Sunday, October 31

Pope and Smith Sunday League

Gillott Trophy First Round: Chelmer Wdrs v Margaretting S&S Club Res, E2v Mannex v Howbridge Swifts Res, Springfield Utd v Marconi Leisure Res.

Division Two League Cup First Round: Norton v Brookhouse.

Division Three League Cup First Round: M & G v Old Chelmsfordians Res.

League


You may also want to watch:


Premier Division: Gallow Utd v Highfield Victoria.

Division One: Dutch v South Woodham, Howbridge Swifts v Great Baddow, Infield v Little Waltham, Ongar Utd v Baddow Spartak.

Most Read

Division Two: Chelmer Village Ath v Marconi Leisure, Redstones v Directa Hotspur, Woodham Radars v Priory Sports Res, Writtle Manor v Woodham Ath.

Division Three: Broomfield Res v Railway Tavern, Fyfield Lion v Little Baddow, Margaretting S&S Club v Writtle.

Division Four: Old Chelmsfordians A v Terling Social, Springfield v Woodham Radars Res, William De Ferrers Res v Woodham Ath Res.

Essex Sunday Premier Cup Second Round: C100 v Daen Ingas, William De Ferrers v Wickbeech, Priory Sports v Broomfield, Heybridge Social v Medhurst, Sporting Shenfield v Old Chelmsfordians, RE Social v EMWA.

Anglia Access Veterans’ League

KO 2pm:

League Cup Second Round: Aylsham Black Boys v Poringland Wanderers, Brantham Ath v Whitton Utd, Bungay Town v Hellesdon, Caister v Horsford, Downham Old Boys v Taverham, Eastern Electricity OB (Ipswich) v Beccles Caxton, Gt Yarmouth Postals v Scole United, Harts (Diss) v Felixstowe Falcons, Kings Arms Crusaders (Gt Yth) v Martham, Kings Head Loddon v Framlingham Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v Kesgrave Ath, Leiston v Chilton (Stowmarket), Norwich Trafford v Albion Mills (Ipswich), Stowupland Falcons v FC Fore Hamlet (Ipswich), Thetford Sports & Social Club v Woodbridge Town, Yaxley Cherry Tree v Bury Town.

League Shield – First Round: Bar 129 (Felixstowe) v Ipswich United, Deben Ath v Wickham Market, Elmswell v Suffolk Police, Harleston OB v Kirkley & Pakefield Res, Ipswich Park v Spixworth United, Ipswich Revolution v Coddenham, Mulbarton v Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds, Real Claydon (Ipswich) v Deep Ocean (Lowestoft), Watton Utd Res v Solebay.

Byes: Felixstowe Harpers, Mutford & Wrentham, NALGO OB, Norton Athletic, The Griffin, White Horse Seltic.

Essex County Women’s League

Premier Division: Assandun Vikings v Runwell Hospital, Barking Res v Redbridge, Beacon Hill Rovers v Witham Town, East Thurrock Utd v Saffron Walden Town, FC Clacton v Hawkwell Ath.

Division One: Ekco Whitecaps v Chelmsford City Res, FC Clacton Reserves v C&K Basildon Res, Harwich & Parkeston v Hutton Res, Loughton v Shrimperzone, Runwell & Rayleigh v Tigers, Southend Utd v Billericay Town Res.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter