Sunday, October 11

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES BURY LEAGUESuffolk FA Sunday Cup: Lakenheath Casuals v Eagle 90, Bennett Arms v Tuddenham 08, Kingston Forresters v Moreton Hall, Coldham Hall v The Bushel Hotel, ATEC v Howards, Elmswell v Thurston.

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES BURY LEAGUE

Suffolk FA Sunday Cup: Lakenheath Casuals v Eagle 90, Bennett Arms v Tuddenham 08, Kingston Forresters v Moreton Hall, Coldham Hall v The Bushel Hotel, ATEC v Howards, Elmswell v Thurston.

Suffolk FA Sunday Shield: Kennett v Tostock, Cock Inn v Exning, BS Celtic v Bury Bowl, Sealeys v Rickinghall.

Suffolk FA Sunday Trophy: Wetherden v Mildenhall High Town, Newmarket Cherry Tree v Real BSE,

Exning Utd v Redcastle Storm, Gt Barton v Studlands, Black Boy v Wagon and Horses, Euston v AFC Norton, Buxhall v Barnadiston, Chedburgh v Glemsford & Cavendish.

Division Two: Ixworth v Horringer.

Most Read

Division Three: Risby v White Hart, Stow Excelsior v Westbury, Pot Black v Newmarket.

Division Four Knock Out Cup: CFC Bury v Eastbury, Cockfield v Abbots.

FLARE RECRUITMENT IPSWICH LEAGUE

Mike Boughey Two: Felixstowe Wdrs v Hadleigh OC, Francos v Great Blakenham.

Russell Morphew Two: Bawdsey Freight v Kirby Street CC,

Russell Morphew Three: Bucklesham v Dales Ath.

Mike Boughey Four: Whitton Smashers v Leiston Orient.

Russell Morphew Four: Brickies v Northam Celtic, Riverside v Orwell Res.

Russell Morphew Five: Eastern Electricity OB Res v Red Hawk Rgs

POPE AND SMITH CHELMSFORD LEAGUE

Coward Cup First Round: Writtle v Directa Hotspur, RE Social v Springfield Rouge, Fyfield Lion v Woodham Ath, Ongar Utd v Gallow Utd, Marconi Leisure v Daen Ingas, Springfield v William De Ferrers, Red Lion (Springfield) v Little Baddow.

Premier Division: Little Waltham v Hatfield Swan Inn, Old Chelmsfordians v Highfield Victoria.

Division One: Great Baddow v Baddow Spartak, Pyramids v Infield.

Division Two: Brookhouse v Chelmer Village Ath, Justin Sims Seabrights v Chelmsford Social, Redstones v Galleywood.

Division Three: Goldhanger Argyle v Writtle Res, Margaretting S&S Club v Broomfield Res, Norton v Chelmer Wdrs, Railway Tavern v Terling Social, Rivermead v Springfield Utd.

Division Four: Chelmsford Social Res v William De Ferrers Res, Howbridge Swifts Res v Carpenters Arms, Woodham Ath Res v Margaretting S&S Club Res, Woodham Radars Res v E2v Mannex.

ECFA Sunday Premier Cup First Round: Heybridge Social v Pegasus (Coryton), Priory Sports v Doddinghurst Olympic.

IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Division One: Bury Town v Needham Market Phoenix B, Ipswich Valley Rgs v Stowmarket Town v Greshams Sports & Social Club, Moreton Hall v Stowupland Falcons B, Needham Market Phoenix A v Hadleigh Utd, Stowupland Falcons A v Mendlesham Youth.

Under 12

League Cup A: Honington Foxes v Tollgate, Needham Market Phoenix B v Bury Tigers, Thurston Youth v Stowmarket Town.

League Cup B: Bury Town v Moreton Hall, Ipswich Valley Rgs B v Woodbridge Town, Needham Market Phoenix A v Elmswell Youth, Walsham le Willows v Stowupland Falcons.

Under 14

League Cup A: Hurricanes v Bury Town B, Moreton Hall v Achilles Youth, Thetford Independent v Ipswich Eagles.

League Cup B: Stowmarket Town v Bulldogs, Stowupland Falcons B v Ipswich Exiles, Tollgate v Barrow Youth.

Under 16

League Cup A: Brandon Lads v Elmsett Ath, CFC Bury A v Whitton Sports Centre, Ipswich Exiles v Bury Town B, Stowupland Falcons v Needham Market Phoenix.

League Cup B: Bury Town Youth A v CFC Bury B, Diss Town v Walsham le Willows, GW Wanderers v Sicklesmere Utd.

Under 18

League Cup: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Scole Lads, Moreton Hall v Bury Town, Stowupland Falcons v Trimley Red Devils, Walsham le Willows v Abbeygate.

ANGLIA ACCESS VETERANS' FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Premier Division: Eastern Electricity OB v Lowestoft Railway & Corton, Poringland Wdrs v Kirkley & Pakefield, Woodbridge Town v Bungay Town.

Division One: Costessey v Framlingham Town, Whitton Utd v Acle Rgs.

Division Two (East): Beehive v Gt Yarmouth Postals, Griffin v Kings Arms Crusaders, Spixworth Utd v Archant.

Division Two (South): Eastern Electricity OB Res v Solebay Utd, Stowupland Falcons v Wickham Market, Yaxley Cherry Tree v Bury Town.

Division Two (West): Cringleford v Hellesdon, Horsford v Taverham, Wymondham College v Attleborough Town.

Division Three (Central): Earsham v Norton Ath, Kirkley & Pakefield Res v Beccles Caxton.

Division Three (North): Mulbarton Wdrs v NALGO OB, Rocklands v Swaffham Town, Watton Utd v Aylsham Black Boys.

Division Three (South): FC Fore Hamlet v Albion Mills, Kesgrave Ath v Real Claydon, Walton Rovers v Ipswich Park.

Division Four (Central): Harleston OB v Harts, Scole v Watton Res, Thetford S & S Club v Elmswell.

Division Four (East): Martham v Sprowston Wdrs, Mutford & Wrentham v Kings Head Loddon.

Division Four (South): Brantham Ath v Felixstowe Harpers, Chilton v BAR 129, Ipswich Revolution v St Clements Hospital,

The Brickies v Ipswich Utd.

Division Four (West): Norwich Rovers v Hethersett Ath, West Lynn S & S Club v Norwich Hotspur, Wymondham College Res v Cromer Crab.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter