Sunday, October 14

Marshall’s Trophies Veterans’ Football League

League Cup Second Round (KO 2.30pm): Bar 129 v Woodbridge Town, Brantham Ath v Brewers Arms, Bungay Town v Ransomes Sports, Bury Town v Long Stratton, Chilton v Whitton Utd, Eastern Electricity OB Res v Leiston, Ipswich Utd v Sole Bay Utd, Kirkley & Pakefield v Scole Utd, Norton Ath v Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds, Norwich Trafford v Waveney.

League Shield First Round (KO 2.30pm): Coddenham v Coplestonians, Eastern Electricity OB v Capel Plough, Harleston Town v Suffolk Police, Heils Bakery Crusaders v Beccles Caxton, Ipswich Revolution v Waterside, Norman Warrior v Mutford & Wrentham, Real Claydon v The Brickies, The Unthank Arms v NALGO Old Boys.

Pope & Smith Chelmsford League

Coward Cup First Round: Walnut Tree v Highfield Victoria, Priory Sports v Heybridge Social, Woodham Ath v Goldhanger Argyle, Great Baddow v Gallow Utd, Brookhouse v Little Waltham.


You may also want to watch:


Division Three League Cup First Round: Howbridge Swifts Res v Priory Sports Res.

Premier Division: Baddow Spartak v Ongar Utd, Broomfield v William De Ferrers, Daen Ingas v Hatfield Swan Inn.

Most Read

Division One: Red Lion (Springfield) v Howbridge Swifts, Runwell & Bromfords Rn v Norton.

Division Two: Athletico Billericay v Little Baddow, M & G v Woodham Ath Res, Old Chelmsfordians v Rivermead, Redstones v Woodham Radars.

Division Three: Ongar Utd Res v Broomfield Res, Woodham Radars Res v Springfield, Writtle Manor v Springfield Utd.

Division Four: Carpenters Arms v Old Chelmsfordians Res, Hatfield Swan Inn Res v Marconi Leisure Res, Margaretting S&S Club Res v E2v Mannex, Queens Park (Hannakins) v Woodham Radars A.

Braintree & North Essex Sunday League

Premier Division Cup First Round: Bridgelink v George FC, Panfield Bell Rovers v Essex Police.

Premier Division: Essex Cricketers v Braintree Old Boys, S C Crittall v CFC Shalford.

First Division Cup First Round: Cressing v Bocking Social, Super Shooters v Beckers Green.

First Division: Beaumont Wdrs v Old Bramstonians, CFC Shalford Res v Beacon Hill Social, Zizou v Notley.

Second Division Cup First Round: CFC Shalford A v Sporting 77.

Second Division: Horse & Groom v New Angel Bradford Street, Titan Utd v Braintree Town SC FC, T K Eagles v Witham Phoenix.

Third Division: New Street Saints v SC Kelvedon, Notley Res v Onley Arms, Valley Green v Bell Utd, Witham Galacticos v Great Bardfield.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter