Sunday, November 23

CHELMSFORD YOUTH LEAGUEUnder 10Brentwood Division One: Hutton B 0 Ongar Jnrs A 2, Brentwood Ath B 3 Writtle Minors B 1.Brentwood Division Two: Harold Court 1 Stones Ath B 2, Emblem Yth C 4 Great Danes B 2, Brentwood Ath C 0 Ongar Jnrs B 7, Emblem Yth B 3 Intersports B 3.

POPE & SMITH SUNDAY LEAGUE

Gillott Trophy Second Round: Chelmer Village Ath 3 Springfield 3 (aet, 3-2 pens).

Division One League Cup First Round: Directa Hotspur 2 Infield 4.

Division Four League Cup First Round: Howbridge Swifts 1 Tower Hill 2


You may also want to watch:


League

Premier Division: Heybridge Social 2 Daen Ingas 3, Priory Sports 0 Hatfield Swan Inn 2, Writtle 3 Highfield Victoria 3.

Most Read

Division One: Great Baddow 0 Woodham Ath 2, Old Chelmsfordians 9 Ongar Utd 1, RE Social 3 South Woodham 2.

Division Two: Broomfield 0 Red Lion (Springfield) 3, Fyfield Lion 0 Chelmsford Social 4, Great Baddow Kings Head 5 Justin Sims Seabrights 6.

Division Three: Chelmer Wdrs 1 Broomfield Res 2 (abandoned 45m), Fennlands Utd 1 Woodham Radars Res 3.

Division Four: Margaretting S&S Club Res 4 E2v Mannex 3, Woodham Ath Res 6 Brookhouse Res 2.

All other matches postponed

ESSEX COUNTY WOMEN'S LEAGUE

Division One: All matches postponed.

Division Two: Chelmsford City Res 4 Saffron Walden Town B 0, Witham Town 2 Beacon Hill 0.

Division Three: Little Oakley 1 FC Clacton 6.

Essex County FA County Cup Round Two: Braintree Town 12 Southend Utd 0.

ESSEX COUNTY GIRLS LEAGUE

Under 11

Western Division: Redbridge 3 Tigers 3, Romford Borough 0 Leigh Ramblers 8.

Eastern Division: Gallow Utd 0 Writtle Minors 8, Chelmsford City 2 Lt Thurrock Dynamos Orange 1.

Under 12

A Division: Lt Thurrock Dynamos Doves 9 Valley Green 1, Senrab 16 Colchester Town 0.

B Division: Burnham Ramblers 0 Redbridge South 7, Hutton 7 Lt Thurrock Dynamos Wildcatz 2.

Under 13

Division A: Hawkwell Ath 2 Chelmsford City 3, Clacton Utd 2 Lt Thurrock Dynamos 5.

Division B: Romford Borough 0 Redbridge 6, Brentwood Town 11 Runwell Hospital 3.

Under 18

Division One: East Thurrock 15 Colchester Town 1.

Division Two: Barking 12 Hoddesdon Owls 1, Assandun Vikings 2 Rayne 3, Ecko Whitecaps 0 Havering 8.

CHELMSFORD YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 10

Brentwood Division One: Hutton B 0 Ongar Jnrs A 2, Brentwood Ath B 3 Writtle Minors B 1.

Brentwood Division Two: Harold Court 1 Stones Ath B 2, Emblem Yth C 4 Great Danes B 2, Brentwood Ath C 0 Ongar Jnrs B 7, Emblem Yth B 3 Intersports B 3.

Chelmsford Division One: Brentwood Sports A 3 Brentwood Ath A 6.

Chelmsford Division Two: Stones Ath C 4 Galleywood Yth 2, Chelmsford City Yth B 3 Intersports A 1.

Hav and Dag Division: Emblem Yth A 1 Aim High 2, Romford Borough Yth C 2 Collier Row Jnrs 0,

Under 11

Division One: Billericay Town Colts 3 Great Danes A 0, Great Danes B 1 Writtle Minors 11, Singh Sabha Barking 0 Doddinghurst Olympic A 7.

Division Two: Hutton A 5 Hutton A 2, Spartak Blackmore 5 Perry Street A 0, Roneo Colts A 6 Stones Ath 0, Herongate Ath 0 Brentwood Ath A 2.

Division Three: Perry Street B 2 Brentwood Ath D 1, Roneo Colts B 0 Romford Borough Yth B 5, Great Danes C 0 Takeley Yth 2, Brentwood Ath B 8 Springfield B 1.

Under 12

Division One: Thurrock Yth 3 Aim High 0, Brentwood Ath A 3 Writtle Minors 2.

Division Two: Stones Ath 3 Ongar Jnrs A 10.

Division Three: Roneo Colts 6 Clarion Utd 0, Wilvale Rgs 2 Collier Row Jnrs A 3, Great Danes B 0 FC Redwing A 3,

Division Four: Romford Borough Yth C 1 Singh Sabha Jnrs B 2, Gidea Park Rgs 12 Galleywood Yth B 1.

Under 13

County Cup: Roneo Colts 0 Brentwood Sports 2.

Division One: Great Danes A 1 Hutton A 4, Team Armada 1 Springfield A 5.

Division Two: Galleywood Yth 0 FC Redwing 4, Woodham Ath 1 Writtle Minors 2.

Division Three: Billericay Town Colts B 0 Thames Gateway 7, Brentwood Ath B 2 Romford Borough Yth 3, Collier Row Jnrs 6 Perry Street 1, Hutton B 0 Little Thurrock Dynamos 4.

Division Four: Cougars 1 Brentwood Ath C 3, Linford Dragons 3 Spartak Blackmore 7.

Under 14

Division One: Raiders 1 Writtle Minors 2.

Division Two: Kelvedon Hatch 1 Barn Sports 8, Boreham Village 5 Aim High A 2, Brentwood Ath B 4 Hutton B 0, Broomfield 8 Castledon Colts 0.

Division Three: Contrast Jnrs 3 Utd Amatuers 2, Emblem Yth 3 Langley Colts 4.

Division Four: Great Danes B 6 Intersports B 1, Runwell Hospital 20 FC Redwing C 0, Stones Ath 2 Brentwood Ath D 4.

Under 15

Division One: Emblem Yth 4 Doddinghurst Olympic 1.

Division Two: Intersports 2 Cougars 3, Raiders 0 Chelmsford City Yth 1.

Division Three: Upsford 8 Langley Colts 3, Herongate Ath 2 Stanford Wdrs 0, Aveley Yth 2 Galleywood Yth 2.

Division Four: Stones Ath 2 Great Danes B 2, Meadow Yth 1 Thurrock Yth 8.

Under 16

Division One: Billericay Town Colts 2 Brentwood Ath 4, Collier Row Jnrs B 1 Hutton A 3, Aim High 2 Brentwood Sports 6. Division Two: Stones Ath 6 Roneo Colts 4, Stanford Wdrs 2 Singh Sabha Barking 1, Thurrock Yth 4 Ockenden Rhinos 1.

Division Three: Gidea Park Rgs B 4 Weald Bassett B 1, Corringham Cosmos 3 Catford Park Royals 3, Cougars 3 Spartak Blackmore 6, Grays Ath 1 Barn Sports A 5.

Under 17

Division One: Corringham Cosmos A 4 Brentwood Ath B 3.

Division Two: Raiders 2 Euro Dagenham 8.

Division Three: Loughton Yth 4 Castledon Colts 1, East Thurrock Utd 3 Little Thurrock Dynamos A 0, Upminster Park Rovers 0 Cougars B 4.

Under 18

Division One: Brentwood Ath A 3 Thurrock 1, County Park 3 Billericay Town Colts 7.

Division Two: Essex Minors Hornchurch 10 Belmont Jnrs 2, Euro Dagenham 2 Soccer Skills B 0, Gidea Park Rgs 5 Romford Borough Yth 2, Intersports 5 Springfield 2.

Division Three: Alliance Utd 4 Aldersbrook Ath 2, Barnston 7 Linford Wdrs 2, Brentwood Ath B 10 Essex Comets 1, Singh Sabha Barking 3 Cougars 2.

Under 21

Division One: Heath Park 0 Oval Jnrs 3, County Park B 8 County Park A 0, Little Thurrock Dynamos 4 Great Danes 1, Emblem Yth 5 Southern Park Colts 1.

IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 13

Division One: Trimley Red Devils 9 Honington Foxes 0.

Under 16

Division One: Cockfield Utd 8 Needham Mkt Phoenix 4, Ipswich Warriors 7 Woodbridge Town B 2.

Under 18

Division One: Trimley Red Devils 4 Abbeygate Yth 3.

All other matches postponed.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus