Sunday, November 30

FRAMES BURY SUNDAY LEAGUEDivision One Knockout Cup: Coldham Hall v Moreton Hall, Eagle 90 v The Bushel Hotel, Elmswell Taverners v The Bennetts, Howards v Bardwell Wasps.

FA Cup

Second Round Proper: Histon v Leeds, 12.15pm. Live on ITV

East Anglian Counties Championship

Suffolk U16 v Herts U16, at Old Newton FC, 2pm


You may also want to watch:


Pope and Smith Sunday League

Coward Cup Second Round: South Woodham v Broomfield, William De Ferrers v R E Social, Norton v Hatfield Swan Inn, Writtle v Fyfield Lion, Writtle Manor v Goldhanger Argyle, Priory Sports v Heybridge Social, Highfield Victoria v Great Baddow, Old Chelmsfordians v Maldon Saints.

Most Read

Division Three League Cup Second Round: Terling Social v Chelmer Wdrs, Broomfield Res v Fennlands Utd.

Division Four League Cup Second Round: Springfield v Little Baddow.

League

Premier Division: Daen Ingas v Little Waltham.

Division One: Brookhouse v Woodham Ath, Directa Hotspur v Ongar Utd, Gallow Utd v Howbridge Swifts, Infield v Woodham Radars.

Division Two: Chelmer Village Ath v Priory Sports Res, Chelmsford Social v Justin Sims Seabrights, Red Lion (Springfield) v Galleywood.

Division Three: Redstones v Margaretting S&S Club, Woodham Radars Res v Springfield Utd.

Division Four: Carpenters Arms v Writtle Res, Howbridge Swifts Res v Brookhouse Res, Margaretting S&S Club Res v Old Chelmsfordians Res, Tower Hill v Marconi Leisure, Woodham Ath Res v E2v Mannex.

Flare Recruitment League

Senior Cup: AFC Woodbridge v Felixstowe Harpers, Belstead Arms v Aldeburgh Associates, California v Bramford Utd Old Boys, Ferryboat v Ascio, Franco's v Martlesham Old Boys, Kirton Utd v Norbridge, Leiston Wdrs v Whitton Kings Head, Playford v Hadleigh RBL, Whitton Maypole 88 v Trojans, Ipswich Hospitals v Cherrytree, Murray Rgs v Capel Plough, Taverners v Margaret Catchpole, Unicorn v Wickham Market, E & D Ath v Alderton, Locomotive v Kesgrave Ath, Chantry Blues v Chantry Rgs, Copdock Exiles v FC Brookhayes, Ipswich Bulls v Hadleigh Otto Campanelli, Lions Head Ath v Bawdsey Freight, Rushmere & Rust v Chantry Phoenix, Felixstowe Ath 03 v Hadleigh Goldstar Ath, Holbrook Swan v GB Glasswells, Kirby Street Conservative Club v Elite 405, Old Newton Sports & Social v Riverside, Pauls v Felixstowe Harpers A, Sizewell Sports & Social v Taydal, Taverners Res v Bramford Angel, Ambassadors v Greshams, Holbrook Swan Res v Hatfield Maintenance, Ipswich Bulls v Hadleigh Otto Campanelli, Kirby Street Conservative Club v Elite 405, Wetherden 08 v Martlesham Wdrs, Chantry Blues v Chantry Rgs, Copdock Exiles v FC Brookhayes, Felixstowe Ath 03 v Hadleigh Goldstar Ath, Boca Bixley v Chantry Rgs Res, BT Research v Bawdsey Freight Res, Dooley Ath v Eastern Electricity OB A, Orford v Framlingham Town Sunday, Skyline v AFC Bergholt, The Old Times v Walton Rovers, Trinity v AFC Holbrook, BT Research v Bawdsey Freight Res, HSF v Queens, Ipswich Rgs v Whitton Kings Head Res, Kesgrave Penguins v Orwell, Real Orford v Framlingham Town Sunday, RE United 86 v Red Hawk Rgs, Stowmarket All Stars v Orwell Res, Westbourne Warriors Res v Whitton Smashers.

Frames Bury Sunday League

Division One Knockout Cup: Coldham Hall v Moreton Hall, Eagle 90 v The Bushel Hotel, Elmswell Taverners v The Bennetts, Howards v Bardwell Wasps.

Division Two Knockout Cup: Cock Inn v Tostock, Kennett & Kentford v Atec, Rattlesden v Sealey Vikings, Tuddenham 08 v Horringer.

Division Three Knockout Cup: Euston v Rickinghall, Ixworth v BS Celtic, Mildenhal Ath v Buxhall Utd, Westbury Wanderers v Bury Bowl.

Division Four Knockout Cup: Abbotts 07 v Redcastle Storm, AFC Norton v Flepton Greyhound, Black Boy v Norfolk Terriers, Chedburgh v Mildenhall High Town.

Ipswich and Suffolk Youth League

Under Nine

Division One: Thetford Ind v Elmswell A

Under 12

Division One: Bury Town B v Bury Town C, Hadleigh Utd v Elmswell, Moreton Hall v Stow Town Yth A.

Division Two: Stow Town Yth B v Whitton SC, Woodland Colts v Cornard Dynamos, Woolpit Yth v Chantry Grasshoppers.

Under 13

Open Cup: Harwich & Parkstone v St Benets Wasps, Stowmarket Town v Gunton Yth, Thetford Independent v Moreton Hall B.

Division One: Trimley Red Devils v Ipswich Exiles A.

Under 14

Open Cup: Stowupland Falcons v Caister FC, Gorlestone B FC v Bury Town A.

Division One: Bury Rgs v Achilles Yth, CFC Bury A v Whitton SC, Stowupland Falcons v Thetford Ind.

Division Two: CFC Bury B v East Bergholt.

Under 15

Open Cup: Thetford Independent v Woodbridge Town, Gorleston Rgs v Stowmarket Town, Kirkley & Pakefield B v Bury Town B, Kirkley & Pakefield A v Brandon Lads, Ipswich Exiles v Walsham-Le-Willows, Sicklesmere v Stowupland Falcons.

Division One: CFC Bury A v Ipswich Blades.

Division Two: CFC Bury B v Ipswich Warriors, GW Wdrs v Woodland Colts.

Under 16

Open Cup: Kesgrave Kestrels v St Johns A, Bohemians v St Johns B, Stowupland Falcons v Waveney Yth.

Under 18

Division One: Abbeygate Yth v Scole Lads, Felixstowe & Walton v Trimley Red Devils, Walsham Le Willows v Moreton Hall.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter