Sunday, October 11

Suffolk FA Sunday CupLakenheath Casuals 2 Eagle 90 5, Bennett Arms 3 Tuddenham 08 1, Kingston Forresters v Moreton Hall home win, Coldham Hall 5 The Bushel Hotel 5 - The Bushel win on pens, ATEC 5 Howards 3, Elmswell v Thurston home win.

SUFFOLK FA SUNDAY CUP

Lakenheath Casuals 2 Eagle 90 5, Bennett Arms 3 Tuddenham 08 1, Kingston Forresters v Moreton Hall home win, Coldham Hall 5 The Bushel Hotel 5 - The Bushel win on pens, ATEC 5 Howards 3, Elmswell v Thurston home win.

SUFFOLK FA SUNDAY SHIELD

Kennett 1 Tostock 7, Cock Inn 2 Exning 2 aet - Cock Inn win on pens, BS Celtic 1 Bury Bowl 2, Sealeys 1 Rickinghall 8.


You may also want to watch:


SUFFOLK FA SUNDAY TROPHY

Wetherden 1 Mildenhall High Town 0, Newmarket Cherry Tree 1 Real BSE 4, Exning Utd 1 Redcastle Storm 5, Great Barton 5 Studlands 2, Black Boy 0 Wagon & Horse 1, Euston 5 AFC Norton 3, Buxhall 4 Branadiston 2, Chedburgh 4 Glemsford & Cavendish 3.

Most Read

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY SUNDAY LEAGUE

Division Two: Ixworth 2 Horringer 1.

Division Three: Risby 0 White Hart 1, Stow Exclesior 2 Westbury 3, Pot Black 0 Norfolk Terriers 1.

Division Four KO Cup: CFC Bury 2 Eastbury 2, Cockfield 1 Abbots 4.

ANGLIA ACCESS VETERANS' FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Premier Division: Bungay Town 2 Woodbridge Town 2, Eastern Electricity OB 1 Lowestoft Railway & Corton 0, Poringland Wdrs v Kirkley & Pakefield postponed.

Division One: Costessey v Framlingham Town postponed, Whitton Utd 4 Acle Rgs 2.

Division Two (East): Beehive 2 Gt Yarmouth Postals 3, Griffin 2 Kings Arms Crusaders 1, Spixworth Utd v Archant postponed.

Division Two (South): Eastern Electricity OB Res 0 Solebay Utd 2, Stowupland Falcons v Wickham Market postponed, Yaxley Cherry Tree 2 Bury Town 6.

Division Two (West): Cringleford 6 Hellesdon 0, Horsford 2 Taverham 0, Wymondham College 3 Attleborough Town 2.

Division Three (Central): Earsham 1 Norton Ath 3, Kirkley & Pakefield Res 1 Beccles Caxton 2.

Division Three (North): Mulbarton Wdrs 3 NALGO OB 2, Rocklands 2 Swaffham Town 2, Watton Utd 6 Aylsham Black Boys 1.

Division Three (South): FC Fore Hamlet v Albion Mills postponed, Kesgrave Ath 4 Real Claydon 3, Walton Rovers 1 Ipswich Park 3.

Division Four (Central): Harleston OB 1 Harts 1, Scole 7 Watton Utd Res 2.

Division Four (East): Martham 0 Sprowston Wdrs 0, Mutford & Wrentham v Kings Head Loddon postponed.

Division Four (South): Brantham Ath 15 Felixstowe Harpers 0, Chilton 2 BAR 129 3, Ipswich Revolution 3 St Clements Hospital 2, The Brickies 4 Ipswich Utd 1.

Division Four (West): Norwich Rovers 6 Hethersett Ath 1, West Lynn S & S Club 3 Norwich Hotspur 1, Wymondham College Res 2 Cromer Crabs 1.

LICENSED TRADE LEAGUE

Suffolk Sunday Cup: GLC Utd 7 Belstead Arms 3 (aet), John Bull Exiles 1 Whitton Maypole 88 2, Kitcheners 3 Shotley Rose 6, Locomotive 4 Ipswich Magpies 1.

Sunday Shield: John Bull Exiles Res 0 Shotley Rose Res 5.

POPE & SMITH SUNDAY LEAGUE

Coward Cup First Round: Writtle 4 Directa Hotspur 2, RE Social 4 Springfield Rouge 1, Fyfield Lion 0 Woodham Ath 8, Ongar Utd 1 Gallow Utd 4, Marconi Leisure 2 Daen Ingas 0, Springfield 4 William De Ferrers 6, Red Lion (Springfield) 2 Little Baddow 2 (aet 4-3 on pens).

League

Premier Division: Little Waltham 0 Hatfield Swan Inn 4, Old Chelmsfordians 2 Highfield Victoria 4.

Division One: Great Baddow 2 Baddow Spartak 5, Pyramids 6 Infield 1.

Division Two: Brookhouse 4 Chelmer Village Ath 4, Justin Sims Seabrights 2 Chelmsford Social 2, Redstones 2 Galleywood 2.

Division Three: Goldhanger Argyle 3 Writtle Res 1, Margaretting S&S Club 4 Broomfield Res 0, Norton 4 Chelmer Wdrs 2, Railway Tavern 2 Terling Social 4, Rivermead 1 Springfield Utd 0.

Division Four: Chelmsford Social Res 4 William De Ferrers Res 2, Howbridge Swifts Res 3 Carpenters Arms 0, Woodham Ath Res 2 Margaretting S&S Club Res 5, Woodham Radars Res 1 E2v Mannex 3.

ECFA Sunday Premier Cup First Round: Heybridge Social 3 Pegasus (Coryton) 1, Priory Sports 2 Doddinghurst Olympic 0.

ESSEX COUNTY WOMEN'S LEAGUE

Division One: Hutton 2 C&K Basildon 1, Saffron Walden Town 3 Southend Utd 4, West Bergholt 5 Chelmsford City Res 2, Witham Town 4 Runwell Hospital 4.

Division Two: C&K Basildon 1 Redbridge 4, FC Clacton 1 Hawkwell Ath 5, Little Oakley 1 Beacon Hill Rovers 4, Runwell & Rayleigh 1 Assandun Vikings 1.

Division Three: Barking Res 8 Harwich & Parkeston 2, Billericay Town Res 3 Tigers 0, Boca 10 Shrimperzone 3.

SUFFOLK WOMEN'S LEAGUE

League: Debenham LC 3 Shotley Rose 2, Copleston SC 0 Cornard Ladies 1, Stowupland Falcons 0 AFC Sudbury 10, Ipswich Town CTWFC 7 Brandon Ladies 0.

SUFFOLK GIRLS LEAGUE

Under 11

League Cup: Trimley Red Devils 0 Ipswich Valley Rgs 5.

Under 12

League: Cornard Dynamos 3 Bacton Utd 0, Sizewell & Knodishall 0 Copleston SC 7, Felixstowe Hawks 0 Witnesham Wasps 3.

Under 13

League: Debenham LC 10 Cornard Dynamos 0, Copleston SC 6 East Bergholt Utd 3.

Under 15

League: Needham Market Phoenix 0 Waveney Girls FC 13, Little Oakley 4 Debenham LC 4, Acton Girls 0 Whitton Utd 13, Brandon Lasses 3 Copleston SC 0.

Under 16

League: Cornard Dynamos 6 Bacton Utd 1, Brantham Ath 11 Copleston SC 2, Felixtowe & Walton Utd 4 Witnesham Wasps 5, Bury Town 14 Walsham 0.

IPSWICH AND SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Division One: Bury Town 21 Needham Market Phoenix B 0, Ipswich Valley Rgs 1 Stowmarket Town 2, Moreton Hall Youth 2 Stowupland Falcons B 1, Needham Market Phoenix A 3 Hadleigh Utd 0, Stowupland Falcons A 6 Mendlesham Youth 1.

Under 12

League Cup A: Honington Foxes 0 Tollgate 15, Needham Market Phoenix 1 Bury Tigers 3, Thurston Youth 2 Stowmarket Town 5.

League Cup B: Bury Town 1 Moreton Hall Youth 0, Ipswich Valley Rgs B 2 Woodbridge Town 4, Needham Market Phoenix A 1 Elmswell 3, Walsham le Willows 6 Stowupland Falcons 2.

Under 14

League Cup A: Hurricanes 3 Bury Town Youth B 1, Moreton Hall 5 Achilles 3, Thetford Ind 5 Ipswich Eagles 1, Bury Town Youth B 2 Stowmarket Town 4.

League Cup B: Stowmarket Town 2 Bulldogs 6, Stowupland Falcons B 1 Ipswich Exiles A 3, Tollgate 2 Barrow 3.

Under 16

League Cup A: Brandon Lads 1 Elmsett Ath 1, CFC Bury A 1 Whitton SC 5, Ipswich Exiles 1 Bury Town B 2, Stowupland Falcons 1 Needham Market Phoenix 7.

League Cup B: Bury Town Youth A 0 CFC Bury B 6, Diss Town 4 Walsham le Willows 2, GW Wdrs 5 Sicklesmere Utd 1.

Under 18

League Cup: Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1 Scole Lads 2, Moreton Hall 0 Bury Town 4, Stowupland Falcons 4 Trimley Red Devils Youth 5, Walsham le Willows 2 Abbeygate 3.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus