Sunday, October 18

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY SUNDAY LEAGUEWest Suffolk Motor Factors Open Cup: Cock Inn v AFC Norton, Elmswell v ATEC, Bury Bowl v Pot Black, Thurston v Redcastle Storm, Bennetts v Sealeys, Tostocks v Norfolk Terriers, Buxhall v Moreton Hall home win, Gt Barton v Horringer, Tuddenham 08 v Kennett, Chedburgh v Real BSE, Rickinghall v BS Celtic, Eagle 90 v Coldham Hall, White Hart v Bushell, Euston v Cockfield, Rougham v Mildenhall High Town, Howards v Ath Moreton Hall home win.

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY SUNDAY LEAGUE

West Suffolk Motor Factors Open Cup: Cock Inn v AFC Norton, Elmswell v ATEC, Bury Bowl v Pot Black, Thurston v Redcastle Storm, Bennetts v Sealeys, Tostocks v Norfolk Terriers, Buxhall v Moreton Hall home win, Gt Barton v Horringer, Tuddenham 08 v Kennett, Chedburgh v Real BSE, Rickinghall v BS Celtic, Eagle 90 v Coldham Hall, White Hart v Bushell, Euston v Cockfield, Rougham v Mildenhall High Town, Howards v Ath Moreton Hall home win.

Division Two: Ixworth v Rattlesden.

Division Three: Risby v Westbury.


You may also want to watch:


Days Sports Wear Division Four Knock Out Cup Group B: Black Boy v Eastbury, Abbots v CFC Bury.

LICENSED TRADE LEAGUE

Most Read

Premier Division: GLC Utd v Ipswich Magpies, John Bull v AFC Maidenhall, Kesgrave v Kitcheners, Mendlesham v MOTM, Shotley Rose v Brewers Arms.

Division One: AFC Maidenhall Res v Bramford Cock, Ipswich Eagles v CLCC, Brewers Arms Res v Shotley Rose Res, Real Shepherd & Dog v AFC Claydon, Shiplaunch v John Bull Res.

POPE & SMITH SUNDAY LEAGUE

Coward Cup First Round: Goldhanger Argyle v Pyramids.

Premier Division League Cup First Round: Writtle v Highfield Victoria, Howbridge Swifts v Daen Ingas.

Division One League Cup First Round: Great Baddow v South Woodham, Woodham Ath v Red Lion (Springfield).

Division Two League Cup First Round: Priory Sports Res v Chelmsford Social, Writtle Manor v Brookhouse.

Division Three League Cup First Round: Terling Social v Norton, Railway Tavern v Writtle Res.

Division Four League Cup First Round: Chelmsford Social Res v Woodham Radars Res, Old Chelmsfordians Res v Springfield, E2v Mannex v Margaretting S&S Club Res.

League

Premier Division: Hatfield Swan Inn v Heybridge Social, Little Waltham v Old Chelmsfordians, William De Ferrers v Priory Sports.

Division One: Baddow Spartak v Ongar Utd, Infield v RE Social.

Division Two: Broomfield v Justin Sims Seabrights, Chelmer Village Ath v Fyfield Lion, Springfield Rouge v Redstones, Woodham Radars v Galleywood.

Division Three: Chelmer Wdrs v Broomfield Res, Margaretting S&S Club v Rivermead, Springfield Utd v Marconi Leisure.

Division Four: Carpenters Arms v Woodham Ath Res, Little Baddow v Howbridge Swifts Res.

FLARE RECRUITMENT IPSWICH SUNDAY LEAGUE

Premier Division: Ascio v Martlesham Old Boys, Capel Plough v Kirton Utd, Hadleigh RBL v Ferryboat.

Senior Cup: Chantry Rgs v Belstead Arms, Taverners v Whitton Maypole 88.

Mike Boughey One: FC Brookhayes v Ipswich Thistle, Goddard & Co v Dickerson.

Senior Cup: Chantry Rgs v Belstead Arms, Kelsale SC v Felixstowe Harpers.

Russell Morphew One: Aldeburgh Associates v Alderton, Chantry Blues v Fat Cat, Hadleigh Goldstar Ath v Taverners Res, Lions Head Ath v E & D Ath, Trimley Rgs v Norbridge.

Mike Boughey Two: Framlingham Town Sunday v Felixstowe Wdrs.

Junior Cup: Bawdsey Freight Res v Hadleigh OC, Chantry Phoenix v Walton Rovers, Greshams v Capel Plough Res, RE Utd 86 v Ipswich Thistle Res, Stonham Ath v Cherrytree, Westbourne Warriors v Worlingworth.

Russell Morphew Two: Copdock Exiles v Taydal, Felixstowe Harpers Res v Wickham Market, Kesgrave Ath v Ipswich Hospitals, Kirby Street CC v Felixstowe Ath 03.

Junior Cup: GB v Pauls, Holbrook Swan Res v Bawdsey Freight, Orwell v Rushmere & Rust.

Mike Boughey Three: Wetherden 08 v Ambassadors.

Junior Cup: Bawdsey Freight Res v Hadleigh OC, Claydon 07 v Kesgrave Penguins, Greshams v Capel Plough Res, Orwell v Rushmere & Rust, Real Orford v Kesgrave SC, The Royal Oak v Red Star UK.

Russell Morphew Three

Junior Cup: Bucklesham v Sizewell Sports & Social, Chantry Phoenix v Walton Rovers, Claydon 07 v Kesgrave Penguins, Holbrook Swan Res v Bawdsey Freight, RE Utd 86 v Ipswich Thistle Res, Stonham Ath v Cherrytree, The Royal Oak v Red Star UK, Westbourne Warriors v Worlingworth.

Mike Boughey Four: Finningham Flyers v HSF, Snape FC v Claydon Greyhound.

Minor Cup: Capel Plough A v AFC Holbrook Res, Ipswich Bulls v AFC Bergholt, Kesgrave SC Res v Leiston Orient, Legion Warriors v Queens, Riverside v Claydon Galaxy, Skyline v AFC Holbrook, Whitton Smashers v The Old Times.

Russell Morphew Four: Brantham Ath v Westbourne Warriors Res, Drum & Monkey v The Feathers, FC Adhara v Orwell Res, Ipswich Lions v Easton.

Minor Cup: Ipswich Bulls v AFC Bergholt, Riverside v Claydon Galaxy, Skyline v AFC Holbrook.

Russell Morphew Five: Grosvenor FC v Eastern Electricity OB Res.

Minor Cup: Capel Plough A v AFC Holbrook Res, Kesgrave Social Club Res v Leiston Orient, Rushmere & Diamonds v Ipswich Rgs, Whitton Smashers v The Old Times.

IPSWICH AND DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Eight

League: Achilles v Elmswell, Ipswich Valley Rgs A v Stowupland Falcons, Stowmarket Town v Ipswich Valley Rgs B.

Under Nine

Division: Bury Town Youth v Stowupland Falcons A, Ipswich Valley Rgs v Hadleigh Utd, Moreton Hall v Stowmarket Town, Needham Market Phoenix B v St Johns.

Under 10

Division One: Ipswich Thistle v St Johns, Stanton A v Ransomes, Thetford Independent v Needham Market Phoenix A.

Division Two: Achilles B v Bury Town, Elmswell v Stanton, Ipswich Valley Rgs B v Mendlesham A, Moreton Hall v Stowmarket Town, Stowupland Falcons Youth v Ipswich Valley Rgs A.

Division Three: CFC Bury v Abbey Saints, Chantry Grasshoppers v Felixstowe Hawks, Honington Foxes A v Thurston Youth, Mendlesham B v Tuddenham B.

Under 11

Division One: Achilles v Walsham le Willows, Brandon Lads v St Johns, Moreton Hall v Stowmarket Town, Stowupland Falcons A v CFC Bury.

Division Two: Bury Town A v Needham Market Phoenix, Elmswell v Ipswich Valley Rgs, Stowmarket Town B v Bury Town B.

Under 12

Division One: Bury Town v Bury Tigers, Ipswich Valley Rgs A v Stowmarket Town, Thurston v Ipswich Valley Rgs B, Walsham le Willows v Moreton Hall.

Division Two: Honington Foxes v Needham Market Phoenix B, Stowupland Falcons v Woodbridge Town, Tollgate v Elmswell Youth.

Under 13

Division One: Achilles v Stowmarket, Cornard Dynamos v Bury Town, Elmswell A v Moreton Hall, Needham Market Phoenix v Thetford Ind, Thurston v Bury Town B, Woodbridge Town v Brandon Lads.

Division Two: Bramford Utd v Walsham le Willows, Bulldogs v Whitton SC, Chantry Grasshoppers v Honington Foxes, Somersham v Bury Town, Stowupland Falcons v Barons, Woodlands Colts v Hadleigh Utd.

Under 14

Division One: Hurricanes v Moreton Hall, Stowmarket Town v Ipswich Exiles, Stowupland Falcons A v Stowupland Falcons B, Thurston v Ipswich Exiles.

Division Two: Barrow v Achilles, Bulldogs v Tollgate, Bury Town B v Thetford Ind, Honington Foxes v Chantry Grasshoppers.

Under 15

Division One: Bury Town A v Kes Utd, Thetford Ind v Achilles postponed, Trimley Red Devils v CFC Bury A, Whitton Sports Centre v Stowupland Falcons.

Division Two: Brandon Lads v Stowmarket Town, CFC Bury B v Honington Foxes, East Bergholt Utd v Bury Rgs, Stowmarket Town A v Bury Town.

Under 16

Division One: Brandon Lads v Diss Town, CFC Bury B v Bury Town B, Ipswich Warriors v Needham Market Phoenix.

Division Two: Bury Town A v CFC Bury A, GW Wdrs v Elmsett Ath, Ipswich Exiles v Stowupland Falcons, Walsham le Willows v Sicklesmere Utd.

Under 18

Division One: Abbeygate v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Bury Town v Walsham le Willows, Moreton Hall v Stowupland Falcons, Trimley Red Devils v Scole Lads.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter