Sunday, October 4

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY LEAGUESuffolk FA Sunday Shield: Assington v Rattlesden.Division One: Coldham Hall v Tuddenham 08, Moreton Hall v Elmswell, ATEC v Bennett Arms, Eagle 90 v Bushell.

FA TROPHY

Preliminary round: Romford v AFC Sudbury (2pm).

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY LEAGUE

Suffolk FA Sunday Shield: Assington v Rattlesden.


You may also want to watch:


Division One: Coldham Hall v Tuddenham 08, Moreton Hall v Elmswell, ATEC v Bennett Arms, Eagle 90 v Bushell.

Division Two: Sealeys v Kennett, Tostock v Ixworth, Rickinghall v Cock Inn, BS Celtic v Horringer.

Most Read

Division Three: Chedburgh v Rougham, Risby v Westbury, Norfolk Terriers v Buxhall, Gt Barton v White Hart, Euston v Stow Excelsior.

Division Four Knockout Cup

Group A: AFC Norton v Real BSE, Mildenhall High Town v Redcastle Storm.

Group B: Eastbury v Cockfield, Black Boy v CEC.

LICENSED TRADES LEAGUE

Premier: GLC United v Kitcheners, John Bull Exiles v Brewers Arms, MOTM v AFC Maidenhall, Mendlesham v Ipswich Magpies, Shotley Rose v Sophtlogic.

Division One: AFC Maidenhall Res v John Bull Res, CLCC v Brewers Arms Res, Ipswich Eagles v Bramford Cock, Real Shepherd & Dog v Shotley Rose Res, Shiplaunch v AFC Claydon.

POPE & SMITH CHELMSFORD SUNDAY LEAGUE

Coward Cup First Round: Galleywood v Justin Sims Seabrights, Infield v Little Waltham, South Woodham v Chelmsford Social,

Priory Sports v Hatfield Swan Inn, Norton v Springfield Utd, Chelmer Wdrs v Railway Tavern, Chelmer Village Ath v Heybridge Social, Rivermead v Broomfield, Carpenters Arms v Great Baddow, Howbridge Swifts v Brookhouse, Margaretting S&S Club v Old Chelmsfordians , Baddow Spartak v E2v Mannex, Highfield Victoria v Redstones.

League

Premier Division: Daen Ingas v Writtle.

Division One: Directa Hotspur v RE Social, Gallow Utd v Pyramids, Woodham Ath v Ongar Utd.

Division Two: Fyfield Lion v Springfield Rouge, Writtle Manor v Priory Sports Res.

Division Three: Broomfield Res v Goldhanger Argyle, Writtle Res v Marconi Leisure.

Division Four: Chelmsford Social Res v Springfield, Old Chelmsfordians Res v Margaretting S&S Club Res, William De Ferrers Res v Howbridge Swifts Res, Woodham Radars Res v Woodham Ath Res.

FLARE RECRUITMENT IPSWICH SUNDAY LEAGUE

Premier Division: Chantry Rgs Res v Stowmarket All Stars, Grosvenor FC v The Old Times, Ipswich Rgs v Eastern Electricity OB Res, Kesgrave Social Club Res v The Raven, Red Hawk Rgs v Trinity.

Mike Boughey One: FC Brookhayes v Felixstowe Harpers, Goddard & Co v Chantry Rgs, Murray Rgs v Underwoods, Trojans v Kelsale SC.

Russell Morphew One: Chantry Blues v Alderton, E & D Ath v Hadleigh Goldstar Ath, Lions Head Ath v Norbridge, Margaret Catchpole v Aldeburgh Associates, Taverners Res v Holbrook Swan, Trimley Rgs v Fat Cat.

Mike Boughey Two: Capel Plough Res v Cherrytree, Great Blakenham v Chantry Phoenix, Hadleigh OC v Framlingham Town Sunday, Ipswich Thistle Res v Martlesham Wdrs, Rosary CC v Felixstowe Wdrs, Westbourne Warriors v Franco's.

Russell Morphew Two: Felixstowe Harpers Res v Felixstowe Ath 03, GB v Wickham Market, Kesgrave Ath v Taydal, Kirby Street Conservative Club v Copdock Exiles.

Mike Boughey Three: Claydon 07 v Pickerel Utd, Orwell v Ambassadors, Real Orford v Suffolk CC.

Russell Morphew Three: Dales Ath v Worlingworth, Holbrook Swan Res v RE Utd 86, The Royal Oak v Bucklesham, Walton Rovers v Kesgrave Penguins.

Mike Boughey Four: AFC Holbrook v Claydon Galaxy, HSF v Elmsett Rose & Crown, Legion Warriors v Snape FC, Leiston Orient v Ipswich Bulls, Queens v Whitton Smashers.

Russell Morphew Four: AFC Bergholt v Westbourne Warriors Res, Brantham Ath v Ipswich Lions, Drum & Monkey v Easton, FC Adhara v Riverside, Northam Celtic v Brickies, Skyline v The Feathers.

Russell Morphew Five: Chantry Rgs Res v Stowmarket All Stars, Grosvenor FC v The Old Times, Ipswich Rgs v Eastern Electricity OB Res, Kesgrave SC Res v The Raven, Red Hawk Rgs v Trinity.

IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Division One: Needham Market Phoenix A v Needham Market Phoenix.

Under 10

KO Cup: Achilles B v CFC Bury, Bury Town v Elmswell Hardwick Heath, Honington Foxes B v Ipswich Valley Rgs B, Ipswich Valley Rgs A v Stowmarket Town A, Stanton B v Ipswich Thistle, Stowmarket Town B v Moreton Hall, Stowupland Falcons v Honington Foxes A, Tuddenham B v Mendlesham A.

Under 12

Division Two: Needham Market Phoenix A v Honington Foxes.

Under 15

Division One: KES United Needham Market Phoenix.

Division Two: Holbrook Hornets v Stowmarket Town A.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus