Olympic B 1, Intersports B 1 Emblem Youth C 0, Intersports C 1 Emblem Youth B 3, Brentwood Ath C 4 Stones Ath B 0.

Hav and Dag Division: Roneo Colts A 2 Romford Borough Youth C 3, Aim High 4 Euro Dagenham 1, Singh Sabha Barking 1 Roneo Colts B 4, Collier Row Juniors 0 Emblem Youth A 1,

Under 11

Knockout Cup: Romford Borough Youth B 0 Brentwood Ath A 6, Team Armada A 0 Billericay Town Colts 12, Writtle Minors 11 Intersports B 0.

Division One: Chelmsford City Youth 0 Doddinghurst Olympic A 6.

Division Two: Springfield A 0 Hutton A 2, Galleywood Youth 7 Ongar Juniors 0, Herongate Ath 2 Perry Street A 0, Stones Ath 2 Spartak Blackmore 9.

Division Three: Brentwood Ath C 1 Brentwood Ath B 7, Great Danes C 6 Springfield B 3, Brentwood Ath D 1 Roneo Colts B 13, Takeley Youth 2 Meadow Youth A 4, Collier Row Juniors 5 Perry Street B 1.

Under 12

Division One: Aim High 2 Brentwood Ath A 5, Baddow Spartak 2 Thurrock Youth 9, Writtle Minors 2 Hutton 2, Doddinghurst Olympic A 2 Chelmsford City Youth 5, Broomfield 12 Hartswood Stars A 0.

Division Two: Intersports A 1 Great Danes A 1, Stones Ath 5 Team Armada 3, Ongar Juniors A 3 Springfield B 2, Billericay Town Colts 2 Perry Street 1.

Division Three: FC Redwing A 6 Meadow Youth 0, Galleywood Youth A 6 Great Danes B 1, Intersports B 4 Wilvale Rgs 0.

Division Four: Singh Sabha Juniors B 10 FC Redwing B 0, Romford Borough Youth B 1 Doddinghurst Olympic B 4, Gidea Park Rgs 1 Romford Borough Youth A 6, Brentwood Ath B 4 Romford Borough Youth C 1, Hartswood Stars B 4 Brentwood Ath C 1.

Under 13

Division One: Brentwood Sports A 2 Great Danes A 0, Intersports A 1 Chelmsford City Youth 1, Meadow Youth A 2 Ridgeway Rovers 8, Ongar Juniors A 10 Team Armada 0, Springfield A 3 Hutton A 2.

Division Two: Aim High 2 Roneo Colts 6, Billericay Town Colts A 1 Leaside Colts 0, Emblem Youth 4 Galleywood Youth 5, Writtle Minors 2 FC Redwing 3.

Division Three: Intersports C 6 Hutton B 5, Little Thurrock Dynamos 5 Hannakins Farm 0, Ongar Juniors B 4 Collier Row Juniors 6, Perry Street 2 Brentwood Ath B 5, Romford Borough Youth 3 Billericay Town Colts B 3.

Division Four: Brentwood Ath C 4 Heath Park 1, Brentwood Sports B 6 Linford Dragons 2, Spartak Blackmore 6 Barn Sports 1, Stones Ath 1 Cougars 2.

Under 14

Division One: Hutton 0 Billericay Town Colts 2, Great Notley Juniors 6 Weald Bassett 3, Brentwood Ath A 3 Writtle Minors 5. Division Two: Kelvedon Hatch 1 Brentwood Ath B 3, Barn Sports 4 Aim High A 2, Broomfield 8 Hutton B 1.

Division Three: Perry Street A 7 United Amatuers 1, Dunmow Rhodes Youth 6 Emblem Youth 0, Corringham Cosmos 2 Perry Street B 3, Contrast Juniors 4 FC Redwing A 6, Aim High B 5 Langley Colts 2.

Division Four: Belmont Juniors 4 Intersports B 1, Forest Glade 2 Stones Ath 2, Runwell Hospital 9 Great Danes B 0, FC Redwing C 0 Brentwood Ath C 8, FC Redwing B 6 Brentwood Ath D 0.

Under 15

County Cup: Galleywood 3 Chigwell 1, Raiders 2 Byron Red Star 5, Linford 2 Upminster Park Rgs 4, Writtle 1 Deanswood 0, Hannakins Farm 7 Takeley 1, Dunmow 6 Ascot United 1, Intersports 1 Doddinghurst 2.

Division Two: Chelmsford City Youth 2 Springfield 0, Belmont Juniors A 3 Hutton 3.

Division Three: Ongar Juniors 0 Upsford 4, Belmont Juniors B 2 Herongate Ath 3.

Division Four: Brentwood Sports 4 Gidea Park Rgs 4, Belmont Juniors C 4 Weald Bassett 3, Great Danes C 7 Meadow Youth 0.

Under 16

Division One: Intersports 2 Brentwood Ath 2, Aim High 3 Chelmsford City Youth 6, Brentwood Sports 5 Collier Row Juniors B 6. Division Two: Roneo Colts 0 Weald Bassett A 2, Hartswood Stars 4 Corringham Ath 2, Perry Street 3 Wilvale Rgs 2, Singh Sabha Barking 1 Stones Ath 2, Gidea Park Rgs A 3 Thurrock Youth 8.

Division Three: Spartak Blackmore 2 Grays Ath 4, Catford Park Royals 8 Cougars 1, Great Danes 0 Barn Sports A 9, Brandon Groves 6 Hutton B 0, Barn Sports B 1 Gidea Park Rgs B 2, Weald Bassett B 1 Corringham Cosmos 4.

Under 18

County Cup: Heybridge 4 Ongar 1, Belmont 4 Basildon Town 1, County Park 4 Shore Ath 3, Essex Comets 1 Romford 6, Brentwood Ath A 12 Bowers and Pitsea 0, Singh Sabha Barking 1 Hornchurch 8, Canvey 4 Brentwood Ath 2, Linford 0 Billericay Town 5, Ecko Whitecaps 9 Upminster park Rgs 0, Barn Sports 1 Ilford 3, Grays Ath 3 Takeley 4.

Division One: Campus Wanderers 0 Thurrock 3.

Division Two: Intersports 1 Gidea Park Rgs 2, Soccer Skills B 1 Essex Minors Hornchurch 1.

Division Three: Cougars 1 Brentwood Ath B 2.

Under 21

Division One: Oval Juniors 4 Little Thurrock Dynamos 0, Southern Park Colts 3 Heath Park 6, Great Danes 5 Ongar Juniors 6, County Park A 0 Emblem Youth 1, Giffordside Wanderers 3 Upsford 1.

IPSWICH AND SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Knockout Cup: St Johns 5 Mendlesham 0, Stowmarket Yth B 8 Elmswell A 2, Thetford Independent 1 Achilles Youth A 4, Needham Phoenix A 7 Stanton Youth B 0, Needham Phoenix B 0 Ipswich Valley Rangers B 0 (Needham won 2-1 on pens), Stanton 2 Moreton Hall 0, Ipswich Valley Rgs A 2 Achilles Youth B 8, Tuddenham Youth 6 Bury Town 0.

Under 10

Knockout Cup: Achilles Youth 2 Bury Town A 3, Needham Phoenix 3 Ipswich Valley Rgs 1, Woodbridge Town 5 St Johns 0, East Bergholt Utd 2 Walsham Le Willows 6, Moreton Hall A 4 Bury Town B 1, Moreton Hall B 0 Stowupland Falcons A 3, Stowmarket Youth A 1 Stowmarket Youth B 0, Bury Rgs 4 Stowmarket Falcons B 2.

Under 11

Knockout Cup: Thetford Independent 3 Thurston 1, Stowmarket Yth 5 Bury Town 2, Bury Tigers 1 Stowupland Falcons 3, Ipswich Valley Rgs 3 IpswichValley Rgs 2.

Division Two: Walsham Le Willows 1 Tollgate 2.

Under 12

Knockout Cup: Hadleigh Utd v Woodbridge Town postponed, Thurston 1 Stowmarket Youth B 2, Barons Youth 1 Stowupland Falcons 2, Somersham 1 Bury Town B 3, Thetford Independent 4 Needham Phoenix 3, Woodland Colts v Bury Town C, Moreton Hall 7 Achilles 5, Bury Town A 2 Chantry Grasshoppers 3.

Division One: Stow Town Youth A 4 Bulldogs 1.

Division Two: Cornard Dynamos 2 Woolpit Youth 1.

Under 13

Knockout Cup: Stowupland Falcons B 3 Ipswich Exiles B 5, Hurricanes 10 Bury Town B 1, Achilles 0 Moreton Hall 3, Ipswich Eagles 3 Chantry Grasshoppers 1, Barrow 1 Thurston Youth 12, Moreton Hall B 1 Tollgate 4, Trimley Red Devils 3 Bramford Utd 4, Ipswich Exiles A 5 Stowupland Falcons A 3.

Under 14

Knockout Cup: Honington Foxes 1 Thetford Ind 5, Achilles Youth 6 Trimley Red Devils 1, Stowmarket Youth C 0 CFC Bury A 15,

Stowmarket Yth A 3 Whitton Sports Centre 8, Bury Town A 8 CFC Bury B 3, Stowupland Falcons 6 Bury Town B 0, Kesgrave Utd 6 Holbrook Hornets 1, East Bergholt 3 Needham Phoenix 4.

Division One: Achilles Youth 6 Trimley Red Devils 1.

Under 15

Knockout Cup: Gt Whelnetham 4 Stow Town Youth 5, CFC Bury A 0 Brandon Lads 1, Whitton Sports Centre 1 Ipswich Warriors 0, Thetford Ind 5 Sicklesmere Utd 2, Needham Phoenix 5 Stowupland Falcons 1, Bury Town B 14 Bury Town A 1, Elmsett 1 CFC Bury B 2, Ipswich Blades 10 Woodland 0.

Under 16

Knockout Cup: Scole Lads 3 Walsham Le Willows 2, Trimley Red Devils 2 Stowupland Falcons 4, Abbeygate Youth 2 Moreton Hall 4.

Division One: Bury Town 2 Needham Mkt Phoenix 3, Cockfield Utd 1 HLA Castle Camps 2, Ipswich Warriors 7 Hadleigh Utd 2.

POPE & SMITH CHELMSFORD SUNDAY LEAGUE

Gillott Trophy Second Round: Justin Sims Seabrights 7 Chelmer Wanderers 0, Writtle Res 0 Broomfield Res 4, E2v Mannex 0 Redstones 4, CarpentersArms v Howbridge Swifts Res postponed, Terling Social 4 Railway Tavern 1, Woodham Radars Res 0 Priory Sports Res 2

Premier Division: Hatfield Swan Inn 1 Daen Ingas 5, Highfield Victoria 6 Little Waltham 2, Priory Sports 3 Heybridge Social 2, William De Ferrers 3 Writtle 4.

Division One: Brookhouse 0 Woodham Radars 4, Gallow Utd 4 RE Social 1, Howbridge Swifts 2 Directa Hotspur 1, Infield 3 Ongar Utd 3, South Woodham 2 Old Chelmsfordians 7.

Division Two: Broomfield 2 Writtle Manor 4, Chelmsford Social 1 Chelmer Village Ath 1, Galleywood 2 Fyfield Lion 1, Red Lion (Springfield) 1 Great Baddow Kings Head 4.

Division Three: East Hanningfield v Springfield Rouge postponed, Margaretting S&S Club 0 Goldhanger Argyle 3, Norton 1 Springfield Utd 2.

Division Four: Old Chelmsfordians Res 1 Little Baddow 5, Springfield 7 Marconi Leisure 5, Tower Hill 4 Brookhouse Res 0, Woodham Athletic Res 1 Margaretting S&S Club Res 4.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter