Sunday, October 20

Braintree & North Essex Sunday League

Premier Division Cup Group B: Essex Police v S C Crittall.

Premier Division: Beaumont Wdrs v George, Western Arms v CFC Shalford.

First Division Cup First Round: CFC Shalford Res v Zizou, Sporting 77 v Bocking Social.

First Division: Beacon Hill Rovers Sunday v Silver End Social, Cressing v Old Bramstonians, Titan Utd v Notley.


You may also want to watch:


Second Division Cup First Round: Valley Green v Terling Villa.

Second Division: Bocking Social Res v New Angel Bradford Street, Braintree Town SC FC v T K Eagles, Frontline v Witham Phoenix, Witham Galacticos v Panfield Bell.

Most Read

Third Division: CFC Shalford A v Sporting 77 Res, Onley Arms v New Street Saints, Panfield Bell Res v Beckers Green, S C Kelvedon v Valley Green Res.

Essex County Women’s League

Essex County Trophy First Round: Billericay Town Res v Writtle, Lawford v Beacon Hill Rovers.

Premier Division: FC Clacton v Assandun Vikings.

Division One: Chelmsford City v Walthamstow Eagles, Ekco Whitecaps v Essex Allstars, Tigers v Southend Town.

Division Two: Holland & Clacton v Lt Thurrock Dynamos Res, Redbridge v Island.

Pope & Smith Chelmsford Sunday League

Coward Cup First Round: Daen Ingas v Bicknacre.

Premier Division League Cup First Round: Priory Sports v Highfield Victoria.

Division One League Cup First Round: Woodham Ath v Marconi Leisure, Little Waltham v William De Ferrers.

Division Two League Cup First Round: Rivermead v Great Baddow, Brookhouse v PSV Billericay.

Division Three League Cup First Round: Margaretting S&S Club v Priory Sports Res.

Division Four League Cup First Round: Marconi Leisure Res v Blackwater, Mannex MR v Margaretting S&S Club Res, Compasses v Wilvale Rgs.

League

Premier Division: Baddow Spartak v Infield, Heybridge Social v Broomfield.

Division One: Howbridge Swifts v Bromfords Reunion, Walnut Tree v Southminster & Norton, Writtle Manor v Little Baddow.

Division Two: Ongar Utd v Woodham Ath Res, Springfield v Redstones.

Division Three: Hanningfield v William De Ferrers Res, Old Chelmsfordians Res v Chelmer Wdrs, Woodham Radars v Howbridge Swifts Res.

Division Four: Daen Ingas Res v Tulip Springfield, Queens Park (Hannakins) v Hatfield Swan Inn Res.

Essex Sunday Junior Trophy Second Round: Broomfield Res v PD Ath.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus