Sunday, October 6

Isthmian FA Trophy 13-14

Preliminary Round: Aylesbury Utd v Faversham Town, Barkingside v Guernsey (1pm).

Suffolk FA Under-18 Cup

Second Round (KO 10.30am unless stated): Bungay Town v Moreton Hall, Long Melford Colts v Cornard Utd, Waveney v Long Melford – postponed, Whitton Utd v Brandon Town (10am), Witnesham Wasps v Ipswich Exiles.

Suffolk FA Under-16 Cup


You may also want to watch:


First Round (KO 10.30am unless stated): AFC Sudbury Grassroots v Woodbridge Town (1.30pm), Boxford Rovers v Trimley Red Devils (Tie awarded to Trimley Red Devils – Boxford Rovers FC withdrawn), Brandon Town v Burnt Hill 95 (Tie awarded to Brandon Town – Burnt Hill 95 FC withdrawn), East Bergholt Utd v Waveney Tigers, Kirkley & Pakefield Rovers v Long Melford Colts (Tie awarded to Long Melford Colts – Kirkley & Pakefield Rovers FC withdrawn), Mutford & Wrentham v Tollgate, Rushmere Lions v Haverhill Rovers, Whitton Utd v Kirkley & Pakefield Argyle (1pm).

Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans’ Football League

Most Read

League Cup First Round (KO 2.30pm unless stated): Mutford & Wrentham v Mulbarton Wanderers.

Seniors Cup First Round: Harts v Bury Town.

Pope & Smith Chelmsford Sunday League

Coward Cup First Round: Goldhanger Argyle v Bromfords Reunion.

Division Two - League Cup First Round: Woodham Ath Res v Redstones.

Premier Division: Baddow Spartak v Piory Sports, Hatfield Swan Inn v Highfield Victoria, Heybridge Social v Infield.

Division One: Little Baddow v Walnut Tree, Little Waltham v Woodham Ath.

Division Two: Great Baddow v M & G.

Division Three: Chelmer Wanderers v Writtle Manor Res, Priory Sports Res v Broomfield Res, Woodham Radars v Margaretting S&S Club.

Division Four: Compasses v Hatfield Swan Inn Res, Daen Ingas Res v Mannex MR, Margaretting S&S Club Res v Wilvale Rgs.

Essex Sunday Junior Cup First Round: Wheatleys v Rivermead, Eastbrook Caledonian Thistle v PSV Billericay, Playfootball Elite v Old Chelmsfordians, FC Flare v Ongar Utd, Marconi Leisure v Lawns Park Rgs, Howbridge Swifts v Risden Wood Res, Springfield v Benfleet, M & B Club Res v Writtle Manor, Leabridge Rgs v William De Ferrers, Bicknacre v Rochford Sports & Social Res.

Essex Sunday Junior Trophy First Round: City Saints v Hanningfield, Marconi Leisure Res v New Town Rgs, Howbridge Swifts Res v Pitchbury, Grange Celtic Bhoys v Queens Park (Hannakins), Old Chelmsfordians Res v Woodham Radars Res.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus